1
st
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
2
nd
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
3
rd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-10-31 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
64.83
202.27
2.50 OA
2
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
64.72
201.93
1.88 OA
3
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
61.28
191.18
1.41 OA
4
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
58.46
182.38
1.13 SA
5
Linda Cerf
Mark Dumdei
57.45
179.25
1.20 SB
6
George Burcham
Jo England
56.7
176.89
0.84 SB
7
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
54.63
170.45
0.60 SB
8
Barbara Ching
Linda Lindley
52.93
165.14
0.90 SB
9
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
52.63
164.22
0.67 SA
10
Joel Cane
Renee Levy
51.84
161.75
0.54 SA
11
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
51.14
159.55
0.45 SA
12
Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
51.03
159.21
0.45 SA
13
Archie Buskin
Barbara Aide
50.69
158.15
0.39 SA
14
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
50.34
157.05
15
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
50.12
156.36
16
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
49.96
155.87
0.18 OC
17
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
49.45
154.29
18
Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
49.34
153.94
0.39 SA
19
Gregory Hanson
Lisa Hanson
49.14
153.33
0.20 SB
20
Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
48.93
152.65
21
Barbara Ferm
Jennifer Rao
48.52
151.38
22
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
47.93
149.55
23
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
47.81
149.18
0.28 SC
24
Jerry Jones
Ronald Mankoff
47.48
148.14
25
Asa De Vries
Judy Osborn
47.03
146.73
26
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
46.79
145.99
27
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
46.74
145.84
28
Margaret Ann Purse
Mary Cain
46.11
143.87
29
Franci Moses
Irene Pence
45
140.39
30
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
42.88
133.79
31
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
42.85
133.68
32
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
42.83
133.63
33
Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
41.84
130.55
34
Judy Thompson
Nita Kimball
41.27
128.75
35
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
39.67
123.78
EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>October 31, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 10/31/2017 16:07 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=16/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Frank Durante Jeanne Wyatt B . 6 . | 4 3 . 164.22 52.63 0.67(SA) 2 Mary Cain Margaret Ann Purse C . . . | . . . 143.87 46.11 3 Jerrold Albom Clint Schuhmacher B . . . | . . . 157.05 50.34 4 Barbara Aide Archie Buskin B . . . | 7 6 . 158.15 50.69 0.39(SA) 5 Judy Osborn Asa De Vries C . . . | . . . 146.73 47.03 6 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B . . . | . . . 145.99 46.79 7 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 133.79 42.88 8 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . 5 | . . . 155.87 49.96 0.18(OC) 9 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A . . . | . . . 152.65 48.93 10 Judy Thompson Nita Kimball B . . . | . . . 128.75 41.27 11 Joel Cane Renee Levy C . . 3 | 5 4 2 161.75 51.84 0.54(SA) 12 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 4 . . | 2 . . 182.38 58.46 1.13(SA) 13 N Tripode Nick Weisz B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 202.27 64.83 2.50(OA) 14 Franci Moses Irene Pence C . . . | . . . 140.39 45.00 15 Patricia Marchman Connie Martin B . . . | 6 5 . 159.21 51.03 0.45(SA) 16 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 156.36 50.12 17 Barbara Ching Linda Lindley C . 5 2 | 3 2 1 165.14 52.93 0.90(SB) 18 John Pelletti Michael McShane B . . . | . . . 154.29 49.45 Totals 2808.86 EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=15/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . 4 | 6 4 2 159.55 51.14 0.45(SA) 2 Anita Pupols Suzanne Schoenthaler C . . . | . . . 145.84 46.74 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 2 . . | 1 . . 201.93 64.72 1.88(OA) 4 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel B . 4 . | 5 3 . 170.45 54.63 0.60(SB) 5 Gano Ehlers Anne Goodman C . . . | . . 3 149.18 47.81 0.28(SC) 6 Jane Kirby Karen Cohen B . . . | 7 5 . 153.94 49.34 0.39(SA) 7 Susan Kroney E J Nowak B . . . | . . . 149.55 47.93 8 Linda Cerf Mark Dumdei C 5 2 1 | 3 1 1 179.25 57.45 1.20(SB) 9 Jennifer Rao Barbara Ferm B . . . | . . . 151.38 48.52 10 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 133.68 42.85 11 Carla Joiner Floyd Gerwig C . . . | . . . 133.63 42.83 12 Sidney Perutz Rolf Paul A 3 . . | 2 . . 191.18 61.28 1.41(OA) 13 Gregory Hanson Lisa Hanson B . . . | . 6 . 153.33 49.14 0.20(SB) 14 Carol Murray Judi Mairs C . . . | . . . 123.78 39.67 15 Jo England George Burcham B 6 3 . | 4 2 . 176.89 56.70 0.84(SB) 16 Nancy Latner Ginger Morgan B . . . | . . . 130.55 41.84 17 Ronald Mankoff Jerry Jones C . . . | . . . 148.14 47.48 Totals 2652.25
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: