1
st
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
2
nd
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
3
rd
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-08-03 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
63.64
168
2.40 OA
2
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
60.61
160
1.80 OA
3
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
59.09
156
1.35 OA
4
Jo England
Patricia Marchman
58.33
154
1.01 OA
5
Margaret Ann Purse
Mary Cain
56.25
148.5
1.13 SA
6
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
54.55
144
0.58 SA
7
Chuck Eastin
Glenda Cooper
54.55
144
0.58 SA
8
Barbara Ferm
Judy Floyd
54.17
143
0.84 SA
9
Hellen Revelle
Jerry Frankel
53.6
141.5
0.40 SA
10
Marion Gebhardt
Randolph Worsham
52.84
139.5
0.67 SA
11
Penny Hawkins
Rolf Paul
52.46
138.5
0.48 SA
12
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
51.89
137
0.40 SA
13
Elise Sher
J Fletcher
50.57
133.5
14
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
50
132
0.31 SB
15
Frances Schmitz
Sidney Perutz
49.24
130
16
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
49.05
129.5
0.34 SC
17
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
48.67
128.5
18
Jack Schober
Susan Keyes
48.3
127.5
0.34 SC
19
George Burcham
Kay Moran
46.78
123.5
20
Margie Portela
Randall Wilson
46.59
123
21
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
46.21
122
22
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
43.94
116
23
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
43.94
116
24
Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
42.99
113.5
25
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
42.42
112
26
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
41.86
110.5
27
Barbara Nathan
Malley Gaulding
39.77
105
28
Beth Castleberry
Christine Skibell
37.69
99.5
EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>August 3, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 08/03/2017 15:48 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=11/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 John Pelletti Michael McShane B . . . | . 4 . 132.00 50.00 0.31(SB) 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 3 Penny Hawkins Rolf Paul A . . . | 5 . . 138.50 52.46 0.48(SA) 4 Linda Jimmerson Nancy Kelly B . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . . 112.00 42.42 6 Jack Borenstein Bob Scallan A . . . | 6 . . 137.00 51.89 0.40(SA) 7 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C . . 3 | . . 2 129.50 49.05 0.34(SC) 8 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt C . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 9 Judy Floyd Barbara Ferm B . . . | 3 3 . 143.00 54.17 0.84(SA) 10 Darrel Strelitz David Luzzatto B . . . | . . . 128.50 48.67 11 Mary Cain Margaret Ann Purse C 5 5 2 | 2 2 1 148.50 56.25 1.13(SA) 12 Marion Gebhardt Randolph Worsham A . . . | 4 . . 139.50 52.84 0.67(SA) 13 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 168.00 63.64 2.40(OA) 14 Margie Portela Randall Wilson C . . . | . . . 123.00 46.59 Totals 1848.00 EVENT>Thu Open A |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=13/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Melvin Sharp Jack Brennan C . . . | . . . 113.50 42.99 2 Hellen Revelle Jerry Frankel B . . . | 6 5 . 141.50 53.60 0.40(SA) 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 6/7 . . | 4/5 . . 144.00 54.55 0.58(SA) 4 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B 2 2 . | 1 1 . 160.00 60.61 1.80(OA) 5 Susan Keyes Jack Schober C . . 4 | . . 2 127.50 48.30 0.34(SC) 6 Jo England Patricia Marchman B 4 4 . | 3 3 . 154.00 58.33 1.01(OA) 7 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C 3 3 1 | 2 2 1 156.00 59.09 1.35(OA) 8 Malley Gaulding Barbara Nathan C . . . | . . . 105.00 39.77 9 George Burcham Kay Moran B . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 10 J Fletcher Elise Sher B . . . | . . . 133.50 50.57 11 Beth Castleberry Christine Skibell C . . . | . . . 99.50 37.69 12 Sidney Perutz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 130.00 49.24 13 Glenda Cooper Chuck Eastin B 6/7 6 . | 4/5 4 . 144.00 54.55 0.58(SA) 14 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 Totals 1848.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: