1
st
Chris Compton
Susan Key
2
nd
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
3
rd
Frank Durante
Nancy Latner
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-06-14 Wed Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Chris Compton
Susan Key
65.59
204.64
2.34 A
2
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
62.08
193.68
2.34 A
3
Frank Durante
Nancy Latner
57.44
179.2
1.64 A
4
Jo England
Rolf Paul
57.35
178.92
1.64 A
5
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
55.61
173.5
1.17 A
6
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
54.07
168.7
0.82 A
7
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
53.71
167.56
1.17 A
8
Chuck Eastin
Richard Gordon
53.64
167.35
0.98 C
9
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
53.44
166.72
0.69 C
10
Donna Compton
Kay Moran
53.39
166.59
0.39 A
11
J Reagan Dixon
Jerry Frankel
52.51
163.84
0.49 C
12
Ruthie Shor
Susan Bates
51.82
161.68
0.76 B
13
Carol Murray
Rosalind Smith
51.33
160.15
0.34 C
14
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
50.5
157.57
0.53 B
15
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
49.96
155.87
0.49 C
16
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
49.58
154.68
17
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
49.35
153.97
18
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
48.89
152.55
0.34 C
19
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
48.68
151.88
20
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
48.42
151.08
21
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
45.29
141.31
22
Michael Conner
Randall Wilson
44.74
139.59
23
Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
44.06
137.47
24
Barbara Ching
Linda Lindley
43.83
136.75
25
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
43.38
135.35
26
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
43.26
134.97
27
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
41.99
131
28
Archie Buskin
Darrel Strelitz
39.85
124.32
29
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
37.11
115.77
EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>June 14, 2017 |SANCTION>ST1706113 | 06/14/2017 16:40|EVENT CODE>08OP ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>STAC, CLUB>260117 |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/750 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=13/C=10 ,---,------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins May Sebel B Q Q . . . 154.68 49.58 2 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson C . . . 135.35 43.38 3 Chris Compton Susan Key A Q 1 . . 204.64 65.59 2.34(A) 4 Susan Bates Ruthie Shor C Q Q Q 5 3 2 161.68 51.82 0.76(B) 5 Archie Buskin Darrel Strelitz C . . . 124.32 39.85 6 Gail Wells Marion Gebhardt A Q 4 . . 168.70 54.07 0.82(A) 7 Barbara Ching Linda Lindley C . . . 136.75 43.83 8 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C Q . . . 151.88 48.68 9 Rolf Paul Jo England B Q Q 2 1 . 178.92 57.35 1.64(A) 10 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . . 151.08 48.42 11 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland C Q Q Q 3 2 1 173.50 55.61 1.17(A) 12 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C Q Q Q . 5 3 155.87 49.96 0.49(C) 13 Carol Adamek Marsha Young C Q Q . . 4 152.55 48.89 0.34(C) 14 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C . . . 134.97 43.26 15 Fonse Ragland Bruce Harbour B Q Q 6 4 . 157.57 50.50 0.53(B) Totals 2342.46 EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=12/C=10 ,---,------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Nancy Latner Frank Durante B Q Q 2 1 . 179.20 57.44 1.64(A) 2 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C . . . 141.31 45.29 3 Kay Moran Donna Compton A Q 6 . . 166.59 53.39 0.39(A) 4 Sam Norvell David Noteware C Q Q . . . 153.97 49.35 5 Michael Conner Randall Wilson C . . . 139.59 44.74 6 Bill Osborn David Nurenberg A Q 1 . . 193.68 62.08 2.34(A) 7 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . 131.00 41.99 8 Carla Joiner Martha Ward C . . . 137.47 44.06 9 George Burcham Sidney Perutz B Q Q 3 2 . 167.56 53.71 1.17(A) 10 Lacy Peterson Floyd Gerwig C . . . 115.77 37.11 11 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe C Q Q Q 5 4 2 166.72 53.44 0.69(C) 12 Chuck Eastin Richard Gordon C Q Q Q 4 3 1 167.35 53.64 0.98(C) 13 Jerry Frankel J Reagan Dixon C Q Q Q . 5 3 163.84 52.51 0.49(C) 14 Carol Murray Rosalind Smith C Q Q . . 4 160.15 51.33 0.34(C) Totals 2184.20
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: