1
st
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
2
nd
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
3
rd
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-10 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
68.3
180.32
4.69 R/B
2
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
63.07
166.5
3.52 R/B
3
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
61.81
163.18
3.15 R/B
4
Glenda Cooper
Kenneth Dingler
61.36
162
2.36 R/B
5
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
60.54
159.82
1.77 R/B
6
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
59.78
157.82
1.33 R/B
7
Anita Pupols
Jack Brennan
57.27
151.18
1.17 R/B
8
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
57.14
150.86
0.82 R/B
9
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
55.89
147.55
0.76 R/B
10
Bonnie Shea
Gay Anderson
55.18
145.68
0.55 R/B
11
Jerry Jones
Margaret Ann Purse
55.05
145.32
0.53 R/B
12
Linda Lindley
Martha Ward
53.86
142.18
0.79 R/B
13
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
53.01
139.95
0.26 R/B
14
Bruce Harbour
John Pelletti
50.95
134.5
0.30 R/B
15
J Fletcher
Sharon Tomnitz
50.83
134.18
16
Barbara Ferm
Roslyn Miller
50.83
134.18
17
Nancy Fellman
Ribs LaMothe
50.74
133.95
18
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
49.24
130
0.59 R/B
19
Jane Kirby
Susan Bates
47.47
125.32
20
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
46.33
122.32
21
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
45.11
119.1
0.46 R/B
22
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
44.63
117.82
23
Chuck Eastin
Rajendra Dhamankar
43.56
115
24
Darrel Strelitz
Nancy Young
42.67
112.64
25
Barbara Lively
John Jackson
40.36
106.55
26
Allan Gold
Randall Wilson
39
102.95
27
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
38.07
100.5
28
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
36.43
96.18
29
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
Nancy Simpson
32.22
85.05
30
Barbara Nathan
Malley Gaulding
30.15
79.6
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 10, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/10/2017 15:55 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=13/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jerry Jones Margaret Ann Purse B Q Q . . . | 6 4 . 145.32 55.05 0.53R/B 2 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C Q Q Q 5 3 1 | 3 1 1 159.82 60.54 1.77R/B 3 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B Q . . . | . . . 122.32 46.33 4 Darrel Strelitz Nancy Young B . . . | . . . 112.64 42.67 5 Sam Norvell David Noteware C Q . . . | . . 2 119.10 45.11 0.46R/B 6 Barbara Lively John Jackson B . . . | . . . 106.55 40.36 7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B Q Q . 6 . | 5 3 . 147.55 55.89 0.76R/B 8 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C . . . | . . . 117.82 44.63 9 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A Q 2 . . | 2 . . 166.50 63.07 3.52R/B 10 John Pelletti Bruce Harbour B Q Q . . . | . 5 . 134.50 50.95 0.30R/B 11 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt C . . . | . . . 100.50 38.07 12 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 180.32 68.30 4.69R/B 13 Jean Higgins William Higgins B Q Q 6 4 . | 4 2 . 157.82 59.78 1.33R/B 14 Kenneth Bickelhaupt Nancy Simpson B . . . | . . . 85.05 32.22 15 Jane Kirby Susan Bates B Q Q . . . | . . . 125.32 47.47 Totals 1981.13 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=14/C=5 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 May Sebel Nancy Kelly B Q Q 3 1 . | 1 1 . 163.18 61.81 3.15R/B 2 Malley Gaulding Barbara Nathan C . . . | . . . 79.60 30.15 3 J Fletcher Sharon Tomnitz B Q Q . . . | . . . 134.18 50.83 4 George Burcham Sidney Perutz B Q Q . . . | . 6 . 139.95 53.01 0.26R/B 5 Allan Gold Randall Wilson C . . . | . . . 102.95 39.00 6 Nancy Fellman Ribs LaMothe B Q Q . . . | . . . 133.95 50.74 7 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B . . . | . . . 96.18 36.43 8 Linda Lindley Martha Ward C Q Q Q . . 3 | 6 5 2 142.18 53.86 0.79R/B 9 Gay Anderson Bonnie Shea B Q Q . . . | 5 4 . 145.68 55.18 0.55R/B 10 Rajendra Dhamankar Chuck Eastin B . . . | . . . 115.00 43.56 11 Anita Pupols Jack Brennan C Q Q Q . 5 2 | 3 3 1 151.18 57.27 1.17R/B 12 Kenneth Dingler Glenda Cooper B Q Q 4 2 . | 2 2 . 162.00 61.36 2.36R/B 13 Roslyn Miller Barbara Ferm B Q Q . . . | . . . 134.18 50.83 14 Lacy Peterson Floyd Gerwig C Q . . 4 | . . . 130.00 49.24 0.59R/B 15 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A Q . . . | 4 . . 150.86 57.14 0.82R/B Totals 1981.07
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: