|
| AK76 52 1085 10532 | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 85 K106 943 AJ964 | | Q109 Q97 QJ7 KQ87 | 2+2 by N Lead Q par:420.4 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J432 AJ843 AK62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | 9 | | | 2 | 9 | J | K | | | | 9 | T | J | K | | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | T | | | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | 7 | | | | | 3 | T | 6 | Q | | | 5 | K | J | 9 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 7 | Q | | | | Q | 8 | A | T | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by N Lead K |
|
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
170 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+2 by N Lead K |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
170 |
|
70 |
30 |
2+2 by N Lead Q |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
140 |
|
40 |
60 |
3= by N Lead K |
|
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
110 |
|
20 |
80 |
2= by N Lead K |
|
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
50 |
|
0 |
100 |
3-1 by E Lead A |
|
|
| Q4 K7652 J643 AJ | | | Irene Bowers |
| | Ralph Jones |
| | | 62 A4 KQ95 K9862 | | A1097 Q83 2 Q10753 | 4-1 by N Lead 3 par:-130.3+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 3 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | E | 10 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | W | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ853 J109 A1087 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | 4 | K | A | | | | J | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | | | T | 4 | 2 | Q | | | | 2 | 7 | Q | 3 | | | A | 5 | 3 | J | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 6 | 6 | | | | K | 8 | T | 8 | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 4 | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 7 | | | | | J | 9 | J | T | | | | | 8 | K | 7 | T | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
5-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
100 |
80 |
20 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
3+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
|
130 |
40 |
60 |
4= by W Lead 5 |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
3+2 by W Lead 5 |
|
|
|
| A6 542 AQ65 K843 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | KQ82 K9 K102 AJ96 | | A10863 J98743 75 | 4X-3 by S Lead K par:-500.5X-3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1097543 QJ7 Q102 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | 2 | 3 | 7 | | | | | 9 | 4 | A | Q | | | | | | | 6 | J | 2 | 5 | | | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 6 | 4 | 7 | T | | | | | | | | 3 | 8 | A | 8 | | | 6 | 4 | J | K | | | | J | 8 | T | Q | | | | | | | | T | Q | 5 | 3 | | 9 | K | 7 | 4 | | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
5X-1 by E Lead J |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
200 |
|
90 |
10 |
3NT-2 by W Lead A |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
110 |
|
60 |
40 |
2= by S Lead K |
|
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
40 |
60 |
5-1 by E Lead J |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
4X-3 by S Lead K |
|
|
| Q965 74 A10962 72 | | | John Simm |
| | Wendy Blyth |
| | | KJ10872 Q86 J J103 | | 3 AKJ92 754 AKQ9 | 2+1 by W Lead 7 par:-650.4+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | E | 10 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | W | 10 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A4 1053 KQ83 8654 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | K | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 3 | 4 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 2 | | | | K | 5 | 7 | A | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 6 | 2 | | T | 6 | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 4 | J | 5 | | | | | 8 | 2 | A | T | | | | | | | A | 4 | J | 7 | | | | | K | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
100 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 3 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
140 |
40 |
60 |
2+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
630 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| J1073 975 QJ5 AK9 | | | Jane Jones |
| | Linda Hitchen |
| | | K AQ643 K104 Q1086 | | 852 82 8732 5432 | 2NT+1 by N Lead 5 par:630.3NT+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | E | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | W | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AQ964 KJ10 A96 J7 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 5 | J | Q | A | | | | J | 2 | 4 | K | | | | T | K | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 5 | 2 | T | Q | | | | 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | 8 | J | A | | | | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 5 | K | | | | | | | | 6 | 4 | T | 8 | | | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
2NT+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
100 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
200 |
0 |
100 |
4-2 by N Lead 8 |
|
|
| J74 AK972 KJ Q83 | | | Jane Jones |
| | Linda Hitchen |
| | | Q8632 6 1085 J1065 | | AK105 Q10 72 AK972 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:200.5X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 3 | E | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | W | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 9 J8543 AQ9643 4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 7 | 3 | T | K | | | | A | T | 3 | 6 | | | | | K | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | J | 2 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 7 | T | 5 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead K |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
5= by N Lead A |
|
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
450 |
|
70 |
30 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
240 |
|
20 |
80 |
2NT+4 by N Lead A |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
0 |
100 |
3+2 by N Lead K |
|
|
|
| J1073 KJ42 J A1084 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | K6 A86 108653 KJ7 | | Q42 Q107 AK742 53 | 4= by E Lead 2 par:-130.2+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | E | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | W | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A985 953 Q9 Q962 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | J | A | 3 | | | 4 | 5 | 9 | K | | | | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | | | A | 9 | 3 | J | | | | | K | Q | 5 | T | | | | | 2 | A | 6 | 7 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | 7 | | | 3 | 4 | 5 | K | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
|
90 |
10 |
PASS |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
|
90 |
10 |
PASS |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
2NT= by W Lead T |
|
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
120 |
50 |
50 |
1NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
4= by E Lead 2 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
130 |
10 |
90 |
3+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
| QJ10543 54 J3 1094 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Vinay Bhushan |
| | | 98 K1083 K10854 32 | | AK6 Q97 A976 AK6 | 5+1 by W Lead Q par:-990.6NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| S | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | E | 9 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | W | 9 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 72 AJ62 Q2 QJ875 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| Q | A | 7 | 8 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 6 | Q | K | J | | | 9 | T | K | 2 | | | | | | | Q | A | 3 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 3 | 4 | A | | | | 9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | | | | | 7 | 2 | T | 3 | | | K | 4 | 6 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 5 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
150 |
100 |
0 |
4+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
|
420 |
80 |
20 |
5+1 by W Lead Q |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
430 |
60 |
40 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
460 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+2 by E Lead Q |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
460 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
460 |
20 |
80 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 7 |
|
|
|
| Q8 AJ43 1076 A975 | | | Stuart Clarke |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | 652 Q97 KQ83 J103 | | AKJ103 K1052 J42 8 | 2+1 by E Lead 4 par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | E | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | W | 5 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 974 86 A95 KQ642 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | Q | K | | | | A | 7 | 5 | 8 | | | | | J | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | 6 | | | 3 | 7 | J | A | | | | | | | | K | 3 | 9 | 8 | | | | | 4 | T | A | 3 | | | | 2 | 6 | Q | A | | | | 7 | T | 2 | J | | | | | | 4 | 9 | K | T | | | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | | | | | 7 | 4 | K | 8 | | | | | | | T | Q | 9 | J | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
2= by E Lead K |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
2+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
140 |
60 |
40 |
3= by E Lead K |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by E Lead 8 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
170 |
10 |
90 |
2+2 by E Lead K |
|
|
| A1087 A5 AJ74 AQ8 | | | Stuart Clarke |
| | Sue Woodcock |
| | | J9 842 K102 J7653 | | KQ63 KJ1063 Q93 K | 3-2 by E Lead 2 par:-110.2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
| S | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | E | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | W | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 542 Q97 865 10942 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | A | K | | | 5 | T | Q | 2 | | | | | | | T | 5 | 8 | 3 | | | | J | 7 | 4 | A | | | | 7 | 3 | 2 | J | | | | 9 | A | 6 | 4 | | | | | | 8 | Q | 5 | 2 | | | | | | K | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 3 | 5 | T | J | | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | | | | 9 | 6 | K | A | | | | 7 | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
500 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-2 by E Lead 4 |
|
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by E Lead T |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
200 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by E Lead 2 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
120 |
|
40 |
60 |
2NT= by N Lead K |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
3NT-3 by N Lead J |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
300 |
10 |
90 |
3-3 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| Q64 1043 753 Q1043 | | | Ian Hitchen |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | 92 K76 K842 K865 | | AK753 A82 106 AJ9 | 3NT= by E Lead 7 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | E | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | W | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J108 QJ95 AQJ9 72 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 7 | 5 | T | J | | | | A | 2 | 6 | 3 | | | | | 3 | T | 2 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | A | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 4 | | | 9 | 6 | K | J | | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | | | | | 5 | J | 7 | 5 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 4 | | | 8 | Q | 6 | Q | | | | | | 7 | T | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
180 |
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by W Lead 3 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
200 |
80 |
20 |
1+4 by E Lead 7 |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
300 |
60 |
40 |
1NTX-2 by S Lead 2 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead Q |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
400 |
30 |
70 |
3NT= by E Lead 7 |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
800 |
0 |
100 |
2X-4 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
| J4 J8763 AK8 853 | | | Ian Hitchen |
| | Terry Potter |
| | | KQ5 A2 102 AKQ964 | | A10932 Q104 Q93 72 | 4+1 by E Lead 5 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| S | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | E | 11 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 876 K95 J7654 J10 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 5 | 2 | A | 3 | | | K | 9 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | Q | K | A | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 6 | | | | | Q | J | 3 | 7 | | | | | 5 | 6 | A | 8 | | | | | | | T | 6 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | | | | | Q | 7 | 6 | 8 | | | | | 7 | J | A | 5 | | | K | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | Q | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 9 | J | T | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
230 |
100 |
0 |
3+3 by E Lead 6 |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by E Lead 5 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
450 |
60 |
40 |
4+1 by E Lead K |
|
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
480 |
20 |
80 |
4+2 by E Lead J |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by W Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| K87 J5 AKQ432 K5 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | QJ94 AQ107 J8742 | | A3 K86432 1085 63 | 5-3 by N Lead 4 par:-500.6X-2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 5 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 5 | E | 7 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | W | 7 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10652 9 J976 AQ109 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 9 | A | 5 | | | Q | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | | | J | 8 | 2 | 6 | | | | | 4 | Q | 3 | T | | | | | | A | 5 | 6 | 7 | | | | | K | 8 | 7 | T | | | | | J | 6 | 9 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 3 | | | 5 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | Q | 7 | 2 | T | | | | K | T | 8 | 3 | | | | 4 | 8 | J | J | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
150 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
200 |
70 |
30 |
3+2 by E Lead 6 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
200 |
70 |
30 |
5-2 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
|
300 |
40 |
60 |
5-3 by N Lead 4 |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
400 |
20 |
80 |
4-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
|
| 1074 6 AK973 KQ98 | | | Nick Woodcock |
| | Sue Fjortoft |
| | | K9 AQ109752 102 42 | | AQJ65 3 J85 J1076 | 3X-1 by W Lead A par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | W | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 832 KJ84 Q64 A53 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 5 | 6 | 2 | | | | | K | 8 | 4 | T | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | | K | 4 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 9 | 7 | A | 3 | | | | | | | Q | 8 | 2 | T | | | | | J | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | A | 6 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 7 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | K | 7 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 5 | T | Q | T | | Q | K | J | 3 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3-2 by W Lead A |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
4-2 by W Lead K |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
100 |
|
70 |
30 |
3X-1 by W Lead A |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
50 |
20 |
80 |
4-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
4-3 by N Lead 3 |
|
|
|
| J942 QJ6 Q73 K105 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | Q85 87 AK9654 93 | | AK10 AK52 J82 A76 | 6-1 by W Lead 2 par:-430.3NT+1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | E | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | W | 8 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 763 10943 10 QJ842 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 2 | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | 2 | T | A | 3 | | | 7 | 6 | A | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | 2 | K | 7 | | | 4 | Q | J | 4 | | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | Q | | | | 8 | 9 | K | 7 | | | | | | | K | 3 | 8 | J | | | | | 2 | 9 | 5 | Q | | | 9 | J | 6 | 8 | | | | | 6 | 5 | 7 | J | | | | | 3 | T | A | Q | | | | | | | 5 | T | 9 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
6-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
3NT-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead Q |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
430 |
30 |
70 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 4 |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
460 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+2 by E Lead T |
|
|
| AK42 A43 976 Q87 | | | John Roberts |
| | Rosanna Roberts |
| | | J6 KQ1062 AK108 K9 | | 9753 J87 J54 A105 | 2+2 by W Lead 7 par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| S | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | E | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | W | 6 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | Q108 95 Q32 J6432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | | | | K | A | 7 | 5 | | | | | | A | 3 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | Q | J | | | | | | | T | T | 4 | 7 | | Q | 3 | 8 | 9 | | | | | K | 8 | T | 2 | | | | | 2 | 4 | J | 3 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 8 | Q | | | | | J | Q | A | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
|
120 |
100 |
0 |
2NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
3+1 by W Lead K |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
170 |
50 |
50 |
1+3 by W Lead A |
|
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
620 |
0 |
100 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| A97 AJ72 QJ2 Q65 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Mark Weeks |
| | | J652 K10 K86 10972 | | KQ108 93 A3 AJ843 | 3= by W Lead A par:100.3X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | E | 9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | W | 9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 43 Q8654 109754 K | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 3 | 4 | T | | | | | 2 | 9 | Q | K | | | | 2 | 7 | T | 3 | | | | | | | 8 | 4 | J | A | | | | 9 | Q | 5 | 5 | | | | | | 3 | 9 | K | 2 | | | T | 5 | 3 | K | | | | | | | | 4 | 6 | J | A | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | | | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
50 |
|
80 |
20 |
4-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
|
110 |
60 |
40 |
3= by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
2+1 by W Lead Q |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
|
140 |
30 |
70 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
|
170 |
0 |
100 |
3+1 by W Lead A |
|
|
| J9 AK AQ652 Q1098 | | | Helen Dent |
| | Mark Weeks |
| | | 1084 102 1093 KJ765 | | KQ72 QJ943 K87 2 | 1NT+2 by N Lead Q par:500.4X-3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 9 | E | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | W | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A653 8765 J4 A43 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | 5 | T | K | | | | 2 | K | 4 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 6 | 2 | A | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | K | | | | T | Q | 8 | J | | | | | | T | 7 | A | 5 | | | | | | | 4 | J | 9 | 2 | | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | | | | | | A | 3 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | | | | | 5 | J | 5 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | A | T | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | J | K | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Vinay Bhushan |
12 Jane Jones - Linda Hitchen |
180 |
|
100 |
0 |
1NT+3 by N Lead 2 |
|
3 Alan Whittam - Clive Henderson |
11 Helen Dent - Mark Weeks |
150 |
|
80 |
20 |
1NT+2 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Ian Hitchen - Terry Potter |
9 Irene Bowers - Ralph Jones |
120 |
|
60 |
40 |
2NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Nick Woodcock - Sue Fjortoft |
2 Georgeyrun - Paul Evans |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 John Roberts - Rosanna Roberts |
5 Glenn Oliver - Raj Subramaniam |
110 |
|
30 |
70 |
3= by N Lead Q |
|
8 Stuart Clarke - Sue Woodcock |
7 John Simm - Wendy Blyth |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|