|
| 1072 752 3 KQ8752 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | AQ4 J1043 AK75 J9 | | KJ865 A8 QJ962 A | 4+2 by E Lead 6 par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | E | 5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | W | 5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 93 KQ96 1084 10643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | 9 | K | A | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 4 | T | K | 8 | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 3 | | | K | 2 | 6 | T | | | | | 7 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | | | | | J | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | 5 | | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 8 | | | | J | T | J | Q | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
6-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
420 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
5+1 by W Lead K |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
420 |
90.62 |
9.38 |
5+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead K |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
480 |
65.62 |
34.38 |
4+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
|
510 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
4+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
|
980 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
6= by E Lead K |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
1010 |
0 |
100 |
6+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
|
| 109876 J8764 A5 7 | | | Colin Beesley |
| | Kep Simcox |
| | | J3 K2 Q432 KJ1063 | | K2 AQ10 KJ108 A982 | 3NT+2 by E Lead 7 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | E | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | W | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ54 953 976 Q54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | Q | A | 8 | | | 5 | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 7 | | | 3 | 6 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 4 | | | T | 7 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 8 | T | 9 | | | | | | | T | 3 | K | 6 | | | 6 | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 3 | 8 | | | | | J | Q | 4 | T | | | | | K | A | J | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by W Lead T |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3NT-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
50 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
5-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
400 |
25 |
75 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 9 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
430 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| 43 Q95 KJ1086 1095 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | 107 K AQ9732 J632 | | A852 J862 54 A87 | 2+1 by S Lead 2 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQJ96 A10743 KQ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 5 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | 3 | 9 | | | | | | A | K | 5 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 3 | Q | 6 | | | 3 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | A | | | | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | K | 6 | T | 7 | | | | | J | 7 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | 9 | J | | | | 4 | T | Q | J | | | | | | 6 | A | K | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-4 by W Lead 4 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
420 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
300 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2-3 by E Lead K |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
200 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by S Lead 7 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
3+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
140 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
140 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
140 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
140 |
|
28.12 |
71.88 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
110 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
50 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
| Q8764 K987 J106 4 | | | Neil Draper |
| | Sirima Subramaniam |
| | | J2 AJ10653 84 J96 | | 10 Q2 A753 AK8532 | 3+1 by S Lead 2 par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6 | E | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | W | 9 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK953 4 KQ92 Q107 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | 4 | T | K | | | | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | J | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | T | A | 9 | 8 | | | | | | A | 7 | 6 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 4 | A | 7 | | | 3 | K | Q | T | | | | | | 6 | 7 | Q | 5 | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
620 |
|
80 |
20 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
4-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
200 |
|
56.67 |
43.33 |
3-2 by W Lead 4 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
170 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
170 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
170 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
170 |
|
36.67 |
63.33 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
100 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
100 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
100 |
|
13.33 |
86.67 |
4-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead 4 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
|
50 |
50 |
?? |
|
|
|
| 109 AJ94 652 Q732 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | AJ4 K865 KJ93 A8 | | Q875 Q102 4 KJ1054 | 1NT= by W Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | E | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | W | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K632 73 AQ1087 96 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | J | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 3 | | | 5 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | 5 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 5 | | J | T | 7 | K | | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 2 | | | | | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 3 | A | 9 | Q | | 8 | A | Q | 3 | | | | | | J | T | 2 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2NT-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by E Lead 9 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by W Lead T |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
90 |
56.25 |
43.75 |
1NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
50 |
50 |
2= by E Lead 9 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
43.75 |
56.25 |
2+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
150 |
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
180 |
25 |
75 |
2NT+2 by W Lead 4 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 6 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
400 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
430 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+1 by W Lead T |
|
|
| 98752 Q98 KJ J85 | | | Bill Wattleworth |
| | George McConkey |
| | | QJ6 1065 A6432 Q9 | | K3 K42 105 K76432 | 1NT+1 by S Lead 3 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | E | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | W | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A104 AJ73 Q987 A10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 2 | 3 | T | J | | | | A | J | T | 8 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | K | | | | | 3 | 5 | Q | K | | | | 3 | T | Q | 8 | | | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | 2 | | | | | J | T | 9 | 4 | | | | | A | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 4 | Q | 9 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
180 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
180 |
|
96.88 |
3.12 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 3 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
170 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
140 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
110 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
2= by S Lead Q |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
90 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
90 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
1NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
50 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
50 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
|
|
| A2 KJ87 K875 AK9 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | K9873 Q54 Q Q1054 | | Q10 1063 A9432 J63 | 2NT+1 by N Lead 6 par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J654 A92 J106 872 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 6 | 2 | T | A | | | | 7 | 3 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 6 | | | 5 | 2 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | Q | K | | | | 7 | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | T | 7 | 8 | | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | T | | | K | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | K | T | 9 | Q | | | | | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | Q | J | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
210 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
2NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
180 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
2NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
150 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
120 |
|
21.88 |
78.12 |
2NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 542 AQJ7 5 AKJ107 | | | Brian Perry |
| | Linda Wilson |
| | | 87 9652 A42 Q865 | | AQ63 K1084 Q976 3 | 1NT+1 by N Lead 4 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ109 3 KJ1083 942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 5 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 3 | 9 | Q | | | | 6 | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 6 | 9 | 7 | 2 | | | | | | T | 8 | 4 | Q | | | | 6 | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | A | | | | 9 | J | A | Q | | | 5 | A | K | 8 | | | | | | J | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | T | Q | K | 2 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
3X-2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
210 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+4 by N Lead 6 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
180 |
|
87.5 |
12.5 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
150 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead 6 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
130 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
3+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
120 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
120 |
|
40.62 |
59.38 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
100 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2X-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
90 |
|
6.25 |
93.75 |
2= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KQJ5 109 QJ43 AK4 | | | Jennifer Coupe |
| | Yvonne Dickinson |
| | | A986 KQ8 62 Q982 | | 1043 A652 10875 106 | 3NT= by S Lead 6 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 J743 AK9 J753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | J | 3 | 2 | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 8 | Q | 4 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | A | 4 | 8 | | | | | | T | 3 | A | 5 | | | 9 | K | 5 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 2 | Q | T | | | J | 6 | J | K | | | | | A | T | 5 | 8 | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
460 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
430 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
400 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
400 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
400 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
400 |
|
78.12 |
21.88 |
3NT= by N Lead 3 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
180 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
180 |
|
59.38 |
40.62 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
34.38 |
65.62 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
120 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead T |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
120 |
|
9.38 |
90.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
110 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead A |
|
|
| AQJ7 KJ 10 KQJ1085 | | | Jennifer Coupe |
| | Yvonne Dickinson |
| | | 1054 Q983 Q874 A3 | | K3 A4 AJ9653 974 | 4-1 by E Lead 6 par:-110.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | W | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9862 107652 K2 62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 6 | A | 5 | 4 | | Q | T | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 7 | | | Q | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | 7 | 7 | J | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 8 | | | | | A | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | 4 | 6 | Q | K | | | | A | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | Q | K | 6 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 9 | 8 | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-2 by E Lead 8 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
140 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
140 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
100 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
110 |
37.5 |
62.5 |
3= by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4-2 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
200 |
9.38 |
90.62 |
4-2 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
670 |
0 |
100 |
3X= by E Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| KQ10873 K109 75 J7 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | 5 AQ764 KJ4 K1096 | | 964 J83 Q963 542 | 3NT= by N Lead J par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 9 | E | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ2 52 A1082 AQ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | 3 | 4 | A | 5 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 9 | | | K | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | 9 | | | | | 8 | 3 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | J | | | | | | | A | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 3 | K | J | 3 | | K | 7 | 9 | T | | | | | A | 9 | 8 | 8 | | | | | Q | T | Q | Q | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead J |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
450 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
4+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
420 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
420 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
420 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by N Lead J |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
420 |
|
46.88 |
53.12 |
4= by N Lead 3 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
400 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3NT= by N Lead J |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
200 |
|
25 |
75 |
2+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
170 |
|
12.5 |
87.5 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
3= by N Lead 3 |
|
|
| 942 6 A1064 J10972 | | | Joan Cann |
| | Joyce Truffas |
| | | 8653 AQJ109 87 K8 | | AJ10 872 QJ32 Q63 | 1-2 by S Lead 8 par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ7 K543 K95 A54 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 4 | J | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | Q | | | | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | | | 3 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | 3 | 4 | T | A | | | 5 | 4 | T | Q | | | | | | | | K | 6 | 9 | J | | | | | A | 8 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | K | 7 | 6 | | 8 | 9 | 8 | K | | | | | | | | 3 | A | 6 | 2 | | Q | T | 7 | 4 | | | | | J | J | Q | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
150 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
1NT+2 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
120 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
120 |
|
84.38 |
15.62 |
1NT+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
100 |
|
75 |
25 |
3-2 by W Lead J |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
90 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
90 |
|
65.62 |
34.38 |
1NT= by N Lead 2 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
80 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
1= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3-1 by W Lead J |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
50 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2-1 by W Lead 4 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
|
110 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
2= by W Lead J |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
170 |
12.5 |
87.5 |
2+2 by W Lead J |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1-2 by S Lead 8 |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
200 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
1NT-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| Q8743 QJ94 2 A75 | | | Brendan Fitzmaurice |
| | Doreen Seddon |
| | | KJ96 7 QJ954 J42 | | 105 A1062 A10876 109 | 3-1 by S Lead Q par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | E | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | W | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A2 K853 K3 KQ863 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 2 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | A | 6 | 3 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 2 | K | 4 | | | 9 | Q | T | 3 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 9 | | | | | Q | J | 7 | 6 | | | | T | 5 | 9 | 8 | | | | | | 8 | J | J | 7 | | | 9 | 8 | 8 | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
620 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
620 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4= by S Lead Q |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
620 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
620 |
|
90.62 |
9.38 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
170 |
|
75 |
25 |
2+2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
150 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
2+3 by S Lead 7 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
140 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3= by S Lead Q |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
130 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
120 |
|
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by S Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
2= by N Lead T |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
90 |
|
37.5 |
62.5 |
1NT= by S Lead Q |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-1 by S Lead Q |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
100 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3-1 by S Lead Q |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
100 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
100 |
21.88 |
78.12 |
4-1 by N Lead A |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
110 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
|
110 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
2+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| 86 83 J975432 102 | | | Brendan Fitzmaurice |
| | Doreen Seddon |
| | | AQ4 AQJ1042 10 AJ9 | | K5 K976 8 Q86543 | 4+2 by W Lead 2 par:-980.6 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | E | 12 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 6 | W | 12 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J109732 5 AKQ6 K7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | 8 | A | T | | | | | | | 5 | T | 3 | 6 | | A | 8 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 6 | K | 3 | | | | | | | 5 | 9 | Q | 8 | | | A | 3 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 2 | | | | | 4 | K | A | T | | | J | 5 | 5 | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
100 |
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by S Lead T |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
260 |
93.75 |
6.25 |
3+4 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
450 |
87.5 |
12.5 |
4+1 by E Lead A |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by E Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
5+1 by E Lead A |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
|
480 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
4+2 by W Lead 8 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
510 |
18.75 |
81.25 |
4+3 by W Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| 975 QJ109743 10 Q6 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | K8 AK2 8542 J854 | | AQ104 85 AKQ9 1092 | 4-2 by W Lead T par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | E | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | W | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J632 6 J763 AK73 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| T | K | 3 | 2 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | K | 5 | | | 8 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 3 | | | A | 4 | 8 | 3 | | | | | | | | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | Q | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | 7 | 8 | Q | Q | | | J | T | J | 4 | | | | J | 7 | 2 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 9 | 9 | A | | | | | | | | J | 8 | T | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
100 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4-2 by W Lead T |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead Q |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3-1 by E Lead 6 |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
110 |
68.75 |
31.25 |
3= by W Lead Q |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
150 |
62.5 |
37.5 |
2NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
|
200 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
3X-1 by N Lead A |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
|
200 |
53.12 |
46.88 |
3X-1 by N Lead A |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
400 |
28.12 |
71.88 |
3NT= by W Lead Q |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
430 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
430 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
3NT+1 by W Lead Q |
|
|
| AK42 AK54 10754 9 | | | Archana Garg |
| | Neil Kenyon |
| | | Q106 Q103 K32 10742 | | J8753 J96 AQ8 53 | 3NT+1 by N Lead 5 par:430.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 10 | E | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | W | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 872 J96 AKQJ86 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 5 | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 3 | | | | | J | T | 4 | 8 | | | | | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 3 | K | 9 | | | A | J | 7 | T | | | | | A | 8 | 8 | T | | | | | 5 | Q | 6 | 3 | | | | | | A | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | J | J | Q | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
460 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
430 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
430 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
430 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
420 |
|
68.75 |
31.25 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
400 |
|
62.5 |
37.5 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
230 |
|
56.25 |
43.75 |
2+4 by N Lead 5 |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by N Lead A |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
3= by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
3NT-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 3 |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
|
100 |
25 |
75 |
4-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
|
150 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-3 by N Lead J |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
150 |
3.12 |
96.88 |
4-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| 532 K72 K62 9865 | | | Chris Sharman |
| | Sue Sharman |
| | | 64 AJ Q10754 KQJ10 | | QJ 1084 AJ83 7432 | 3+2 by S Lead K par:450.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 7 |
| S | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 7 | E | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | W | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK10987 Q9653 9 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 5 | 2 | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | | K | 6 | 3 | J | | | | | T | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | K | 4 | | | 2 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 7 | | | | | | | | Q | J | 7 | T | | | | | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | | | | | 9 | T | 9 | 8 | | | | | 8 | T | 8 | J | | | | | 9 | Q | K | A | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
450 |
|
75 |
25 |
4+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
420 |
|
43.75 |
56.25 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
200 |
|
31.25 |
68.75 |
3+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
170 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
170 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
3.12 |
96.88 |
5-2 by W Lead 3 |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
3.12 |
96.88 |
5-2 by E Lead A |
|
|
| A9 AKJ107 82 J1064 | | | Chris Sharman |
| | Sue Sharman |
| | | 1042 985 KQ43 A85 | | J5 Q62 J10975 KQ2 | 2+1 by S Lead K par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | E | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ8763 43 A6 973 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 2 | A | 5 | | | 9 | J | K | 4 | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | 7 | | | | | 3 | 5 | J | Q | | | | K | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | Q | 7 | 5 | T | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | T | 6 | 4 | J | | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 2 | | | K | 6 | 9 | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Nicholson - Rod Greenhalgh |
10 Kate Webb - Sue Woodcock |
650 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Joan Cann - Joyce Truffas |
17 Andrew Holborn - Peter Richmond |
620 |
|
93.75 |
6.25 |
4= by S Lead K |
|
15 Colin Beesley - Kep Simcox |
11 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+3 by S Lead K |
|
2 Jeff Smith - Marianne Farr |
12 John Dootson - Sandra Dootson |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
3+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Alan Talbot - Roy Goddard |
13 Cath Ashworth - Judith Jury |
200 |
|
81.25 |
18.75 |
2+3 by N Lead J |
|
3 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
1 Dagmar Fazackerley - Veronica Petrie |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
13 Arthur Southwood - Melba Southwood |
6 Madeline Fyne - Malcolm Fyne |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Chris Sharman - Sue Sharman |
7 Angela Lawton - Sue Kenny |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
14 Jennifer Coupe - Yvonne Dickinson |
8 Claire Keppie - Glenys Mason |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
11 Brendan Fitzmaurice - Doreen Seddon |
9 Janet Speed - Zaga Mansour |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by N Lead K |
|
17 Neil Draper - Sirima Subramaniam |
15 Dave Parkin - David Kelly |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
9 Barbara Henderson - Clive Henderson |
16 Andy Hitchon - Tony Howells |
140 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
4 Brian Perry - Linda Wilson |
5 Barbara Heaton - Wynn Sutherland |
110 |
|
25 |
75 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
6 Jay Cooper - Paul Vose |
2 Mary Finch - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
4-2 by W Lead A |
|
12 Abdul Thabet - Roy Cornelius |
3 Evelyn Hunter - Gillian Armstrong |
100 |
|
15.62 |
84.38 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
5 Archana Garg - Neil Kenyon |
4 Leslie Hoy - Linda Smith |
|
100 |
6.25 |
93.75 |
4-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Bill Wattleworth - George Mcconkey |
14 Richard Peate - Usha Bhushan |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by S Lead A |
|
|