1
st
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
2
nd
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
3
rd
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-10-09 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
63.45
167.5
1.50 A
2
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
60.42
159.5
1.05 A
3
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
59.09
156
0.75 A
4
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
57.77
152.5
1.50 A
5
Floyd Gerwig
Mary Lynn Genovesi
54.73
144.5
0.53 A
6
Carolyn Wenk
Melvin Sharp
54.36
143.5
0.36 B
7
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
53.98
142.5
1.05 A
8
Franci Moses
Neill Ray
52.84
139.5
0.75 A
9
Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
52.46
138.5
0.53 A
10
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
52.27
138
0.31 B
11
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
50.57
133.5
12
Rolly Steen
Sue Alter
50.38
133
13
Kristen Onsgard
Stefanie Scott
49.24
130
14
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
49.05
129.5
15
Barbara Taylor
Molly Hamilton
49.05
129.5
16
Clint Schuhmacher
J Fletcher
47.92
126.5
17
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
47.54
125.5
0.28 C
18
Anita Pupols
Jack Brennan
46.21
122
19
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
46.02
121.5
20
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
45.08
119
21
Jerry Frankel
N Tripode
44.7
118
22
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
43.37
114.5
23
Carol Murray
Elise Sher
42.99
113.5
24
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
42.61
112.5
25
John Pelletti
Martha Ward
42.42
112
26
Hellen Revelle
Maureen Kuntz
41.48
109.5
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>October 9, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 10/10/2017 16:14 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=9/C=5 ,---,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . 112.50 42.61 Dallas TX Dallas TX 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C . . . 119.00 45.08 Dallas TX Plano TX 3 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith A 2 . . 159.50 60.42 1.05(A) Addison TX Dallas TX 4 Carolyn Wenk Melvin Sharp B 5 3 . 143.50 54.36 0.36(B) Dallas TX Dallas TX 5 Floyd Gerwig Mary Lynn Genovesi C 4 2 1 144.50 54.73 0.53(A) Plano TX Fairview TX 6 J Fletcher Clint Schuhmacher A . . . 126.50 47.92 Desoto TX Dallas TX 7 John Pelletti Martha Ward B . . . 112.00 42.42 Dallas TX Plano TX 8 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . 4 2 125.50 47.54 0.28(C) Dallas TX Dallas TX 9 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr A . . . 114.50 43.37 Dallas TX Dallas TX 10 May Sebel Nancy Kelly B 3 1 . 156.00 59.09 0.75(A) Dallas TX Addison TX 11 Elise Sher Carol Murray C . . . 113.50 42.99 Dallas TX Dallas TX 12 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A 1 . . 167.50 63.45 1.50(A) Dallas TX Southlake TX 13 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C . . . 121.50 46.02 Dallas TX Dallas TX Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>October 9, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 10/10/2017 16:14 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=6 ,---,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Section | |Section | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jerry Frankel N Tripode B . . . 118.00 44.70 Plano TX Frisco TX 2 Anita Pupols Jack Brennan C . . . 122.00 46.21 Dallas TX Dallas TX 3 George Burcham Sidney Perutz A 2 . . 142.50 53.98 1.05(A) Dallas TX Dallas TX 4 Ribs LaMothe Roslyn Miller B 1 1 . 152.50 57.77 1.50(A) Coppell TX Dallas TX 5 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . . 133.50 50.57 Dallas TX Dallas TX 6 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy A . . . 129.50 49.05 Dallas TX Dallas TX 7 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B 5 4 . 138.00 52.27 0.31(B) Dallas TX Dallas TX 8 Hellen Revelle Maureen Kuntz C . . . 109.50 41.48 Dallas TX Dallas TX 9 Kristen Onsgard Stefanie Scott B . . . 130.00 49.24 Dallas TX Little Elm TX 10 Amy Schumacher Linda Schubert C 4 3 2 138.50 52.46 0.53(A) Dallas TX Dallas TX 11 Franci Moses Neill Ray C 3 2 1 139.50 52.84 0.75(A) Dallas TX Dallas TX 12 Sue Alter Rolly Steen B . . . 133.00 50.38 Dallas TX Dallas TX 13 Molly Hamilton Barbara Taylor C . . . 129.50 49.05 Dallas TX Farmers Branch TX Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: