1
st
Barbara Horowitz
Dee Bridgewater
2
nd
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
3
rd
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-24 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Barbara Horowitz
Dee Bridgewater
65.75
205.13
4.23 OA
2
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
63.29
197.48
3.17 OA
3
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
59.37
185.22
2.38 OA
4
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
58.11
181.31
1.78 OA
5
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
55.87
174.31
1.34 OA
6
Marion Gebhardt
Randolph Worsham
55.29
172.51
1.00 OA
7
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
54.85
171.14
0.78 OB
8
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
53.3
166.29
0.35 SA
9
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
53.22
166.04
0.82 OC
10
John Pelletti
Rajendra Dhamankar
52.04
162.35
0.44 SB
11
Jerry Jones
Margaret Ann Purse
51.56
160.88
0.61 OC
12
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
50.86
158.69
0.51 SC
13
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
50.01
156.04
0.29 SA
14
Bonnie Shea
Jennifer Rao
48.71
151.99
15
Chuck Eastin
Richard Gordon
47.38
147.82
16
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
47.2
147.26
17
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
47.1
146.95
18
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
46.96
146.52
19
Rolly Steen
Sue Alter
46.57
145.29
20
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
46.52
145.13
0.36 SC
21
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
46.25
144.3
22
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
44.09
137.57
23
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
43.7
136.33
24
Barbara Nathan
Malley Gaulding
43.05
134.31
25
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
42.24
131.8
26
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
Nancy Simpson
39.11
122.01
27
Patty Kleckner
Randall Wilson
38.02
118.63
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 24, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/24/2017 17:22 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=12/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B . . . | . . . 144.30 46.25 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C . 5 2 | 4 3 2 166.04 53.22 0.82(OC) 3 Jennifer Rao Bonnie Shea A . . . | . . . 151.99 48.71 4 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 147.26 47.20 5 Margaret Ann Purse Jerry Jones C . . 3 | 5 4 . 160.88 51.56 0.61(OC) 6 Marion Gebhardt Randolph Worsham A 6 . . | 3 . . 172.51 55.29 1.00(OA) 7 May Sebel Nancy Kelly B . . . | . . . 146.95 47.10 8 Barbara Horowitz Dee Bridgewater C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 205.13 65.75 4.23(OA) 9 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B 4 2 . | 2 2 . 181.31 58.11 1.78(OA) 10 Kenneth Bickelhaupt Nancy Simpson B . . . | . . . 122.01 39.11 11 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B . . . | . . . 136.33 43.70 12 Floyd Gerwig Lacy Peterson C . . . | 6 5 . 156.04 50.01 0.29(SA) 13 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . . | . . . 146.52 46.96 14 Chuck Eastin Richard Gordon B . . . | . . . 147.82 47.38 Totals 2185.09 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=10/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Roslyn Miller Ribs LaMothe B 5 3 . | 3 1 . 174.31 55.87 1.34(OA) 2 Randall Wilson Patty Kleckner C . . . | . . . 118.63 38.02 3 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B . . . | . . . 131.80 42.24 4 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . . . 137.57 44.09 5 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . 4 | . 4 1 158.69 50.86 0.51(SC) 6 Sidney Perutz Rolf Paul A . . . | 5 . . 166.29 53.30 0.35(SA) 7 Nancy Latner Lynn Cooper B . 4 . | 4 2 . 171.14 54.85 0.78(OB) 8 Susan Kroney Barbara Ching C . . . | . . 2 145.13 46.52 0.36(SC) 9 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A 2 . . | 1 . . 197.48 63.29 3.17(OA) 10 Rajendra Dhamankar John Pelletti B . 6 . | 6 3 . 162.35 52.04 0.44(SB) 11 Malley Gaulding Barbara Nathan C . . . | . . . 134.31 43.05 12 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A 3 . . | 2 . . 185.22 59.37 2.38(OA) 13 Sue Alter Rolly Steen B . . . | . . . 145.29 46.57 Totals 2028.21
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: