1
st
Bruce Harbour
Penny Hawkins
2
nd
Judy Mays
Peggy King
3
rd
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division 2500 - Game:
2017-07-29 Sat 2500er E Morn
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bruce Harbour
Penny Hawkins
61.36
162
4.31 R/B
2
Judy Mays
Peggy King
60.42
159.5
3.23 R/B
3
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
59.28
156.5
2.42 R/B
4
Jo England
Rajendra Dhamankar
58.71
155
1.82 R/B
5
Michael McShane
Susan Bates
58.33
154
1.36 R/B
6
Judy Corey Edmiston
Ricardo Azevedo
57.95
153
1.02 R/B
7
Carla Joiner
Jane Kirby
57.39
151.5
1.08 R/B
8
David Clegg
Glenda Cooper
54.36
143.5
0.76 R/B
9
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
53.98
142.5
0.43 R/B
10
Deborah D'Ambrogi
Valarie Remmers
51.7
136.5
1.22 R/B
11
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
50.95
134.5
0.43 R/B
12
Ann Low
Jo Ann Truitt
50.19
132.5
13
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
50
132
14
James Richman
Wayne Olson
49.05
129.5
15
Betsy Goldsmith
David Luzzatto
47.16
124.5
16
Kay Moran
Marsha Young
46.4
122.5
17
Molly Hamilton
Rosalind Smith
46.21
122
18
Asa De Vries
Frances Schmitz
46.02
121.5
19
Linda Lindley
Martha Ward
45.83
121
0.92 R/B
20
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
44.89
118.5
21
E J Nowak
Susie Summers
44.7
118
22
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
44.7
118
23
Barbara Lively
Beth Castleberry
44.32
117
0.61 R/B
24
Ellen Heck
Ivanette Dennis
40.15
106
25
Deanna Davis
Susan Keyes
39.39
104
26
Dave Croissant
Sherra K Read
36.55
96.5
EVENT>Sat 2500er |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> E N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 29, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/29/2017 12:51 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> John Pelletti |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=13/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins Bruce Harbour B Q Q 1 1 . | 1 1 . 162.00 61.36 4.31R/B 2 Ellen Heck Ivanette Dennis C Q . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 3 Judy Corey Edmiston Ricardo Azevedo B Q Q 6 6 . | 4 4 . 153.00 57.95 1.02R/B 4 Jo Ann Truitt Ann Low B Q Q . . . | . . . 132.50 50.19 5 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries B . . . | . . . 121.50 46.02 6 Michael McShane Susan Bates B Q Q 5 5 . | 3 3 . 154.00 58.33 1.36R/B 7 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B Q Q . . . | . . . 132.00 50.00 8 Beth Castleberry Barbara Lively C Q . . . | . . 1 117.00 44.32 0.61R/B 9 E J Nowak Susie Summers B . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 10 Judy Mays Peggy King B Q Q 2 2 . | 2 2 . 159.50 60.42 3.23R/B 11 Sherra K Read Dave Croissant C . . . | . . . 96.50 36.55 12 James Richman Wayne Olson B . . . | . . . 129.50 49.05 13 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q . . . | 5 5 . 134.50 50.95 0.43R/B Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Sat 2500er |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> E E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=13/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Nancy Kelly May Sebel B . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 2 Deanna Davis Susan Keyes C . . . | . . . 104.00 39.39 3 David Luzzatto Betsy Goldsmith B Q Q . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 4 Cathy Bruff Carol Casey B Q Q 3 3 . | 1 1 . 156.50 59.28 2.42R/B 5 Linda Lindley Martha Ward C Q . . 2 | . . . 121.00 45.83 0.92R/B 6 Kay Moran Marsha Young B . . . | . . . 122.50 46.40 7 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei B . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 8 Molly Hamilton Rosalind Smith B . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 9 Carla Joiner Jane Kirby B Q Q . . . | 3 3 . 151.50 57.39 1.08R/B 10 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B Q Q . . . | 5 5 . 142.50 53.98 0.43R/B 11 Deborah D'Ambrogi Valarie Remmers C Q Q Q . . 1 | . . 1 136.50 51.70 1.22R/B 12 David Clegg Glenda Cooper B Q Q . . . | 4 4 . 143.50 54.36 0.76R/B 13 Rajendra Dhamankar Jo England B Q Q 4 4 . | 2 2 . 155.00 58.71 1.82R/B Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: