1
st
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
2
nd
Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
3
rd
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division 2500 - Game:
2017-07-08 Sat 2500er E Morn
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
68.45
115
0.96 A
2
Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
60.71
102
0.96 A
3
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
58.63
98.5
0.67 A
4
Dave Croissant
Sherra K Read
58.33
98
0.67 A
5
Kathleen Carr
Sharon Tomnitz
57.74
97
0.48 A
6
Patricia Marchman
Patricia Rose
55.95
94
0.34 A
7
Judy Schwartz
Sue Alter
55.06
92.5
0.48 A
8
Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
55.06
92.5
0.40 B
9
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
53.87
90.5
0.28 B
10
Asa De Vries
Frances Schmitz
52.38
88
0.27 A
11
Jane Kirby
Michael McShane
52.38
88
0.27 A
12
David Clegg
Glenda Cooper
49.7
83.5
13
Barbara Ferm
Laura Onsgard
49.4
83
14
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
48.21
81
15
Beverly Strauss
Linda Jimmerson
48.21
81
16
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
47.62
80
17
Beth Castleberry
Carol Murray
45.83
77
18
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
45.83
77
19
Betsy Goldsmith
David Luzzatto
44.94
75.5
20
Larica Taylor
Randy Patterson
42.26
71
21
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
39.29
66
22
Floyd Gerwig
Sharon Seagraves
38.1
64
23
John Jackson
Judith Tyler
37.8
63.5
24
Darlene Campbell
Sharon Lux
34.23
57.5
EVENT>Sat 2500er |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> E N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 8, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/08/2017 12:43 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> John Pelletti |RATING>Club Masterpoint (80%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 84.0 |TOP> 7 |MP LIMITS>2500/1500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=11/C=6 ,---,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 May Sebel Nancy Kelly B . . . 81.00 48.21 2 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries C 4/5 4/5 . 88.00 52.38 0.27(A) 3 Jane Kirby Michael McShane B 4/5 4/5 . 88.00 52.38 0.27(A) 4 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B . . . 66.00 39.29 5 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson C . . . 71.00 42.26 6 Judy Schwartz Sue Alter C 3 3 . 92.50 55.06 0.48(A) 7 Linda Jimmerson Beverly Strauss B . . . 81.00 48.21 8 Beth Castleberry Carol Murray C . . . 77.00 45.83 9 Glenda Cooper David Clegg B . . . 83.50 49.70 10 Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers C 1 1 1 102.00 60.71 0.96(A) 11 Sherra K Read Dave Croissant C 2 2 2 98.00 58.33 0.67(A) 12 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr A . . . 80.00 47.62 Totals 1008.00 EVENT>Sat 2500er |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> E E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=12/B=10/C=4 ,---,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel B 1 1 . 115.00 68.45 0.96(A) 2 Sudhir Shah Raj Menon C 5 3 2 92.50 55.06 0.40(B) 3 David Luzzatto Betsy Goldsmith B . . . 75.50 44.94 4 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B . 4 . 90.50 53.87 0.28(B) 5 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 0.67(A) 6 Laura Onsgard Barbara Ferm B . . . 83.00 49.40 7 John Jackson Judith Tyler B . . . 63.50 37.80 8 Floyd Gerwig Sharon Seagraves C . . . 64.00 38.10 9 Patricia Rose Patricia Marchman A 4 . . 94.00 55.95 0.34(A) 10 William Higgins Jean Higgins B . . . 77.00 45.83 11 Darlene Campbell Sharon Lux C . . . 57.50 34.23 12 Kathleen Carr Sharon Tomnitz A 3 . . 97.00 57.74 0.48(A) Totals 1008.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: