1
st
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
2
nd
Carolyn Wenk
Melvin Sharp
3
rd
Nancy Young
Richard Gordon
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-05 Wed Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
69.89
184.5
6.38 R/B
2
Carolyn Wenk
Melvin Sharp
60.04
158.5
4.79 R/B
3
Nancy Young
Richard Gordon
58.33
154
3.59 R/B
4
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
55.68
147
2.69 R/B
5
John Ellis
Michael Conner
55.49
146.5
2.02 R/B
6
Carol Adamek
Jo England
54.92
145
1.33 R/B
7
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
54.92
145
1.33 R/B
8
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
54.36
143.5
0.69 R/B
9
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
51.89
137
0.76 R/B
10
Frank Durante
Nancy Latner
51.33
135.5
0.50 R/B
11
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
50.38
133
0.29 R/B
12
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
50.19
132.5
0.98 R/B
13
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
49.24
130
14
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
48.86
129
15
E J Nowak
J Fletcher
48.67
128.5
16
Bill Frazee
Jack Harkey
48.11
127
0.74 R/B
17
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
46.02
121.5
18
J Reagan Dixon
Jerry Frankel
45.27
119.5
19
Floyd Gerwig
Linda Lindley
45.08
119
0.61 R/B
20
Paul Duduit
Shirley Poska
44.89
118.5
21
Linda Scott
Shelley Early
44.32
117
22
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
43.56
115
23
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
43.56
115
24
John Jackson
Rajendra Dhamankar
43.18
114
25
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
41.67
110
26
Archie Buskin
Darrel Strelitz
40.15
106
EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 5, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/05/2017 16:16 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=12/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins May Sebel B Q Q . . . | . 5 . 133.00 50.38 0.29R/B 2 Darrel Strelitz Archie Buskin B . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 3 J Fletcher E J Nowak B . . . | . . . 128.50 48.67 4 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B Q Q . . . | . . . 130.00 49.24 5 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C Q . . . | . . . 115.00 43.56 6 Marj Frederiksen Louise O'Brien B Q Q . . . | 4 3 . 137.00 51.89 0.76R/B 7 Carolyn Wenk Melvin Sharp B Q Q 2 1 . | 2 1 . 158.50 60.04 4.79R/B 8 Floyd Gerwig Linda Lindley C Q . . . | . . 1 119.00 45.08 0.61R/B 9 Rajendra Dhamankar John Jackson B . . . | . . . 114.00 43.18 10 Carol Adamek Jo England B Q Q 6/7 4/5 . | 3 2 . 145.00 54.92 1.33R/B 11 Frank Durante Nancy Latner B Q Q . . . | 5 4 . 135.50 51.33 0.50R/B 12 Bill Osborn John Spessard A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 184.50 69.89 6.38R/B 13 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C . . . | . . . 110.00 41.67 Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=12/C=5 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei B . . . | . . . 115.00 43.56 2 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul C . . . | . . . 121.50 46.02 3 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A Q 4 . . | 2 . . 147.00 55.68 2.69R/B 4 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe B Q Q . 6 . | 5 4 . 143.50 54.36 0.69R/B 5 Sam Norvell David Noteware C Q Q Q . . 2 | . 5 2 132.50 50.19 0.98R/B 6 Linda Scott Shelley Early B . . . | . . . 117.00 44.32 7 Nancy Young Richard Gordon B Q Q 3 2 . | 1 1 . 154.00 58.33 3.59R/B 8 Paul Duduit Shirley Poska C . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 9 J Reagan Dixon Jerry Frankel B . . . | . . . 119.50 45.27 10 John Milligan Sharon Tomnitz B Q Q . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 11 Michael Conner John Ellis C Q Q Q 5 3 1 | 3 2 1 146.50 55.49 2.02R/B 12 Sidney Perutz George Burcham B Q Q 6/7 4/5 . | 4 3 . 145.00 54.92 1.33R/B 13 Jack Harkey Bill Frazee C Q . . 3 | . . . 127.00 48.11 0.74R/B Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: