|
| J7 A842 K9832 104 | | | | | | A85 75 J10 AJ9732 | | Q9643 KQ10 754 Q6 | 2-1 by N Lead 4 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| S | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | E | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K102 J963 AQ6 K85 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 4 | 6 | T | K | | | | 2 | 7 | A | J | | | | | | | J | 5 | 2 | Q | | | | Q | K | A | 4 | | | J | T | 6 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | | | | | | | 9 | 2 | 5 | J | | | | A | K | 3 | 7 | | | | | 4 | T | 6 | 2 | | | | | | 6 | K | A | 7 | | | 7 | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 8 | Q | | | 9 | 4 | 9 | 3 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
140 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-2 by W Lead 7 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
1NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
50 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3-1 by W Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
PASS |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2-1 by N Lead 4 |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
|
| AQ3 106 A KQJ10975 | | | | | | K10842 KQJ8 654 6 | | J9765 A543 103 A8 | 3+1 by S Lead 6 par:100.4X-1 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 10 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| S | 10 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | E | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | W | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 972 KQJ9872 432 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
6 | K | A | 2 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 7 | J | T | | | 6 | A | 3 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 9 | 2 | | | | | Q | 7 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | K | 4 | 3 | T | | | | | Q | 5 | 5 | 9 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | 3 | T | Q | 8 | | | J | 3 | 4 | K | | | | | T | 4 | 8 | Q | | | | | | | 9 | K | 9 | J | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
600 |
|
100 |
0 |
5= by N Lead J |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
4= by N Lead T |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
110 |
|
50 |
50 |
3= by S Lead 6 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
4X-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
50 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
4-1 by E Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
500 |
0 |
100 |
5X-2 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| J1042 AK 1075 10876 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | KQ9 87652 AK42 2 | | 8 J109 J863 AQ953 | 1NT= by S Lead 8 par:-100.3X-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 |
| S | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | E | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | W | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A7653 Q43 Q9 KJ4 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | K | T | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 8 | 3 | Q | | | | 7 | 6 | J | Q | | | | | | | | A | 9 | 2 | 3 | | | | | 5 | K | T | 5 | | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | | | | | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | A | J | | | | | | | 9 | K | 2 | T | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 6 | K | 7 | J | | | | | Q | A | T | Q | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4X-1 by W Lead 5 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
100 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
4-1 by W Lead 2 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
90 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT= by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
1NT= by S Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2-1 by S Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 2 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
100 |
0 |
100 |
3-2 by S Lead K |
|
|
| Q A532 K932 QJ82 | | | Sue Smith |
| | Vivien Dyson |
| | | K10652 76 A6 K765 | | J QJ94 J1084 10943 | 3NT-1 by N Lead Q par:600.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A98743 K108 Q75 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | Q | K | 6 | 2 | | | | | | A | 5 | 2 | 3 | | | | | Q | 6 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 5 | A | 3 | 8 | | T | Q | J | A | | | | | | | | 9 | K | 3 | 4 | | 7 | 5 | J | 8 | | | | | | | T | 3 | K | 8 | | | 7 | J | 9 | 4 | | | | | | Q | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | A | 9 | T | 2 | | | | | K | T | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 8 | 6 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+1 by S Lead 7 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
140 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
120 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
120 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2NT= by S Lead 7 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 9 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by S Lead A |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
100 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT-1 by N Lead Q |
|
|
|
| J83 AK6 98 K7643 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | AQ542 QJ104 J4 Q5 | | K76 9872 532 A109 | 2-1 by W Lead A par:-140.3 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 7 | E | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | W | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 109 53 AKQ1076 J82 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 2 | 5 | 4 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | Q | | | | | 6 | 8 | T | T | | | | | | | A | 4 | 8 | 2 | | | | | K | J | 9 | 3 | | | | | Q | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | 6 | 9 | J | Q | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 9 | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | Q | J | | | A | 3 | 7 | 7 | | | | | J | 4 | 9 | T | | | | | 5 | 7 | A | 2 | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | K | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
200 |
|
100 |
0 |
4-4 by W Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
150 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3-3 by W Lead 9 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-2 by W Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2-2 by W Lead 8 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
50 |
50 |
2-1 by W Lead 9 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
2= by W Lead 9 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by W Lead 8 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by E Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
|
| 4 AQ75 K92 KJ986 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Renee Flanagan |
| | | Q8532 K62 1063 102 | | K7 J1084 QJ75 A53 | 3+1 by N Lead J par:400.3NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| S | 11 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | E | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | W | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | AJ1096 93 A84 Q74 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | J | 3 | K | A | | | | Q | 4 | 9 | 2 | | | | | K | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | 5 | 7 | T | J | | | | 7 | T | Q | 6 | | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | 7 | | | | | J | 3 | 6 | K | | | 2 | 5 | A | 3 | | | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 7 | | | K | J | 4 | 6 | | | | | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | | | | | | Q | 6 | T | 9 | | | | | 3 | 9 | 8 | 9 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
490 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+3 by N Lead 5 |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead 6 |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
400 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3NT= by S Lead 2 |
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
3+2 by N Lead J |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
150 |
|
50 |
50 |
2NT+1 by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
130 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by N Lead J |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
130 |
|
27.78 |
72.22 |
3+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
110 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by N Lead 7 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-1 by S Lead 6 |
|
|
|
| AQ643 6 AJ632 K2 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 5 A872 Q4 QJ10876 | | 10987 QJ93 1095 A3 | 4+1 by N Lead A par:500.5X-2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 9 |
| S | 4 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 5 | E | 9 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | W | 9 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KJ2 K1054 K87 954 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | | | | | 3 | 9 | T | K | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 5 | | | | | | | K | 6 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 2 | 8 | Q | T | | | A | 8 | 5 | 2 | | | | | 2 | 9 | K | 4 | | | | | | | 8 | Q | A | 5 | | | J | T | 7 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 9 | 4 | 8 | | | | | 3 | 3 | 5 | J | | | | | 6 | J | T | Q | | | | | 6 | Q | K | A | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
650 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
4+1 by N Lead 9 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
140 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+1 by N Lead Q |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by N Lead Q |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3-2 by N Lead Q |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
3NT-3 by S Lead Q |
|
|
| A652 A10932 10962 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Jim Brooking |
| | | 83 KJ876 9875 K4 | | KQ9 54 A64 QJ873 | 2= by S Lead 8 par:140.2+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 |
| S | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | E | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | W | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J1074 Q KQJ1032 A5 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
8 | A | 9 | 4 | | | | | | A | 4 | Q | 6 | | | | | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | | | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | A | | | | Q | A | 4 | 2 | | | | | | Q | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | J | 8 | T | 4 | | | | | T | 9 | 6 | 8 | | | | | J | 3 | 2 | Q | | | | 7 | 5 | K | T | | | K | 9 | J | 3 | | | | | | | | T | 8 | 5 | K | | | | 3 | 7 | J | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
170 |
|
100 |
0 |
3+1 by N Lead 5 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
|
140 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
130 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3+1 by S Lead 6 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
90 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by S Lead 3 |
|
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
90 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2= by S Lead 8 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
4-1 by N Lead 7 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3-1 by S Lead K |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
2-1 by S Lead K |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
90 |
0 |
100 |
1NT= by E Lead K |
|
|
|
| A76 KJ8 86 KQJ74 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | KQ54 Q95 10532 109 | | J10982 642 J9 652 | 5+2 by S Lead K par:1520.7NT (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 13 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 13 |
| S | 13 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 13 | E | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | W | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 3 A1073 AKQ74 A83 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
K | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 4 | 2 | A | 9 | | | | | | | 3 | T | K | 5 | | | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | | 3 | 5 | K | 2 | | | Q | 6 | 4 | 2 | | | | | J | 4 | 7 | 3 | | | | | 6 | J | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | T | 8 | 9 | | | | | Q | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | 7 | Q | 7 | 9 | | | | | A | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
980 |
|
100 |
0 |
6= by S Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
520 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
520 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3NT+4 by N Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
490 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
490 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
3NT+3 by N Lead J |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
460 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
460 |
|
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead J |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
440 |
|
22.22 |
77.78 |
5+2 by S Lead K |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
230 |
|
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+4 by S Lead T |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
5-1 by S Lead K |
|
|
| KQ43 J10 K83 A843 | | | Sulan Goodwin |
| | Susan Offord |
| | | 952 9652 Q52 KQ9 | | A10876 A43 A97 72 | 1NT= by W Lead 3 par:90.2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | E | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | W | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J KQ87 J1064 J1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| 3 | 2 | J | K | | | | 9 | 3 | 6 | J | | | | | | | | T | 9 | A | 7 | | | 4 | 3 | 5 | Q | | | | 2 | 4 | T | 7 | | | | | | | A | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | | 8 | 4 | 2 | K | | | | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | | | | | T | A | 8 | 6 | | | | | | 7 | T | 9 | 3 | | | | | A | J | 2 | 8 | | | | | 9 | Q | Q | K | | | | J | 4 | K | 5 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-2 by E Lead J |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
200 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2-2 by E Lead 7 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
100 |
|
61.11 |
38.89 |
2-1 by E Lead K |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
90 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by N Lead A |
|
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead 3 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
200 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
2NT-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
|
|
300 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT-3 by N Lead 7 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
300 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-3 by S Lead 9 |
|
|
|
| 1095 954 A102 AJ93 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | J7643 J8 K643 82 | | A82 AQ103 Q95 Q54 | 1NT-1 by N Lead 3 par:-100.2NTX-1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| S | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | E | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | W | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | KQ K762 J87 K1076 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 3 | K | 8 | 5 | | | | | | 7 | 2 | A | 4 | | | 3 | 5 | K | 8 | | | | | | | 6 | 3 | J | Q | | | | A | 2 | J | 4 | | | | | Q | 6 | 3 | 9 | | | | | T | 7 | 4 | 9 | | | | | 5 | 8 | K | 2 | | | 6 | T | Q | 7 | | | | | | | A | Q | 4 | 5 | | | | | 9 | J | 6 | A | | | | 9 | 2 | K | 7 | | | | | | | T | J | T | 8 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
90 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead J |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
90 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
1NT= by S Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2-1 by W Lead A |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 7 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by S Lead 4 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
|
140 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2+1 by W Lead 4 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
150 |
0 |
100 |
2-3 by S Lead 7 |
|
|
| 76 K532 AKQ6 QJ8 | | | Advanced Robot |
| | Sheila Farrant |
| | | AKQ8 764 432 A92 | | 105432 A109 109 743 | 2= by W Lead K par:140.3 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| S | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 6 | E | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J9 QJ8 J875 K1065 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| K | 9 | 5 | 2 | | | | | Q | 3 | 5 | A | | | | A | 6 | 2 | 9 | | | | | K | 7 | 3 | J | | | | | 3 | A | T | 7 | | | | | | 8 | 4 | K | 2 | | | | | | | T | 9 | J | 7 | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 4 | | | | | | 5 | J | Q | 5 | | | 4 | 3 | 9 | J | | | | | | | | 6 | 6 | 2 | T | | | | A | 8 | 7 | K | | | | | T | Q | 8 | 6 | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
110 |
|
100 |
0 |
2+1 by N Lead 3 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
1-2 by W Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
100 |
|
83.33 |
16.67 |
3X-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by W Lead K |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by E Lead 5 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
|
50 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
1-1 by W Lead A |
|
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
90 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
1NT= by W Lead A |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
100 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT-1 by N Lead 3 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
110 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2= by W Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
110 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
2= by W Lead A |
|
|
|
| KQJ6 KQ1054 85 42 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | 10 J32 10963 AQ1076 | | 9742 A97 AK7 J85 | 2-2 by S Lead T par:-120.2NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| S | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | E | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | W | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A853 86 QJ42 K93 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
T | 5 | K | 2 | | | | | | | A | 4 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 8 | K | A | 2 | | | Q | 4 | 5 | 3 | | | | | T | J | 2 | 3 | | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | 6 | | | | | | | 5 | 6 | K | 7 | | | Q | A | 6 | 2 | | | | | | J | 9 | 7 | Q | | | | K | 7 | 8 | 3 | | | | | T | 9 | J | J | | | | T | 4 | 7 | 8 | | | | | | | | Q | 9 | 5 | 9 | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead T |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
110 |
|
94.44 |
5.56 |
2= by S Lead 2 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
100 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
3-1 by E Lead 8 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
100 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
2-1 by S Lead T |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
110 |
33.33 |
66.67 |
3= by W Lead K |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
150 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
1NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
2-2 by S Lead T |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
300 |
0 |
100 |
2NT-3 by S Lead T |
|
|
| QJ93 63 AKJ7 Q53 | | | Jo Voak |
| | Lizzie Keane |
| | | A872 1042 8 KJ872 | | K654 75 Q105 10964 | 3NT+2 by N Lead 9 par:450.4+1 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 |
| S | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 10 | E | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | W | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10 AKQJ98 96432 A | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | A | 2 | 3 | 5 | | | | | K | 4 | 6 | 7 | | | | | Q | T | 3 | 4 | | | | | J | 2 | 7 | 5 | | | | | 9 | 7 | J | 4 | | | | | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | | | | | 9 | 8 | K | 5 | | | A | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | J | K | T | A | | | | K | 5 | T | 3 | | | | | J | Q | 6 | 4 | | | | | | Q | Q | 6 | 8 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
460 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
460 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
460 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
3NT+2 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
450 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
450 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
450 |
|
55.56 |
44.44 |
4+1 by S Lead 8 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
430 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3NT+1 by N Lead 4 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
400 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead 4 |
|
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
400 |
|
16.67 |
83.33 |
3NT= by N Lead T |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
|
|
50 |
0 |
100 |
6-1 by S Lead 8 |
|
|
|
| KQ42 1092 83 J1062 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 753 AQ73 QJ76 AQ | | J109 84 AK952 K84 | 3NT= by W Lead J par:-400.3NT (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | E | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | W | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A86 KJ65 104 9753 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| J | 4 | 5 | Q | | | | A | 2 | 8 | 3 | | | | | Q | 3 | 2 | 4 | | | | | J | 8 | 5 | T | | | | | 6 | 2 | A | 7 | | | | | | | K | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | K | 6 | 7 | 9 | | | | | 9 | 5 | 3 | T | | | | | 4 | 6 | A | 2 | | | 7 | 4 | 8 | J | | | | | | | | 8 | 5 | Q | 9 | | | 6 | T | K | Q | | | | | K | J | A | 7 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
110 |
100 |
0 |
3= by W Lead J |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead 2 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
400 |
66.67 |
33.33 |
3NT= by W Lead J |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
430 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by W Lead J |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
430 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 3 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
460 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead 2 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
460 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3NT+2 by W Lead T |
|
|
| A65 QJ763 2 AQ102 | | | Albert Kitchin |
| | Mike Harbour |
| | | 109 K102 J875 7543 | | KQ742 A98 Q9 J98 | 2+2 by N Lead 9 par:140.1+2 (N)
| | | | | | NT | N | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | E | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | W | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J83 54 AK10643 K6 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | 9 | 6 | 3 | T | | | | 2 | 9 | A | 5 | | | | | | | K | 7 | 5 | Q | | | | | K | 4 | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 2 | Q | A | | | | 8 | 5 | K | 3 | | | T | A | 2 | 3 | | | | | | J | 9 | 3 | T | | | | | A | J | 4 | 5 | | | | | Q | 4 | 8 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 7 | J | 8 | | | | | 7 | Q | 6 | J | | | | | 6 | K | T | 9 | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
430 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT+1 by S Lead T |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
170 |
|
88.89 |
11.11 |
2+2 by N Lead 9 |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
110 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
2= by N Lead 9 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3NT-1 by N Lead 8 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
50 |
50 |
50 |
3-1 by N Lead K |
|
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 4 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
200 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
3NT-4 by N Lead 2 |
|
|
|
| 8762 AJ97 1095 Q8 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | KQ10 652 AQ76 A53 | | A94 KQ8 KJ K10974 | 6-1 by E Lead 4 par:-460.3NT+2 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| S | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | E | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | W | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | J53 1043 8432 J62 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 4 | 2 | A | 8 | | | J | Q | 3 | 5 | | | | | | T | 2 | 3 | 8 | | | | | 9 | 6 | 5 | Q | | | | 2 | 9 | J | Q | | | | A | 7 | 4 | J | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
100 |
|
100 |
0 |
6NT-2 by E Lead 3 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
6-1 by E Lead 4 |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
6NT-1 by W Lead T |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
50 |
|
77.78 |
22.22 |
6NT-1 by E Lead 2 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
430 |
55.56 |
44.44 |
3NT+1 by E Lead T |
|
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
460 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 4 |
|
|
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
460 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 3 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
460 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
460 |
27.78 |
72.22 |
3NT+2 by E Lead 2 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
520 |
0 |
100 |
3NT+4 by E Lead 6 |
|
|
| 8 J854 973 A10763 | | | Iris Ireton |
| | Sandy Meredith |
| | | A643 10 KJ86 K952 | | KQJ5 AK76 Q42 J4 | 3NT+1 by E Lead 2 par:-420.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| S | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | E | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | W | 8 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | 10972 Q932 A105 Q8 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| | | 2 | 3 | 8 | J | | | | 2 | 5 | J | 3 | | | 6 | 7 | Q | A | | | | | | | | 7 | 4 | 3 | Q | | | | 4 | T | K | 9 | | | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | | | | | 2 | T | J | Q | | | | | | | | Q | T | 4 | K | | | | 4 | 8 | 9 | A | | | | J | A | 3 | 5 | | | | | | K | 9 | 6 | 5 | | | | | 5 | T | A | 8 | | | K | 7 | 7 | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
50 |
|
100 |
0 |
3NT-1 by W Lead 6 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
420 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
420 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
420 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
420 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
4= by E Lead 8 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
|
430 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by W Lead 8 |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
430 |
38.89 |
61.11 |
3NT+1 by E Lead 2 |
|
|
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
450 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
450 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
450 |
11.11 |
88.89 |
4+1 by E Lead Q |
|
|
|
| Q10653 43 AJ6 854 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J97 Q2 Q1083 AKJ2 | | K42 1096 K9542 73 | 3-1 by S Lead 3 par:140.2+1 (S)
| | | | | | NT | N | 8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| S | 8 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 8 | E | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | A8 AKJ875 7 Q1096 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
3 | A | 2 | 7 | | | | | | 3 | 6 | J | Q | | | | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | | | | | K | 5 | 3 | 9 | | | | | J | 8 | 9 | T | | | | | | | K | 5 | 8 | 6 | | | | | | A | 2 | 4 | T | | | | | 8 | 7 | Q | K | | | | 4 | A | 9 | 3 | | | | | | K | T | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
420 |
|
100 |
0 |
4= by S Lead A |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
2+1 by S Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by S Lead A |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
140 |
|
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by S Lead K |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
110 |
|
44.44 |
55.56 |
2= by S Lead A |
|
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
100 |
|
33.33 |
66.67 |
3-1 by E Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
50 |
22.22 |
77.78 |
3-1 by S Lead 3 |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
4X-1 by S Lead A |
|
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
5.56 |
94.44 |
3-2 by N Lead 7 |
|
|
| A7 A108653 843 75 | | | John Goodwin |
| | John Shade |
| | | J106432 4 Q6 K1032 | | Q9 J9 AK952 AJ64 | 3= by W Lead A par:-620.4 (E)
| | | | | | NT | N | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| S | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | E | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 5 | W | 10 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 5 | Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund | | | K85 KQ72 J107 Q98 | | |
Show playW | N | E | S | W | N | E | S |
---|
| A | 9 | 2 | 4 | | | | | 3 | J | Q | 2 | | | | 3 | 7 | Q | K | | | | | | | | 5 | 4 | A | 9 | | | T | 2 | K | 6 | | | | J | 5 | 5 | 8 | | | | | Q | 3 | 9 | 7 | | | | | 6 | 4 | A | J | | | | | | | K | T | 2 | 8 | | | | | 4 | 8 | K | 5 | | | T | 7 | 6 | Q | | | | | | | | 7 | T | 6 | J | | 3 | 8 | A | 9 | | | | |
|
NS-Pair |
EW-Pair |
N_S |
E_W |
NS |
EW |
Contract |
BBO |
15 Iris Ireton - Sandy Meredith |
6 Derek Boston - Graham Taylor |
|
100 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
3-1 by N Lead A |
|
4 Mary Perkin - Michael Wren |
20 Advanced Robot - Sheila Farrant |
|
100 |
94.44 |
5.56 |
4-1 by N Lead K |
|
7 John Goodwin - John Shade |
9 Mary Dowson - Terry Stevens |
|
140 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
3= by W Lead A |
|
5 Maureen Killey - Monica Watters |
8 Jo Voak - Lizzie Keane |
|
140 |
72.22 |
27.78 |
2+1 by W Lead 5 |
|
19 Pat Walter - Rose Simpson |
17 Sulan Goodwin - Susan Offord |
|
170 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+2 by W Lead A |
|
11 Advanced Robot - Ann Morgan |
18 Allan Cole - Hazel Cole |
|
170 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
2+2 by W Lead 7 |
|
10 Albert Kitchin - Mike Harbour |
16 Irene Bessell - Joan Wallace |
|
170 |
44.44 |
55.56 |
3+1 by W Lead 7 |
|
|
3 Advanced Robot - Jim Brooking |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
12 Sue Smith - Vivien Dyson |
14 Advanced Robot - Renee Flanagan |
|
620 |
16.67 |
83.33 |
4= by W Lead A |
|
2 Advanced Robot - David Hope |
1 Advanced Robot - Dorothy Reynolds |
|
650 |
0 |
100 |
4+1 by E Lead J |
|
|