1
st
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
2
nd
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
3
rd
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-06-30 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
65.15
172
6.75 R/B
2
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
64.96
171.5
5.06 R/B
3
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
63.45
167.5
3.33 R/B
4
Frances Schmitz
Sidney Perutz
63.45
167.5
3.33 R/B
5
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
61.55
162.5
2.14 R/B
6
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
57.77
152.5
1.40 R/B
7
Glenda Cooper
Jane Kirby
57.77
152.5
1.40 R/B
8
Jo Ann Truitt
Susie Summers
56.82
150
1.00 R/B
9
Bob Butterfield
Julie Butterfield
56.82
150
1.00 R/B
10
Elda Kay Hampton
Judith Lotridge
56.06
148
0.47 R/B
11
Danny Feng
Hua Yang
55.68
147
0.39 R/B
12
J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
53.22
140.5
0.53 R/B
13
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
50.38
133
0.30 R/B
14
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
49.62
131
1.22 R/B
15
Floyd Gerwig
Penny Hawkins
49.24
130
16
John Jackson
Rajendra Dhamankar
47.92
126.5
17
Jerry Frankel
Mary Lynn Genovesi
46.78
123.5
18
J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
46.59
123
19
Jerry Jones
Mona Wheatley
46.21
122
20
David Luzzatto
Leonard Epstein
44.32
117
21
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
43.94
116
22
Howard Cavins
Jerelyn Lehman
43.94
116
0.92 R/B
23
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
42.99
113.5
24
Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
42.23
111.5
25
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
41.86
110.5
26
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
39.02
103
27
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
38.83
102.5
28
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
38.64
102
29
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
38.45
101.5
30
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
36.36
96
EVENT>Fri Open A |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>June 30, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 06/30/2017 15:44 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=13/C=1 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Rajendra Dhamankar John Jackson B Q Q . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 2 Jerry Jones Mona Wheatley B . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 3 Elda Kay Hampton Judith Lotridge A Q . . . | 5 . . 148.00 56.06 0.47R/B 4 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 5 Darrel Strelitz Kenneth Bickelhaupt B . . . | . . . 111.50 42.23 6 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 172.00 65.15 6.75R/B 7 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith B Q . . . | . . . 123.00 46.59 8 Sharon Seagraves Daniel Butler C Q . . . | . . . 96.00 36.36 9 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 10 Connie Burnett Liz Castioni B Q Q . . . | . 5 . 133.00 50.38 0.30R/B 11 Judy Thompson J Reagan Dixon B Q Q . . . | 6 4 . 140.50 53.22 0.53R/B 12 Susie Summers Jo Ann Truitt B Q Q . 6/7 . | 3/4 2/3 . 150.00 56.82 1.00R/B 13 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 113.50 42.99 14 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B Q Q . 6/7 . | 3/4 2/3 . 150.00 56.82 1.00R/B 15 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q 3/4 1/2 . | 2 1 . 167.50 63.45 3.33R/B Totals 1980.00 EVENT>Fri Open A |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=13/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Ribs LaMothe John Pelletti B Q Q 5 3 . | 3 2 . 162.50 61.55 2.14R/B 2 Martha Ward Sharon Ward B Q Q 6/7 4/5 . | 4/5 3/4 . 152.50 57.77 1.40R/B 3 Bill Osborn Gail Wells A Q 2 . . | 1 . . 171.50 64.96 5.06R/B 4 Floyd Gerwig Penny Hawkins B Q Q . . . | . . . 130.00 49.24 5 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei B . . . | . . . 101.50 38.45 6 Jane Kirby Glenda Cooper B Q Q 6/7 4/5 . | 4/5 3/4 . 152.50 57.77 1.40R/B 7 David Luzzatto Leonard Epstein B . . . | . . . 117.00 44.32 8 Jack Schober Michael Chockley C Q Q Q . . 1 | . 5 1 131.00 49.62 1.22R/B 9 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B . . . | . . . 103.00 39.02 10 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C . . . | . . . 102.50 38.83 11 Carol Murray Judi Mairs C . . . | . . . 102.00 38.64 12 Frances Schmitz Sidney Perutz B Q Q 3/4 1/2 . | 2 1 . 167.50 63.45 3.33R/B 13 Mary Lynn Genovesi Jerry Frankel B Q . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 14 Jerelyn Lehman Howard Cavins C Q . . 2 | . . 2 116.00 43.94 0.92R/B 15 Danny Feng Hua Yang A Q . . . | 6 . . 147.00 55.68 0.39R/B Totals 1980.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: