1
st
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
2
nd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
3
rd
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-05-02 Tue Open Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
66.1
5.25 OA
2
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
63.06
3.94 OA
3
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
62.83
2.95 OA
4
Jerry Jones
Ronald Mankoff
60.59
2.21 OA
5
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
59.76
1.66 OA
6
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
59.22
1.25 OA
7
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
55.73
0.93 OC
8
Jeanne Wyatt
T Madden
55.23
0.99 SA
9
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
53.61
0.37 SB
10
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
53.61
0.69 SA
11
Bill Frazee
Jack Harkey
53.11
0.52 OC
12
Barbara Franklin
Roslyn Miller
53.08
0.41 SC
13
Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
52.65
0.33 SA
14
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
52.39
0.28 SA
15
Davie Cooper
John Milligan
50.32
16
Jo England
Joanna Kaspar
50.02
17
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
49.66
18
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
49.35
19
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
48.86
20
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
48.85
21
Bonnie Shea
Gay Anderson
47.87
22
Allan Gold
Hellen Revelle
47
23
Donna Compton
Kay Moran
46.82
24
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
45.77
25
Diana Chen
Frank Durante
45.21
26
Barbara Ferm
Diana Winkelmann
42.64
27
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
41.61
28
Barbara Lively
Linda Jimmerson
41.38
29
Ira Nemazie
Maryanne Hon
40.72
30
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
39.98
31
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
38.89
32
Fred Seipp
Glenda Cooper
37.7
33
Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
36.1
EVENT>Bonus Pnt Open Prs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>May 2, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 05/09/2017 09:08 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Grass Roots Fund |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/1750/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=17/B=13/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 O492517 Frank Durante K660512 Diana Chen B . . . | . . . 141.07 45.21 2 7951728 John Milligan 5203996 Davie Cooper C . . . | . . . 157.00 50.32 3 P368798 Jerrold Albom Q697868 Clint Schuhmacher B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 206.22 66.10 5.25(OA) 4 R775560 Bruce Harbour K174626 Fonse Ragland B 6 3 . | 4 2 . 184.78 59.22 1.25(OA) 5 2832941 Linda Jimmerson 1838989 Barbara Lively C . . . | . . . 129.11 41.38 6 N198771 J Fletcher O684823 Elinor Fries B . . . | . . . 153.97 49.35 7 M364023 E J Nowak 9279105 Susan Kroney B . . . | . . . 121.34 38.89 8 J051083 Donna Compton M704630 Kay Moran A . . . | . . . 146.09 46.82 9 K598191 Rolf Paul N679680 Sidney Perutz A 2 . . | 2 . . 196.76 63.06 3.94(OA) 10 L130819 Glenda Cooper 7157800 Fred Seipp B . . . | . . . 117.63 37.70 11 1370693 Edwin Ducayet Jr 1370723 Patricia Ducayet C . . . | . . . 112.63 36.10 12 M981413 Marion Gebhardt P134053 Gail Wells A 3 . . | 3 . . 196.03 62.83 2.95(OA) 13 Q280185 Ira Nemazie 5717221 Maryanne Hon C . . . | . . . 127.05 40.72 14 1331795 Jim Rider 1331787 Cheryl Rider C . 4 2 | 5 3 1 173.87 55.73 0.93(OC) 15 K127210 Roslyn Miller P929269 Barbara Franklin C . . 5 | 7 5 2 165.60 53.08 0.41(SC) 16 M653165 John Pelletti Q273677 Michael McShane B . . . | 6 4 . 167.25 53.61 0.37(SB) Totals 2496.40 EVENT>Bonus Pnt Open Prs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=17/B=15/C=8 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 K166658 Jean Higgins N141524 William Higgins B . . . | 7 6 . 163.45 52.39 0.28(SA) 2 7157762 Carla Joiner 6848915 Floyd Gerwig C . . . | . . . 142.80 45.77 3 9495568 T Madden 5859085 Jeanne Wyatt C . 5 3 | 3 2 2 172.31 55.23 0.99(SA) 4 R277307 Nancy Latner R775730 Ginger Morgan B . . . | 6 5 . 164.26 52.65 0.33(SA) 5 9873864 Allan Gold 4528263 Hellen Revelle C . . . | . . . 146.64 47.00 6 J173030 Jo England L491544 Joanna Kaspar B . . . | . . . 156.07 50.02 7 M693108 Rosalind Smith 9271457 Jerry Frankel C . . . | . . . 152.40 48.85 8 M448995 Kate Hopkins L181227 Jane Kirby B . 6 . | 4 3 . 167.27 53.61 0.69(SA) 9 L181219 Diana Winkelmann L293459 Barbara Ferm B . . . | . . . 133.03 42.64 10 7317085 Jack Harkey N204755 Bill Frazee C . . 4 | 5 4 3 165.69 53.11 0.52(OC) 11 9972811 Ronald Mankoff 6384145 Jerry Jones C 4 2 1 | 1 1 1 189.05 60.59 2.21(OA) 12 M047966 Vernon Earl Hodge N611431 Carolyn Motes Jr A . . . | . . . 124.74 39.98 13 Q134294 Gay Anderson O055397 Bonnie Shea B . . . | . . . 149.35 47.87 14 1474820 Linda Lindley 9268030 Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 152.44 48.86 15 5354293 Anita Pupols 1370731 Suzanne Schoenthaler C . . . | . . . 154.95 49.66 16 M458079 Rosalee Hacker P370423 Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 129.82 41.61 17 J714082 Bill Osborn N625181 John Spessard A 5 . . | 2 . . 186.46 59.76 1.66(OA) Totals 2650.73
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: