1
st
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
2
nd
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
3
rd
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-09-11 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
65.15
172
4.08 OA
2
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
61.17
161.5
3.06 OA
3
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
60.61
160
2.30 OA
4
Carolyn Wenk
Melvin Sharp
56.44
149
1.72 OA
5
Floyd Gerwig
Karen Cohen
54.92
145
1.29 OA
6
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
54.17
143
0.97 OA
7
Rolly Steen
Sue Alter
53.98
142.5
0.84 SA
8
John Milligan
Rosalind Smith
52.46
138.5
0.82 OC
9
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
52.46
138.5
0.59 SA
10
Carol Ademek
Marsha Young
51.7
136.5
11
John Pelletti
Rolf Paul
51.52
136
12
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
50.38
133
13
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
49.81
131.5
0.44 SB
14
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
49.62
131
0.61 OC
15
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
49.43
130.5
16
Leah Margerison
Rick Margerison
49.43
130.5
17
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
48.86
129
0.46 OC
18
Roberta Cooper
Ron Cooper
48.11
127
19
Jerry Jones
Margaret Ann Purse
45.45
120
20
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
45.45
120
21
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
Nancy Simpson
44.7
118
22
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
43.18
114
23
Bonnie Shea
Gay Anderson
42.99
113.5
24
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
42.8
113
25
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
38.07
100.5
26
Barbara Ferm
Jennifer Rao
37.12
98
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>September 11, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 09/15/2017 16:50 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Bill Osborn |RATING>Club International Fund |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=9/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Kenneth Bickelhaupt Nancy Simpson B . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C . . . | . . . 113.00 42.80 3 J Fletcher Elinor Fries A . . . | . . . 133.00 50.38 4 Jean Higgins William Higgins B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 172.00 65.15 4.08(OA) 5 Jerry Jones Margaret Ann Purse C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 6 John Pelletti Rolf Paul A . . . | . . . 136.00 51.52 7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B 6 5 . | 4 4 . 143.00 54.17 0.97(OA) 8 Karen Cohen Floyd Gerwig C 5 4 1 | 3 3 1 145.00 54.92 1.29(OA) 9 Jennifer Rao Barbara Ferm A . . . | . . . 98.00 37.12 10 Carolyn Wenk Melvin Sharp B 4 3 . | 2 2 . 149.00 56.44 1.72(OA) 11 John Milligan Rosalind Smith C . . 2 | 5 . 2 138.50 52.46 0.82(OC) 12 Carol Ademek Marsha Young A . . . | . . . 136.50 51.70 13 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers C . . . | . . . 114.00 43.18 Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Gay Anderson Bonnie Shea B . . . | . . . 113.50 42.99 2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . . | . . . 100.50 38.07 3 Jane Kirby Diana Winkelmann B . . . | . . . 130.50 49.43 4 Rick Margerison Leah Margerison B . . . | . . . 130.50 49.43 5 Roslyn Miller Ribs LaMothe B 3 2 . | 2 1 . 160.00 60.61 2.30(OA) 6 Sidney Perutz George Burcham A . . . | 4 . . 138.50 52.46 0.59(SA) 7 Sue Alter Rolly Steen B . 6 . | 3 2 . 142.50 53.98 0.84(SA) 8 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . 4 | . . 2 129.00 48.86 0.46(OC) 9 Roberta Cooper Ron Cooper A . . . | . . . 127.00 48.11 10 Lynn Cooper Nancy Latner B . . . | 5 3 . 131.50 49.81 0.44(SB) 11 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 12 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A 2 . . | 1 . . 161.50 61.17 3.06(OA) 13 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . 3 | . 4 1 131.00 49.62 0.61(OC) Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: