1
st
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
2
nd
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
3
rd
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-14 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
63.45
167.5
6.75 R/B
2
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
60.8
160.5
5.06 R/B
3
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
60.23
159
3.80 R/B
4
Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
59.85
158
2.85 R/B
5
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
59.47
157
1.87 R/B
6
Renee Levy
Richard Gordon
59.47
157
1.87 R/B
7
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
59.09
156
1.20 R/B
8
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
58.9
155.5
0.79 R/B
9
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
55.3
146
0.45 R/B
10
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
55.11
145.5
0.39 R/B
11
Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
53.98
142.5
0.95 R/B
12
Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
53.98
142.5
0.59 R/B
13
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
53.6
141.5
0.64 R/B
14
Floyd Gerwig
Penny Hawkins
51.89
137
15
J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
51.33
135.5
0.45 R/B
16
Lacy Peterson
Susan Bates
51.33
135.5
17
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
51.14
135
0.39 R/B
18
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
51.14
135
19
Jerry Jones
Margaret Ann Purse
49.81
131.5
0.34 R/B
20
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
49.62
131
0.46 R/B
21
J Reagan Dixon
Michael Conner
49.43
130.5
22
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
49.43
130.5
23
Jane Kirby
Roslyn Miller
47.92
126.5
24
Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
47.92
126.5
25
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
46.97
124
26
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
46.78
123.5
27
John Jackson
John Milligan
46.4
122.5
28
Glenda Cooper
Lynn Cooper
46.4
122.5
29
Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
45.83
121
30
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
45.45
120
31
Bonnie Shea
Phyllis Savell
45.08
119
32
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
42.23
111.5
33
Frances Schmitz
Sylverine Hill
41.1
108.5
34
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
40.34
106.5
35
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
40.15
106
36
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
38.83
102.5
37
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
35.61
94
38
David Luzzatto
Leonard Epstein
34.66
91.5
EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 14, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/15/2017 17:11 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=18/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Martha Ward Sharon Ward B Q Q . . . | 5 4 . 141.50 53.60 0.64R/B 2 Charles Golenternek Joyce Norton C Q Q Q 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 167.50 63.45 6.75R/B 3 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A Q 3 . . | 3 . . 159.00 60.23 3.80R/B 4 Kenneth Bickelhaupt Darrel Strelitz B . . . | . . . 121.00 45.83 5 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 6 Jane Kirby Roslyn Miller B . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 7 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith B Q Q . . . | 6 5 . 135.50 51.33 0.45R/B 8 Sharon Seagraves Daniel Butler C . . . | . . . 94.00 35.61 9 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 10 Jerry Jones Margaret Ann Purse B Q Q . . . | 8 7 . 131.50 49.81 0.34R/B 11 John Milligan John Jackson B . . . | . . . 122.50 46.40 12 J Reagan Dixon Michael Conner C Q Q Q . . . | . . . 130.50 49.43 13 N Tripode Nick Weisz B Q Q . . . | . . . 130.50 49.43 14 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C Q Q Q . . . | . . 2 131.00 49.62 0.46R/B 15 Lynn Cooper Glenda Cooper B . . . | . . . 122.50 46.40 16 Carol Adamek Kay Moran B Q Q . . . | 4 3 . 142.50 53.98 0.95R/B 17 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 106.50 40.34 18 Fonse Ragland Bruce Harbour B Q Q . . . | 7 6 . 135.00 51.14 0.39R/B 19 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q 2 2 . | 2 2 . 160.50 60.80 5.06R/B Totals 2508.00 EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=17/C=5 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Floyd Gerwig Penny Hawkins B Q Q . . . | . . . 137.00 51.89 2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C Q Q Q 5/6 4/5 2 | 2/3 2/3 1 157.00 59.47 1.87R/B 3 Phyllis Savell Bonnie Shea B . . . | . . . 119.00 45.08 4 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe B Q Q 7 6 . | 4 4 . 156.00 59.09 1.20R/B 5 Jack Schober Michael Chockley C Q Q Q . . 3 | 5 5 2 155.50 58.90 0.79R/B 6 Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt B Q Q 4 3 . | 1 1 . 158.00 59.85 2.85R/B 7 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C Q Q Q . . 4 | 8 7 . 142.50 53.98 0.59R/B 8 Renee Levy Richard Gordon B Q Q 5/6 4/5 . | 2/3 2/3 . 157.00 59.47 1.87R/B 9 Sylverine Hill Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 108.50 41.10 10 David Luzzatto Leonard Epstein B . . . | . . . 91.50 34.66 11 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 111.50 42.23 12 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A Q . . . | . . . 135.00 51.14 13 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett B . . . | . . . 102.50 38.83 14 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 15 George Burcham Sidney Perutz B Q Q . . . | 7 6 . 145.50 55.11 0.39R/B 16 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B . . . | . . . 124.00 46.97 17 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 18 Susan Bates Lacy Peterson B Q Q . . . | . . . 135.50 51.33 19 Jay Gibson Martha Young A Q . . . | 6 . . 146.00 55.30 0.45R/B Totals 2508.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: