1
st
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
2
nd
Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
3
rd
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-09-22 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
75.95
200.5
5.40 OA
2
Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
67.99
179.5
4.05 OA
3
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
62.5
165
3.04 OA
4
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
58.33
154
2.28 OA
5
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
58.14
153.5
1.71 OA
6
Jerry Frankel
John Spessard
57.01
150.5
1.28 OA
7
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
53.98
142.5
0.39 SA
8
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
53.79
142
1.07 OB
9
Bruce Harbour
Penny Hawkins
52.84
139.5
0.62 OB
10
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
52.84
139.5
0.62 OB
11
J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
52.84
139.5
0.70 OC
12
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
52.46
138.5
0.28 SA
13
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
52.27
138
0.64 SB
14
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
51.14
135
0.46 SB
15
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
50
132
0.32 SB
16
Beth Castleberry
Robert Sukenik
48.86
129
0.52 OC
17
Ira Nemazie
Maryanne Hon
48.67
128.5
18
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
48.48
128
0.46 SC
19
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
48.11
127
0.33 SC
20
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
47.35
125
21
Jo Ann Truitt
Susie Summers
46.97
124
22
Marcia Messinger
Margie Portela
46.59
123
23
Jerry Jones
Margaret Ann Purse
46.21
122
24
George Burcham
Kay Moran
45.64
120.5
25
Bob Butterfield
Julie Butterfield
45.08
119
26
Darrel Strelitz
John Jackson
44.89
118.5
27
J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
44.51
117.5
28
Nancy Simpson
Sue Alter
44.51
117.5
29
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
42.61
112.5
30
Carolyn Wenk
Phyllis Gravitz
41.67
110
31
Randy Patterson
Sharon Seagraves
39.96
105.5
32
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
39.77
105
33
Judy Osborn
Mary Cain
39.58
104.5
34
Barbara Taylor
Molly Hamilton
38.45
101.5
EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>September 22, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 09/22/2017 15:51 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club International Fund |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1200/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=17/B=13/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins Bruce Harbour B . 4/6 . | 4/6 3/5 . 139.50 52.84 0.62(OB) 2 Martha Ward Sharon Ward B . 4/6 . | 4/6 3/5 . 139.50 52.84 0.62(OB) 3 Carolyn Wenk Phyllis Gravitz A . . . | . . . 110.00 41.67 4 Ira Nemazie Maryanne Hon B . . . | . . . 128.50 48.67 5 Judy Thompson J Reagan Dixon C . 4/6 3 | 4/6 3/5 2 139.50 52.84 0.70(OC) 6 Susan Bates Rolf Paul A . . . | 7 . . 138.50 52.46 0.28(SA) 7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B 4 1 . | 2 1 . 154.00 58.33 2.28(OA) 8 Judy Osborn Mary Cain C . . . | . . . 104.50 39.58 9 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A 1 . . | 1 . . 200.50 75.95 5.40(OA) 10 Susie Summers Jo Ann Truitt B . . . | . . . 124.00 46.97 11 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C . 3 2 | 3 2 1 142.00 53.79 1.07(OB) 12 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield A . . . | . . . 119.00 45.08 13 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith B . . . | . . . 117.50 44.51 14 Jerry Jones Margaret Ann Purse C . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 15 Nancy Simpson Sue Alter B . . . | . . . 117.50 44.51 16 Darrel Strelitz John Jackson B . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 17 Beth Castleberry Robert Sukenik C . . 4 | . . . 129.00 48.86 0.52(OC) Totals 2244.00 EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=17/B=12/C=8 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Sharon Seagraves Randy Patterson C . . . | . . . 105.50 39.96 2 Molly Hamilton Barbara Taylor C . . . | . . . 101.50 38.45 3 Bill Osborn Gail Wells A 3 . . | 2 . . 165.00 62.50 3.04(OA) 4 Cathy Bruff Carol Casey B . . . | 6 2 . 138.00 52.27 0.64(SB) 5 Suzanne Schoenthaler Anita Pupols C . . 5 | . 5 2 128.00 48.48 0.46(SC) 6 John Spessard Jerry Frankel A 6 . . | 4 . . 150.50 57.01 1.28(OA) 7 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei C . . . | . . 3 127.00 48.11 0.33(SC) 8 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers C . . . | . . . 125.00 47.35 9 Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt A 2 . . | 1 . . 179.50 67.99 4.05(OA) 10 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B . . . | . 4 . 132.00 50.00 0.32(SB) 11 Joyce Norton Charles Golenternek C . . . | . . . 112.50 42.61 12 Sidney Perutz Jo England A . . . | 5 . . 142.50 53.98 0.39(SA) 13 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | 7 3 . 135.00 51.14 0.46(SB) 14 Sam Norvell David Noteware C 5 2 1 | 3 1 1 153.50 58.14 1.71(OA) 15 George Burcham Kay Moran A . . . | . . . 120.50 45.64 16 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B . . . | . . . 105.00 39.77 17 Marcia Messinger Margie Portela C . . . | . . . 123.00 46.59 Totals 2244.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: