1
st
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
2
nd
Frances Schmitz
Sidney Perutz
3
rd
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-20 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
63.1
106
6.19 R/B
2
Frances Schmitz
Sidney Perutz
61.9
104
4.64 R/B
3
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
58.63
98.5
3.48 R/B
4
Bob Bender
Jerry Jones
57.74
97
2.29 R/B
5
James Bauer
Milton Neher
57.74
97
2.29 R/B
6
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
57.14
96
1.47 R/B
7
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
55.36
93
1.03 R/B
8
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
54.76
92
0.72 R/B
9
Barbara Horowitz
Dee Bridgewater
54.46
91.5
1.31 R/B
10
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
52.98
89
11
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
51.49
86.5
12
Beverly Strauss
Janice Trombello
50
84
0.98 R/B
13
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
48.81
82
0.74 R/B
14
Jo England
Patricia Marchman
48.21
81
0.46 R/B
15
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
47.62
80
16
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
47.62
80
17
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
46.43
78
18
Beth Castleberry
Christine Skibell
45.54
76.5
19
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
44.05
74
20
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
43.75
73.5
21
Melvin Sharp
N Tripode
42.26
71
22
J Fletcher
Mary Lynn Genovesi
38.99
65.5
23
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
36.9
62
24
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
34.52
58
EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 20, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/20/2017 15:43 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 84.0 |TOP> 7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=11/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Linda Jimmerson Nancy Kelly B Q Q 6 4 . | 2 2 . 96.00 57.14 1.47R/B 2 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C Q Q Q . . 2 | . . 2 84.00 50.00 0.98R/B 3 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B Q Q . . . | . . . 86.50 51.49 4 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B Q Q . 5 . | 3 3 . 93.00 55.36 1.03R/B 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . . 62.00 36.90 6 Darrel Strelitz David Luzzatto B Q Q 3 2 . | 1 1 . 98.50 58.63 3.48R/B 7 Martha Ward Sharon Ward B . . . | . . . 73.50 43.75 8 Barbara Horowitz Dee Bridgewater C Q Q Q . . 1 | 5 . 1 91.50 54.46 1.31R/B 9 J Fletcher Mary Lynn Genovesi B . . . | . . . 65.50 38.99 10 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B Q Q . 6 . | 4 4 . 92.00 54.76 0.72R/B 11 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry C . . . | . . . 76.50 45.54 12 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A Q . . . | . . . 89.00 52.98 Totals 1008.00 EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=10/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Bob Bender Jerry Jones B Q Q 4/5 3 . | 3/4 2 . 97.00 57.74 2.29R/B 2 Jack Schober Nancy Young C Q . . . | . . . 78.00 46.43 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 106.00 63.10 6.19R/B 4 N Tripode Melvin Sharp B . . . | . . . 71.00 42.26 5 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . | . . . 74.00 44.05 6 Frances Schmitz Sidney Perutz B Q Q 2 1 . | 2 1 . 104.00 61.90 4.64R/B 7 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . . . 58.00 34.52 8 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C Q Q Q . . 3 | 5 3 1 82.00 48.81 0.74R/B 9 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q . . . | . . . 80.00 47.62 10 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B Q . . . | . . . 80.00 47.62 11 Patricia Marchman Jo England B Q Q . . . | . 4 . 81.00 48.21 0.46R/B 12 Milton Neher James Bauer A Q 4/5 . . | 3/4 . . 97.00 57.74 2.29R/B Totals 1008.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: