1
st
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
2
nd
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
3
rd
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-08-10 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
68.18
180
4.38 OA
2
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
61.34
161.95
3.29 OA
3
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
59.26
156.45
2.46 OA
4
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
58.71
155
1.85 OA
5
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
54.72
144.45
1.39 OA
6
Penny Hawkins
Rolf Paul
54.39
143.59
1.04 OA
7
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
53.75
141.91
0.74 OB
8
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
53.31
140.73
0.84 OC
9
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
52.91
139.68
0.84 SA
10
Hellen Revelle
Maureen Kuntz
51.98
137.23
0.63 OC
11
George Burcham
Jo England
51.62
136.27
0.44 SB
12
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
50.91
134.41
0.31 SB
13
Catherine Tucker
R Segerlind
50.59
133.55
14
Barbara Ferm
Sidney Perutz
50.59
133.57
15
Jerry Frankel
Michael McShane
50.22
132.59
0.47 OC
16
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
50.21
132.55
17
Brenda Truitt
Carolyn Motes Jr
48.78
128.77
18
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
47.06
124.23
19
Beth Castleberry
Christine Skibell
45.83
121
20
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
44.23
116.77
21
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
43.97
116.09
0.39 SC
22
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
41.69
110.05
23
Chuck Eastin
Glenda Cooper
41.63
109.91
24
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
41.39
109.27
25
Elise Sher
J Fletcher
37.05
97.82
26
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
36.45
96.23
EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>August 10, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 08/10/2017 15:40 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/600 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B . 4 . | 5 3 . 141.91 53.75 0.74(OB) 2 Joni Antweil Janice Trombello C . 5 2 | . 4 1 140.73 53.31 0.84(OC) 3 Catherine Tucker R Segerlind B . . . | . . . 133.55 50.59 4 Darrel Strelitz David Luzzatto B . . . | . . . 116.77 44.23 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . 2 116.09 43.97 0.39(SC) 6 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby B 5 3 . | 3 2 . 144.45 54.72 1.39(OA) 7 J Fletcher Elise Sher C . . . | . . . 97.82 37.05 8 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C . . . | . . . 109.27 41.39 9 Penny Hawkins Rolf Paul A 6 . . | 4 . . 143.59 54.39 1.04(OA) 10 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C . . . | . . . 110.05 41.69 11 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 1 . . | 1 . . 180.00 68.18 4.38(OA) 12 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B 4 2 . | 2 1 . 155.00 58.71 1.85(OA) 13 Carolyn Motes Jr Brenda Truitt A . . . | . . . 128.77 48.78 Totals 1718.00 EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Nancy Kelly Linda Jimmerson B . . . | . . . 132.55 50.21 2 Hellen Revelle Maureen Kuntz C . 6 3 | 4 2 2 137.23 51.98 0.63(OC) 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A . . . | 3 . . 139.68 52.91 0.84(SA) 4 Michael McShane Jerry Frankel C . . 4 | . . . 132.59 50.22 0.47(OC) 5 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . | . . . 96.23 36.45 6 Jo England George Burcham B . . . | 5 3 . 136.27 51.62 0.44(SB) 7 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . 4 . 134.41 50.91 0.31(SB) 8 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 161.95 61.34 3.29(OA) 9 Jack Borenstein Bob Scallan A 3 . . | 2 . . 156.45 59.26 2.46(OA) 10 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B . . . | . . . 124.23 47.06 11 Sidney Perutz Barbara Ferm A . . . | . . . 133.57 50.59 12 Glenda Cooper Chuck Eastin B . . . | . . . 109.91 41.63 13 Beth Castleberry Christine Skibell C . . . | . . . 121.00 45.83 Totals 1716.07
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: