1
st
Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
2
nd
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
3
rd
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-09 Sun Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
65.37
203.94
5.54 OA
2
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
61.8
192.82
4.16 OA
3
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
59.8
186.59
3.12 OA
4
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
59.56
185.83
2.34 OA
5
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
57.17
178.36
1.75 OA
6
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
55.28
172.47
1.31 OA
7
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
55.23
172.31
0.91 SA
8
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
55.04
171.74
0.36 SA
9
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
54.96
171.46
0.64 SA
10
J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
53.8
167.87
1.09 OC
11
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
52.75
164.57
0.30 SA
12
Janice Trombello
Joseph Trombello
51.97
162.15
0.82 OC
13
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50.11
156.34
0.61 OB
14
Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
48.51
151.35
0.46 OB
15
Chuck Eastin
Glenda Cooper
48.42
151.07
0.36 SB
16
Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
48.27
150.61
17
Catherine Tucker
James Willson
47.99
149.72
18
Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
47.96
149.63
19
Barbara Ferm
Laura Onsgard
47.15
147.11
20
Melvin Sharp
Penny Hawkins
46.95
146.48
21
Betsy Goldsmith
David Luzzatto
45.87
143.11
22
Asa De Vries
John Pelletti
45.12
140.77
23
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
44.96
140.27
24
Richard Langland
Sudhir Shah
42.4
132.3
25
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
42.36
132.15
26
Archie Buskin
Les Walker
42.23
131.76
27
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
42.07
131.25
28
Denise Strueber
John Ellis
38.18
119.12
29
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
37.7
117.61
EVENT>Sun Open |SESSION>Sunday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 9, 2017 |SANCTION>L706176A | 07/09/2017 17:02 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Unit Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=8/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins Melvin Sharp B . . . | . . . 146.48 46.95 2 Janice Trombello Joseph Trombello C . 3 2 | . 2 2 162.15 51.97 0.82(OC) 3 Jack Borenstein Bob Scallan A . . . | 3 . . 172.31 55.23 0.91(SA) 4 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 132.15 42.36 5 Judy Thompson J Reagan Dixon C . 2 1 | 5 1 1 167.87 53.80 1.09(OC) 6 Catherine Tucker James Willson A . . . | . . . 149.72 47.99 7 Asa De Vries John Pelletti B . . . | . . . 140.77 45.12 8 Archie Buskin Les Walker C . . . | . . . 131.76 42.23 9 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A . . . | 6 . . 164.57 52.75 0.30(SA) 11 Glenda Cooper Chuck Eastin B . . . | . 3 . 151.07 48.42 0.36(SB) 12 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland A . . . | 4 . . 171.46 54.96 0.64(SA) 13 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A 1 . . | 1 . . 203.94 65.37 5.54(OA) 14 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C . . . | . . . 117.61 37.70 15 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr A 6 . . | 2 . . 172.47 55.28 1.31(OA) Totals 2184.33 EVENT>Sun Open |SESSION>Sunday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=8/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . | . . . 140.27 44.96 2 Yuri Lemeshev Genny Lemeshev C . 5 4 | . 3 2 151.35 48.51 0.46(OB) 3 John Spessard Bill Osborn A 5 . . | 4 . . 178.36 57.17 1.75(OA) 4 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . 4 3 | 6 2 1 156.34 50.11 0.61(OB) 5 Denise Strueber John Ellis C . . . | . . . 119.12 38.18 6 David Luzzatto Betsy Goldsmith A . . . | . . . 143.11 45.87 7 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 131.25 42.07 8 Debrah Chockley Michael Chockley C . . . | . . . 150.61 48.27 9 Sudhir Shah Richard Langland A . . . | . . . 132.30 42.40 10 Sidney Perutz Jo England A 2 . . | 1 . . 192.82 61.80 4.16(OA) 11 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B 4 1 . | 3 1 . 185.83 59.56 2.34(OA) 12 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby A . . . | 5 . . 171.74 55.04 0.36(SA) 13 Laura Onsgard Barbara Ferm A . . . | . . . 147.11 47.15 14 Dale Remmers Valarie Remmers C . . . | . . . 149.63 47.96 15 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 3 . . | 2 . . 186.59 59.80 3.12(OA) Totals 2336.43
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: