1
st
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
2
nd
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
3
rd
Melvin Sharp
Penny Hawkins
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-13 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
60.99
174.42
4.38 OA
2
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
60.8
173.88
3.29 OA
3
Melvin Sharp
Penny Hawkins
59.85
171.17
2.46 OA
4
Allan Gold
Joni Antweil
56.29
161
1.62 OA
5
Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
56.29
161
1.62 OA
6
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
54.92
157.08
0.91 OA
7
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
54.92
157.08
0.91 OA
8
Barbara Ferm
Laura Onsgard
54.9
157
0.84 SA
9
Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
54.72
156.5
0.61 OC
10
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
53.32
152.5
0.34 SA
11
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
50.87
145.5
12
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
48.95
140
0.46 OC
13
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
47.92
137.04
0.39 SC
14
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
47.38
135.5
15
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
47.2
135
16
Beth Castleberry
Linda Robertson
46.78
133.79
17
Glenda Cooper
Hellen Revelle
46.02
131.63
18
Beverly Strauss
Janice Trombello
45.27
129.46
19
Rajendra Dhamankar
Sharon Tomnitz
45.1
129
20
Margaret Ann Purse
Mary Cain
44.7
127.83
21
Catherine Tucker
R Segerlind
43.56
124.58
22
Jole Luehrs
Judy Zipkes
43.53
124.5
23
Elise Sher
J Fletcher
42.99
122.96
24
Joanna Kaspar
Lee Gilliam
41.43
118.5
25
George Burcham
Kay Moran
41.29
118.08
EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 13, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/13/2017 16:07 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 143.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=12/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B 6/7 5/6 . | 4/5 3/4 . 157.08 54.92 0.91(OA) 2 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C . . . | . . . 129.46 45.27 3 George Burcham Kay Moran B . . . | . . . 118.08 41.29 4 Penny Hawkins Melvin Sharp B 3 2 . | 3 2 . 171.17 59.85 2.46(OA) 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . 5 2 137.04 47.92 0.39(SC) 6 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 1 . . | 1 . . 174.42 60.99 4.38(OA) 7 J Fletcher Elise Sher B . . . | . . . 122.96 42.99 8 Mary Cain Margaret Ann Purse C . . . | . . . 127.83 44.70 9 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B 2 1 . | 2 1 . 173.88 60.80 3.29(OA) 10 Glenda Cooper Hellen Revelle B . . . | . . . 131.63 46.02 11 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C 6/7 5/6 2 | 4/5 3/4 1 157.08 54.92 0.91(OA) 12 Catherine Tucker R Segerlind B . . . | . . . 124.58 43.56 13 Beth Castleberry Linda Robertson C . . . | . . . 133.79 46.78 Totals 1859.00 EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Rajendra Dhamankar Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 129.00 45.10 2 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 135.00 47.20 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A . . . | . . . 145.50 50.87 4 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B . . . | 5 . . 152.50 53.32 0.34(SA) 5 Barbara Ching Jeanne Wyatt C . . 3 | 4 4 2 156.50 54.72 0.61(OC) 6 Joanna Kaspar Lee Gilliam B . . . | . . . 118.50 41.43 8 Allan Gold Joni Antweil C 4/5 3/4 1 | 1/2 1/2 1 161.00 56.29 1.62(OA) 9 Laura Onsgard Barbara Ferm B . . . | 3 3 . 157.00 54.90 0.84(SA) 10 John Pelletti Michael McShane B . . . | . . . 135.50 47.38 11 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . 4 | . . . 140.00 48.95 0.46(OC) 12 Scott Nason Jeff Dater B 4/5 3/4 . | 1/2 1/2 . 161.00 56.29 1.62(OA) 13 Judy Zipkes Jole Luehrs C . . . | . . . 124.50 43.53 Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: