1
st
Milton Neher
Scott Nason
2
nd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
3
rd
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-01-23 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Milton Neher
Scott Nason
60.23
159
4.67 OA
2
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
60.04
158.5
3.50 OA
3
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
59.66
157.5
2.63 OA
4
Karen Cohen
Mary Lynn Genovesi
56.44
149
1.97 OA
5
Floyd Gerwig
Martin Tayman
56.06
148
1.48 OA
6
Frank LaCava
Robert Sukenik
55.3
146
1.11 OA
7
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
55.11
145.5
0.84 SA
8
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
54.36
143.5
0.59 SA
9
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
52.46
138.5
0.34 SA
10
Barry Martin
Connie Martin
52.08
137.5
11
Franci Moses
Judy Zipkes
51.52
136
0.34 SA
12
Jerry Jones
Ronald Mankoff
51.33
135.5
0.42 SB
13
Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
50.57
133.5
14
Barbara Martikan
John Spessard
50.38
133
15
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
47.73
126
0.29 SB
16
Joel Cane
Renee Levy
46.4
122.5
17
Leah Margerison
Rick Margerison
46.02
121.5
18
Barbara Ching
Linda Lindley
46.02
121.5
19
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
45.83
121
20
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
45.64
120.5
21
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
45.64
120.5
22
Jo Ann Truitt
Jo England
44.51
117.5
23
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
44.13
116.5
24
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
43.75
115.5
25
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
40.34
106.5
26
Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
38.45
101.5
DIRECTOR: Susan Bates RATING: Junior Fund MP LIMITS: None/1500/500 by pair avg Tues Open Tuesday Aft Session January 23, 2018 Scores after 12 rounds Average: 132.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 43.75 115.50 B Frank Durante - Jeanne Wyatt 2 56.44 149.00 C 2 1 1 4 1 1 1.97(OA) Karen Cohen - Mary Lynn Genovesi 3 44.51 117.50 B Jo Ann Truitt - Jo England 4 44.13 116.50 B N Tripode - Nick Weisz 5 56.06 148.00 C 3 2 2 5 2 2 1.48(OA) Martin Tayman - Floyd Gerwig 6 50.38 133.00 A Barbara Martikan - John Spessard 7 46.40 122.50 C Joel Cane - Renee Levy 8 45.64 120.50 C Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald 9 59.66 157.50 A 1 3 2.63(OA) Marion Gebhardt - Jack Borenstein 10 50.57 133.50 A Catherine Tucker - Barbara Ferm 11 51.52 136.00 C 5 4 0.34(SA) Franci Moses - Judy Zipkes 12 45.64 120.50 A J Fletcher - Elinor Fries 13 55.30 146.00 C 4 3 6 3 3 1.11(OA) Frank LaCava - Robert Sukenik Tues Open Tuesday Aft Session January 23, 2018 Scores after 12 rounds Average: 132.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 55.11 145.50 B 3 1 4 0.84(SA) Rosalind Smith - Jerry Frankel 2 54.36 143.50 C 4 2 1 5 4 0.59(SA) Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider 3 52.46 138.50 A 5 0.34(SA) Jay Gibson - Martha Young 4 46.02 121.50 B Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison 5 46.02 121.50 C Linda Lindley - Barbara Ching 6 52.08 137.50 A Barry Martin - Connie Martin 7 45.83 121.00 B John Jackson - Bonnie Shea 8 51.33 135.50 C 3 2 0.42(SB) Jerry Jones - Ronald Mankoff 9 60.23 159.00 A 1 1 4.67(OA) Scott Nason - Milton Neher 10 47.73 126.00 C 4 0.29(SB) Jack Schober - Nancy Young 11 38.45 101.50 C Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr 12 60.04 158.50 A 2 2 3.50(OA) Sidney Perutz - Rolf Paul 13 40.34 106.50 B Rosalee Hacker - Sharon Tomnitz
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: