1
st
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
2
nd
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
3
rd
Floyd Gerwig
Nancy Young
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-11-02 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
60.8
160.5
5.10 OA
2
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
59.09
156
3.83 OA
3
Floyd Gerwig
Nancy Young
57.58
152
2.87 OA
4
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
56.63
149.5
2.15 OA
5
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
56.25
148.5
1.61 OA
6
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
54.73
144.5
1.21 OA
7
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
54.36
143.5
0.66 OC
8
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
54.36
143.5
0.47 SA
9
Milton Neher
Tomi Storey
54.36
143.5
0.47 SA
10
Elise Sher
J Fletcher
53.98
142.5
0.34 SA
11
Erica Walker
Martin Tayman
51.7
136.5
0.49 OC
12
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
50.95
134.5
13
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
50.38
133
14
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
50.38
133
15
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
49.81
131.5
0.31 SC
16
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
48.86
129
17
Penny Hawkins
Rolf Paul
47.92
126.5
18
Barbara Ching
Marylin Carey
47.73
126
19
Beth Castleberry
Christine Skibell
47.54
125.5
20
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
46.78
123.5
21
Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
44.89
118.5
22
Barbara Ferm
Sidney Perutz
43.94
116
23
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
42.8
113
24
Suzanne Schoenthaler
Virginia Boatwright
40.53
107
25
Darrel Strelitz
Susan Keyes
37.31
98.5
26
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
36.36
96
EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>November 2, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 11/02/2017 15:43 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 160.50 60.80 5.10(OA) 2 Martin Tayman Erica Walker C . . 4 | . . 2 136.50 51.70 0.49(OC) 3 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 6 . . | 3 . . 144.50 54.73 1.21(OA) 4 Darrel Strelitz Susan Keyes B . . . | . . . 98.50 37.31 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . 6/7 3 | 4 3 1 143.50 54.36 0.66(OC) 6 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith B . . . | . . . 134.50 50.95 7 Linda Jimmerson Nancy Kelly B . . . | . . . 133.00 50.38 8 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers C . . . | . . . 96.00 36.36 9 Penny Hawkins Rolf Paul A . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 10 J Fletcher Elise Sher B . . . | 5 4 . 142.50 53.98 0.34(SA) 11 Jack Schober Beverly Strauss C . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 12 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B 2 2 . | 2 2 . 156.00 59.09 3.83(OA) 13 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry C . . . | . . . 125.50 47.54 Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Lynn Cooper Barry Cooper B . 6/7 . | 4/5 4 . 143.50 54.36 0.47(SA) 2 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C . . . | . . . 113.00 42.80 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 4 Floyd Gerwig Nancy Young C 3 3 1 | 1 1 1 152.00 57.58 2.87(OA) 5 Joel Cane Jerry Jones C . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 6 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B . . . | . . . 133.00 50.38 7 Michael McShane John Pelletti B 4 4 . | 2 2 . 149.50 56.63 2.15(OA) 8 Marylin Carey Barbara Ching C . . . | . . . 126.00 47.73 9 Tomi Storey Milton Neher A . . . | 4/5 . . 143.50 54.36 0.47(SA) 10 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C 5 5 2 | 3 3 2 148.50 56.25 1.61(OA) 11 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . | . . 3 131.50 49.81 0.31(SC) 12 Sidney Perutz Barbara Ferm A . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 13 Virginia Boatwright Suzanne Schoenthaler C . . . | . . . 107.00 40.53 Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: