1
st
Bogumil Knypinski
Pawel Hanus
2
nd
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
3
rd
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-08-20 Sun Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bogumil Knypinski
Pawel Hanus
69.05
116
6.38 R/B
2
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
61.31
103
4.79 R/B
3
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
59.82
100.5
3.59 R/B
4
Leonard Epstein
Tina Epstein
57.74
97
2.69 R/B
5
Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
55.95
94
2.02 R/B
6
Janice Trombello
Joseph Trombello
55.06
92.5
1.51 R/B
7
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
54.46
91.5
0.99 R/B
8
David Pearlman
Marion Gebhardt
53.87
90.5
0.69 R/B
9
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
51.79
87
0.63 R/B
10
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
51.19
86
0.44 R/B
11
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
50.6
85
12
David Luzzatto
Randy Field
50.3
84.5
13
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
48.51
81.5
14
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
47.62
80
15
Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
46.73
78.5
16
Catherine Tucker
Karen Hout
46.73
78.5
17
Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
44.05
74
18
Larica Taylor
Randy Patterson
43.45
73
19
Jane Kirby
Roslyn Miller
41.96
70.5
20
Floyd Gerwig
Linda Lindley
40.77
68.5
21
Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
36.31
61
22
Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
32.74
55
EVENT>Sun Open |SESSION>Sunday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>August 20, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 08/20/2017 16:51 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 84.0 |TOP> 7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=11/C=5 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B Q Q 2 2 . | 1 1 . 103.00 61.31 4.79R/B 2 Janice Trombello Joseph Trombello C Q Q Q 6 5 2 | 4 4 2 92.50 55.06 1.51R/B 3 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev C . . . | . . . 61.00 36.31 4 Jean Higgins William Higgins B Q Q . . . | . . . 81.50 48.51 5 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson C . . . | . . . 73.00 43.45 6 Richard Langland Nancy Latner B . . . | . . . 78.50 46.73 7 Karen Hout Catherine Tucker B . . . | . . . 78.50 46.73 8 Martha Ward Carla Joiner C Q . . . | . . . 74.00 44.05 9 David Luzzatto Randy Field B Q Q . . . | . . . 84.50 50.30 10 Leonard Epstein Tina Epstein C Q Q Q 4 4 1 | 3 3 1 97.00 57.74 2.69R/B 11 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q 3 3 . | 2 2 . 100.50 59.82 3.59R/B Totals 924.00 EVENT>Sun Open |SESSION>Sunday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=9/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . . . 80.00 47.62 2 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C Q Q Q . 6 3 | 3 2 1 91.50 54.46 0.99R/B 3 David Pearlman Marion Gebhardt A Q . . . | 4 . . 90.50 53.87 0.69R/B 4 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B Q Q . . . | . 4 . 86.00 51.19 0.44R/B 5 Linda Lindley Floyd Gerwig C . . . | . . . 68.50 40.77 6 Roslyn Miller Jane Kirby B . . . | . . . 70.50 41.96 7 Gail Wells Suresh Agrawal A Q 5 . . | 2 . . 94.00 55.95 2.02R/B 8 Debrah Chockley Michael Chockley C . . . | . . . 55.00 32.74 9 Jo England Sidney Perutz B Q Q . . . | . . . 85.00 50.60 10 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C Q Q Q . . 4 | . 3 2 87.00 51.79 0.63R/B 11 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus B Q Q 1 1 . | 1 1 . 116.00 69.05 6.38R/B Totals 924.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: