1
st
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
2
nd
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
3
rd
David Noteware
John Pelletti
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-10-03 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
60.23
159
7.13 OA
2
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
57.58
152
4.68 OA
3
David Noteware
John Pelletti
57.58
152
4.68 OA
4
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
56.82
150
3.01 OA
5
Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
55.3
146
2.26 OA
6
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
54.36
143.5
1.48 OA
7
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
54.36
143.5
1.48 OA
8
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
54.17
143
0.49 SA
9
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
53.98
142.5
0.85 SA
10
Florence Beaird
Milton Neher
53.41
141
0.49 SA
11
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
52.27
138
0.41 SA
12
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
51.7
136.5
0.41 SA
13
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
50.57
133.5
0.87 OB
14
Archie Buskin
Barbara Aide
50.38
133
0.57 OB
15
Anne Curry
Barbara Ching
50.38
133
1.06 OC
16
Franci Moses
Martin Tayman
50.19
132.5
0.79 OC
17
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
50
132
18
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
49.81
131.5
19
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
49.81
131.5
0.52 OC
20
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
49.81
131.5
0.66 SC
21
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
49.43
130.5
0.34 SB
22
Barbara Franklin
Roslyn Miller
48.86
129
23
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
48.11
127
0.46 SC
24
Karen Cohen
Robin Bohbot
47.73
126
25
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
47.35
125
26
George Burcham
Jo England
47.16
124.5
27
Anita Pupols
Judy Osborn
44.13
116.5
28
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
43.75
115.5
29
Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
43.37
114.5
30
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
42.05
111
31
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
40.72
107.5
32
Judy Thompson
Susan Bates
34.66
91.5
EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>October 3, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 10/03/2017 15:43 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Club Appreciation game |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=10/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Susan Bates Judy Thompson B . . . | . . . 91.50 34.66 2 Martin Tayman Franci Moses C . . 3 | . . . 132.50 50.19 0.79(OC) 3 Jerrold Albom Clint Schuhmacher A . . . | 5 . . 143.00 54.17 0.49(SA) 4 Barbara Aide Archie Buskin B . 5/6 . | . 3/4 . 133.00 50.38 0.57(OB) 5 Judy Osborn Anita Pupols C . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 6 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 2/3 . . | 1/2 . . 152.00 57.58 4.68(OA) 7 N Tripode Nick Weisz B . . . | . . . 131.50 49.81 8 Karen Cohen Robin Bohbot C . . . | . . . 126.00 47.73 9 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr A 6/7 . . | 4 . . 143.50 54.36 1.48(OA) 10 Darrel Strelitz David Luzzatto A . . . | . . . 107.50 40.72 11 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . 4/5 | . . . 131.50 49.81 0.52(OC) 12 J Fletcher Elinor Fries A . . . | 6 . . 136.50 51.70 0.41(SA) 13 Rolf Paul Sidney Perutz A . . . | . . . 132.00 50.00 14 Barbara Ching Anne Curry C . 5/6 2 | . 3/4 2 133.00 50.38 1.06(OC) 15 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C 4 3 1 | 3 2 1 150.00 56.82 3.01(OA) 16 David Noteware John Pelletti B 2/3 2 . | 1/2 1 . 152.00 57.58 4.68(OA) Totals 2112.00 EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=9/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jerry Frankel Rosalind Smith B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 159.00 60.23 7.13(OA) 2 Roslyn Miller Barbara Franklin B . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 3 George Burcham Jo England A . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 4 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . 4 . | . 2 . 133.50 50.57 0.87(OB) 5 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul C . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 6 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 6/7 . . | 3 . . 143.50 54.36 1.48(OA) 7 Susan Kroney E J Nowak B . . . | . . . 125.00 47.35 8 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . 4/5 | . 3 1 131.50 49.81 0.66(SC) 9 Kay Moran Sudhir Shah A . . . | . . . 114.50 43.37 10 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland A . . . | 4 . . 142.50 53.98 0.85(SA) 11 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . 2 127.00 48.11 0.46(SC) 12 John Jackson Bonnie Shea A . . . | 6 . . 138.00 52.27 0.41(SA) 13 Nancy Latner Ginger Morgan A 5 . . | 2 . . 146.00 55.30 2.26(OA) 14 Frank Durante Jeanne Wyatt B . . . | . 4 . 130.50 49.43 0.34(SB) 15 Carla Joiner Floyd Gerwig C . . . | . . . 111.00 42.05 16 Milton Neher Florence Beaird A . . . | 5 . . 141.00 53.41 0.49(SA) Totals 2112.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: