1
st
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
2
nd
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
3
rd
John Spessard
Milton Neher
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-03-09 Fri Open F Aft
Click here to get a combined RANK of event 2018-03-09 2018-03-09 Fri Open Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
66.96
112.5
3.40 OA
2
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
61.61
103.5
1.91 OA
3
John Spessard
Milton Neher
58.04
97.5
0.99 SA
4
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
58.04
97.5
0.99 SA
5
Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
56.55
95
0.67 SA
6
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
55.95
94
0.47 OB
7
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
55.06
92.5
1.13 SA
8
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
54.17
91
9
Catherine Tucker
R Segerlind
53.87
90.5
0.84 SA
10
J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
51.79
87
0.67 SA
11
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
50.3
84.5
0.36 SB
12
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
49.11
82.5
0.25 SB
13
Daniel Butler
Leonard Epstein
48.81
82
0.22 SC
14
Anita Pupols
Anne Goodman
45.24
76
0.28 SB
15
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
44.94
75.5
16
Barbara Ching
Sharon Ward
44.64
75
17
Allan Gold
Randall Wilson
44.64
75
18
Ines De Urtubey
Jonathan Mullins
44.35
74.5
19
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
42.56
71.5
20
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
42.26
71
21
Anne McKamy
Suzanne Schoenthaler
36.01
60.5
22
Allan Chernov
Deanna Davis
35.12
59
DIRECTOR: Michael McShane RATING: Club Masterpoints MP LIMITS: None/1200/500 by pair avg Fri Open Friday Aft Session March 9, 2018 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section F North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 66.96 112.50 C 1 1 1 1 1 1 3.40(OA) Michael Chockley - Jack Schober 2 51.79 87.00 B 4 2 0.67(SA) J Reagan Dixon - Judy Thompson 3 55.06 92.50 A 2 1.13(SA) Marion Gebhardt - Jack Borenstein 4 50.30 84.50 B 3 0.36(SB) Nick Weisz - N Tripode 5 44.64 75.00 C Barbara Ching - Sharon Ward 6 42.56 71.50 B Frank Durante - Jeanne Wyatt 7 42.26 71.00 B Liz Castioni - Connie Burnett 8 48.81 82.00 C 2 5 0.22(SC) Leonard Epstein - Daniel Butler 9 49.11 82.50 B 4 0.25(SB) John Milligan - Sharon Tomnitz 10 53.87 90.50 A 3 0.84(SA) Catherine Tucker - R Segerlind 11 44.64 75.00 C Randall Wilson - Allan Gold Fri Open Friday Aft Session March 9, 2018 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section F East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 55.95 94.00 C 2 2 4 3 0.47(OB) Paulette Armstrong - Mark Dumdei 2 61.61 103.50 C 1 1 1 3 2 2 1.91(OA) Sam Norvell - David Noteware 3 58.04 97.50 A 2/3 5/6 0.99(SA) Milton Neher - John Spessard 4 36.01 60.50 C Anne McKamy - Suzanne Schoenthaler 5 45.24 76.00 C 3 3 0.28(SB) Anne Goodman - Anita Pupols 6 56.55 95.00 A 4 0.67(SA) Elinor Fries - Brenda Truitt 7 54.17 91.00 A Lynn Cooper - Nancy Latner 8 44.94 75.50 C Carol Murray - Linda Lindley 9 58.04 97.50 A 2/3 5/6 0.99(SA) Sidney Perutz - Jo England 10 44.35 74.50 C Jonathan Mullins - Ines De Urtubey 11 35.12 59.00 C Allan Chernov - Deanna Davis
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: