|
| KQ653 A AQ6 A1065 | | | Gillian Coates |
| | Jenny Williams |
| | | 9 K10876 J83 8743 | | AJ842 J9532 9 J2 | 4= by N Lead 9 par:460.4NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 11 | E | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | W | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 107 Q4 K107542 KQ9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 2 | 3 | Q | | | | 3 | J | 7 | 9 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | K | A | | | | 5 | A | T | 6 | | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 5 | | | | | | 9 | 3 | A | 2 | | | K | 2 | 4 | 4 | | | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 8 | | | | | A | 8 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | J | T | T | 6 | | | | 6 | J | K | J | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 3 | | | | | Q | 8 | T | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
520 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 3 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
490 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
490 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
460 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
460 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
460 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+2 by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
420 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
400 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5= by S Lead 9 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
110 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
2= by N Lead J |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4-2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
200 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
4X-4 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q32 KQ985 K765 K | | | Gillian Coates |
| | Jenny Williams |
| | | 1086 AJ6 1042 7642 | | K974 3 98 AJ10853 | 4= by S Lead 7 par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 7 |
| S | 5 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 7 | E | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | W | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ5 10742 AQJ3 Q9 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
7 | K | A | 9 | | | | | | | 7 | 5 | 6 | Q | | | | 5 | 8 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | 3 | | | 2 | 9 | A | 8 | | | | | | | 4 | A | 5 | 4 | | T | 3 | K | J | | | | | | | 9 | Q | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | J | K | 3 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
650 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
650 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
620 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
620 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
620 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
620 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by N Lead A |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
500 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5X-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 9 632 K983 QJ432 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | Q107652 K J10642 K | | K4 Q9854 A75 976 | 3= by S Lead 6 par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | E | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | W | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ83 AJ107 Q A1085 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | 9 | K | A | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | | | Q | 6 | 5 | K | | | | 4 | 3 | A | Q | | | | | | | 4 | T | K | 2 | | | J | K | 5 | 8 | | | | | | 3 | 7 | T | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 9 | | | | | J | Q | J | 7 | | | 3 | 8 | J | 7 | | | | | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | | | | | A | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
2-2 by W Lead 2 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
200 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
3-2 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
150 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
150 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
2+2 by S Lead J |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
130 |
|
50 |
50 |
4= by S Lead J |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
110 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5-2 by S Lead K |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2= by W Lead Q |
|
|
| Q9653 A7 AJ109 J6 | | | Ann Hivey |
| | Mike Claydon |
| | | A K843 Q8763 1073 | | KJ10 QJ9 K5 K9842 | 3-1 by N Lead Q par:110.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | E | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | W | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 8742 10652 42 AQ5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 2 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 5 | K | A | | | | 3 | T | 2 | A | | | | 4 | 9 | J | 6 | | | | | | J | 2 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 6 | 8 | Q | 7 | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | 4 | A | T | 9 | | | | | | 4 | 3 | 6 | K | | | | K | 8 | 6 | T | | | | | | 2 | 7 | A | 5 | | | Q | 9 | T | 8 | | | | | J | K | 4 | Q | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by N Lead 4 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
140 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
110 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
2= by N Lead 5 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by E Lead 7 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
40.91 |
59.09 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
110 |
0 |
100 |
2+1 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q52 AK102 AJ1076 J | | | Chris Whitaker |
| | Rhiannon Whitaker |
| | | J873 9 Q843 A1093 | | A10 Q87653 K92 82 | 2= by N Lead 8 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | E | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | W | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K964 J4 5 KQ7654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 4 | A | J | | | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | | | | | | | | 4 | 3 | Q | A | | | | 3 | J | 9 | T | | | | | | 5 | 3 | A | 2 | | | 6 | 9 | 6 | 4 | | | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 5 | | T | 7 | T | 6 | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 8 | A | | | 9 | T | 7 | Q | | | | | | | | K | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | K | 8 | J | Q | | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
750 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NTX= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
600 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
600 |
|
86.36 |
13.64 |
3NT= by N Lead 6 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
300 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
2X-2 by E Lead 5 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
110 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
90 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
1NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
100 |
36.36 |
63.64 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
200 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
300 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
300 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| K865 AQ84 K103 92 | | | Chris Whitaker |
| | Rhiannon Whitaker |
| | | 10732 J3 AJ65 KQ10 | | 94 972 Q8742 J85 | 4= by N Lead 8 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| S | 10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 10 | E | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQJ K1065 9 A7643 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 8 | 9 | A | 3 | | | J | 4 | 2 | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 3 | Q | 7 | | | A | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 2 | | | | | | | Q | 3 | 6 | 9 | | | | | J | 7 | K | 2 | | | K | 4 | 3 | 6 | | | | | T | 7 | T | J | | | | | | | A | T | 2 | 5 | | | | | 4 | Q | 9 | 8 | | K | 8 | J | 6 | | | | | | 8 | Q | 7 | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
480 |
|
100 |
0 |
4+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
450 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
4+1 by N Lead 2 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
430 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
430 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
420 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by S Lead K |
|
|
|
| 9762 J652 KQ3 K5 | | | Cherie Duffy |
| | Jan Palmer Sayer |
| | | AJ853 4 9872 987 | | 104 Q107 AJ104 Q632 | 4= by S Lead 8 par:650.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ AK983 65 AJ104 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | 5 | Q | A | | | | | | | | A | 4 | 2 | 7 | | | | | K | 3 | 5 | T | | | | | 4 | 7 | K | 2 | | | 2 | 4 | Q | A | | | | 5 | 6 | T | K | | | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | 2 | 9 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 7 | Q | A | | | | Q | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
650 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
650 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4+1 by S Lead 4 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by S Lead 7 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by S Lead 8 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
620 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
4= by S Lead 9 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by S Lead 4 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
4.55 |
95.45 |
4-1 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| Q104 54 AJ1093 A65 | | | Cherie Duffy |
| | Jan Palmer Sayer |
| | | K763 AQ92 54 K73 | | AJ2 KJ103 876 J98 | 1NT= by W Lead 9 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | E | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | W | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 985 876 KQ2 Q1042 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 9 | 6 | Q | 4 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 2 | T | 8 | | | J | 8 | 5 | 9 | | | | | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | K | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 7 | | | | | Q | 5 | T | 8 | | | | | K | 4 | J | 8 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-2 by W Lead 9 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
90 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2NT-1 by W Lead 3 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
50 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
50 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
2-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
90 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
1NT= by W Lead 9 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
90 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
90 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
1NT= by W Lead J |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
120 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
1NT+1 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
140 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
2+1 by E Lead K |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
170 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
420 |
0 |
100 |
4= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| Q762 J6 AQ75 874 | | | Anne Ellis |
| | Olwen Parry |
| | | K43 Q1073 2 Q10953 | | AJ95 A95 J1043 K6 | 1NT-1 by E Lead 2 par:-140.2+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | E | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 108 K842 K986 AJ2 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | J | A | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 6 | | | 4 | 2 | 9 | T | | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | 3 | | | 6 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 7 | 4 | | | | | 6 | 5 | Q | J | | | 5 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | | 5 | 4 | Q | 4 | | | T | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | A | | | | | | | | 2 | Q | 7 | 6 | | T | Q | A | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
300 |
|
100 |
0 |
2-3 by E Lead 8 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
2-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
1NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
90 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by E Lead 2 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
90 |
59.09 |
40.91 |
1NT= by E Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
110 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
2= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 6 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
120 |
22.73 |
77.27 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
|
| J103 K2 J76 AJ1072 | | | Anne Ellis |
| | Olwen Parry |
| | | KQ9 1043 Q832 K93 | | 852 AJ765 54 Q84 | 1NT+2 by S Lead 2 par:120.1NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | E | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | W | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A764 Q98 AK109 65 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
2 | J | 4 | 9 | | | | | | T | 5 | 4 | Q | | | | 3 | 2 | J | Q | | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | T | Q | | | | A | 8 | 4 | K | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 5 | 9 | J | 4 | | | A | 8 | 6 | K | | | | | 7 | 5 | 9 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 2 | 7 | T | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | K | | | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | 6 | | | | | T | Q | J | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
180 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
1NT+3 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
150 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
1NT+2 by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
120 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
1NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
90 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
1NT= by S Lead K |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
2NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
100 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| K876 9743 KQ762 | | | Mike Piggott |
| | Sue Harman |
| | | QJ10 AKQJ1076 J2 9 | | A95432 4 Q86 1054 | 3X+1 by W Lead 6 par:300.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | E | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | W | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 98532 AK105 AJ83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 6 | 4 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | | A | 3 | 4 | 2 | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | T | 8 | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | 5 | | | | | J | K | A | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | T | Q | 2 | | | 2 | 9 | Q | K | | | | | | | | A | J | K | 6 | | | | | J | 7 | Q | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
130 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
2+2 by S Lead K |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
130 |
|
95.45 |
4.55 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3X-1 by W Lead K |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4-2 by E Lead A |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
90 |
|
63.64 |
36.36 |
2= by S Lead 9 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
50 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3-1 by W Lead K |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
140 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
350 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
4-7 by S Lead A |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
480 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
5+1 by W Lead 2 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
590 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4X= by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
630 |
0 |
100 |
3X+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| AKJ53 4 J97 K542 | | | Mike Piggott |
| | Sue Harman |
| | | 94 QJ9652 K8 1096 | | 2 K10 AQ106532 QJ3 | 5-1 by N Lead A par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 6 | E | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | W | 3 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q10876 A873 4 A87 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 2 | 6 | 9 | J | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | J | 5 | K | | | 9 | T | 8 | K | | | | | | | 7 | 9 | K | 3 | | | J | Q | T | 5 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | K | 5 | | 6 | 2 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | A | 6 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 9 | 5 | J | | | | Q | 8 | T | A | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
4+1 by N Lead Q |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
650 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
5= by N Lead K |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
300 |
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
5X-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
170 |
|
27.27 |
72.73 |
3+1 by S Lead K |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
18.18 |
81.82 |
5-2 by E Lead 6 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
5-1 by N Lead A |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
5X= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| K876 762 1082 965 | | | Di Barnes |
| | Dorothy Lindoe |
| | | Q93 AKQJ5 AK93 Q | | J102 8 764 AKJ743 | 5+1 by E Lead Q par:-660.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| S | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | E | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | W | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A54 10943 QJ5 1082 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | Q | A | 2 | 4 | | Q | 5 | 3 | 2 | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | A | 8 | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | T | 9 | 9 | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 5 | K | 8 | | | K | 6 | 7 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | T | T | 5 | | | | | 9 | 8 | J | A | | | | | | | | J | Q | K | 7 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
130 |
90.91 |
9.09 |
3+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
600 |
81.82 |
18.18 |
5= by E Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
620 |
72.73 |
27.27 |
5+1 by E Lead Q |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
630 |
63.64 |
36.36 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
650 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
650 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
5= by W Lead 6 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
650 |
45.45 |
54.55 |
4+1 by W Lead 6 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
660 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
660 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
|
660 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
660 |
13.64 |
86.36 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
| K54 6 AK876 KJ84 | | | Di Barnes |
| | Dorothy Lindoe |
| | | 1063 QJ985 Q10 965 | | QJ8 A103 54 AQ1072 | 2+3 by N Lead A par:400.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 8 | E | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A972 K742 J932 3 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 2 | 5 | 6 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | K | | | | A | 4 | 2 | T | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | Q | | | | | 4 | 8 | A | 6 | | | | | | | K | 8 | 5 | 3 | | | | | 4 | J | 6 | T | | | 4 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | J | 7 | T | 7 | | | | K | 2 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 8 | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+4 by N Lead A |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+3 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+2 by N Lead A |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+3 by N Lead A |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3NT-3 by E Lead 2 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
150 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+2 by N Lead 3 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
130 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
130 |
|
31.82 |
68.18 |
4= by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
100 |
|
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| KJ10942 K A942 AK | | | Ian Entwisle |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | AQ8 AQ J86 J8632 | | 6 876432 105 10975 | 2+2 by N Lead T par:650.5 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 10 | E | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | W | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 753 J1095 KQ73 Q4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | T | 4 | 2 | K | | | | K | 2 | 5 | A | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 9 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | 3 | Q | | | | 6 | 9 | T | Q | | | | | | | | 5 | 8 | T | 4 | | | 4 | 5 | 7 | A | | | | 3 | A | 7 | Q | | | | | | 2 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | J | 6 | 4 | 6 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
620 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead 3 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+3 by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
1+4 by N Lead T |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
2+3 by N Lead T |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+2 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
200 |
|
68.18 |
31.82 |
3+2 by N Lead T |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
1+3 by N Lead T |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
170 |
|
22.73 |
77.27 |
2+2 by N Lead T |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
0 |
100 |
2+1 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| Q108 KQ96 A984 94 | | | Ian Entwisle |
| | Willem Wiechers |
| | | 4 75 QJ1072 AK752 | | J9652 10843 K3 86 | 4-2 by N Lead K par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 6 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | E | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AK73 AJ2 65 QJ103 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | K | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | A | | | | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | J | 5 | 6 | 3 | | | | | A | 7 | 9 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 4 | Q | 2 | | | 8 | 5 | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | K | 4 | 6 | | A | 9 | 6 | T | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | | Q | Q | J | J | | | | | | K | 8 | Q | 5 | | | | | T | T | K | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
1100 |
|
100 |
0 |
5X-4 by W Lead K |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
460 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+2 by S Lead A |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
430 |
|
81.82 |
18.18 |
3NT+1 by S Lead K |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
420 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by N Lead 8 |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
400 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT= by N Lead 5 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
400 |
|
59.09 |
40.91 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
140 |
|
45.45 |
54.55 |
2+1 by S Lead K |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
|
36.36 |
63.64 |
PASS |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
|
50 |
27.27 |
72.73 |
2-1 by N Lead K |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
2-2 by S Lead A |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
100 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| 8 AKQ532 Q3 J1083 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | AQJ42 10 1096 Q542 | | 763 J986 A754 97 | 3NT= by S Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| S | 9 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K1095 74 KJ82 AK6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
Q | 8 | 3 | 5 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | K | | | | | | | | 7 | T | A | 6 | | | K | 8 | 4 | 9 | | | | | Q | 9 | 2 | T | | | | | 5 | J | 6 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 9 | A | 8 | | | 2 | T | 4 | T | | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 7 | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
430 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
3NT+1 by S Lead J |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
420 |
|
72.73 |
27.27 |
4= by N Lead 6 |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
400 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by S Lead T |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
400 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
400 |
|
54.55 |
45.45 |
3NT= by S Lead Q |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
6-1 by N Lead A |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead Q |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
50 |
18.18 |
81.82 |
4-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
|
| J K87642 J432 A8 | | | Audrey Lockyer |
| | Phil Davidson |
| | | K103 A1053 KQ J1075 | | 9752 9 985 K9432 | 2NT-4 by W Lead J par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 | E | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | W | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ864 QJ A1076 Q6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 2 | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 6 | K | 2 | 7 | | 5 | 8 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | | Q | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 8 | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | A | Q | 3 | 8 | | | | | 6 | K | 4 | 9 | | J | A | 2 | 6 | | | | | | J | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | 8 | 4 | Q | A | | | | T | K | K | T | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Dylan Rees - Pat Mullally |
10 Audrey Lockyer - Phil Davidson |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT-4 by W Lead J |
|
2 Angie Kissack - Gloria Smith |
4 Gillian Coates - Jenny Williams |
150 |
|
90.91 |
9.09 |
4+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Dot Entwistle - Rita Potter |
9 Ian Entwisle - Willem Wiechers |
110 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by N Lead 9 |
|
3 Anne Kean - Jackie Molesworth |
11 Dave Tullett - Roger Holloman |
110 |
|
77.27 |
22.73 |
3= by S Lead J |
|
1 Mike Clare - Morag Clare |
2 Advanced Robot - Sinhasurat |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
7 Alun Williams - Judy Jeavons |
3 Mike Piggott - Sue Harman |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
5 Joan Ridout - Mike Wall |
5 Cherie Duffy - Jan Palmer Sayer |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4-1 by N Lead 2 |
|
6 David Lee - Peter Williams |
6 Gary Brown - Gwenda Newton |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead 5 |
|
4 Brenda Brown - Val Sydenham |
7 Chris Whitaker - Rhiannon Whitaker |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
4-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Ricky Brennan |
12 Anne Ellis - Olwen Parry |
|
100 |
40.91 |
59.09 |
3-1 by S Lead J |
|
8 David Bowen - Pearl |
8 Di Barnes - Dorothy Lindoe |
|
300 |
9.09 |
90.91 |
4-3 by N Lead 5 |
|
10 Felicity Elphick - Marian Wille |
1 Ann Hivey - Mike Claydon |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead J |
|
|