1
st
Jack Borenstein
John Spessard
2
nd
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
3
rd
Bill Osborn
Randolph Worsham
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-11-08 Wed Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Jack Borenstein
John Spessard
67.23
177.5
5.54 OA
2
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
62.31
164.5
4.16 OA
3
Bill Osborn
Randolph Worsham
60.61
160
3.12 OA
4
J Reagan Dixon
Jerry Frankel
58.14
153.5
2.34 OA
5
Ruthie Shor
Susan Bates
56.82
150
1.75 OA
6
Gail Wells
Helene Blumenau
55.87
147.5
1.31 OA
7
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
53.98
142.5
0.93 OC
8
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
53.79
142
1.33 SA
9
Milton Neher
Rosalind Smith
53.22
140.5
0.95 SA
10
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
53.03
140
0.70 OC
11
Darrel Strelitz
Phyllis Gravitz
52.08
137.5
0.67 SA
12
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
51.52
136
0.35 SA
13
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
51.52
136
0.59 SB
14
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
50.57
133.5
0.36 SB
15
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
50.57
133.5
0.55 SC
16
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
49.62
131
0.39 OC
17
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
49.24
130
18
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
48.86
129
19
Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
48.67
128.5
20
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
48.3
127.5
21
E J Nowak
Susan Keyes
48.3
127.5
22
Franci Moses
Martin Tayman
48.11
127
0.39 SC
23
Jennifer Rao
Sidney Perutz
47.73
126
24
Deborah D'Ambrogi
Valarie Remmers
47.35
125
25
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
47.16
124.5
26
Connie Burnett
Diana Winkelmann
44.32
117
27
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
43.56
115
28
Asa De Vries
Suzanne Schoenthaler
42.05
111
29
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
40.53
107
30
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
39.77
105
31
Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
39.58
104.5
32
Barbara Ferm
Kay Moran
35.61
94
EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>November 8, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 11/08/2017 15:57 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Charity Club Championship |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=11/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins May Sebel B . 5 . | 2 1 . 142.00 53.79 1.33(SA) 2 Martin Tayman Franci Moses C . . . | . . 2 127.00 48.11 0.39(SC) 3 Jack Borenstein John Spessard A 1 . . | 1 . . 177.50 67.23 5.54(OA) 4 Barbara Aide Judy Thompson B . . . | . 3/4 . 133.50 50.57 0.36(SB) 5 Valarie Remmers Deborah D'Ambrogi C . . . | . . . 125.00 47.35 6 Darrel Strelitz Phyllis Gravitz A . . . | 4 . . 137.50 52.08 0.67(SA) 7 Frank Durante Jeanne Wyatt B . . . | . . . 127.50 48.30 8 Suzanne Schoenthaler Asa De Vries C . . . | . . . 111.00 42.05 9 Jennifer Rao Sidney Perutz A . . . | . . . 126.00 47.73 10 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 11 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . . 4 | . 3/4 1 133.50 50.57 0.55(SC) 12 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland A . . . | 5/6 . . 136.00 51.52 0.35(SA) 13 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B . . . | 5/6 2 . 136.00 51.52 0.59(SB) 14 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C . . . | . . . 107.00 40.53 15 Milton Neher Rosalind Smith A . . . | 3 . . 140.50 53.22 0.95(SA) 16 E J Nowak Susan Keyes B . . . | . . . 127.50 48.30 Totals 2112.00 EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=13/C=9 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 J Reagan Dixon Jerry Frankel B 4 2 . | 3 2 . 153.50 58.14 2.34(OA) 2 Barbara Reeves Jack Lavine C . . . | . . . 115.00 43.56 3 Bill Osborn Randolph Worsham A 3 . . | 2 . . 160.00 60.61 3.12(OA) 4 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . . . 105.00 39.77 5 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . . | . . . 130.00 49.24 6 Kay Moran Barbara Ferm A . . . | . . . 94.00 35.61 7 Sam Norvell David Noteware C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 164.50 62.31 4.16(OA) 8 Lacy Peterson Floyd Gerwig C . . 5 | . . 4 131.00 49.62 0.39(OC) 9 Amy Schumacher Linda Schubert C . . . | . . . 104.50 39.58 10 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . 4 2 | 6 4 2 142.50 53.98 0.93(OC) 11 Jerry Jones Joel Cane C . 6 3 | . 5 3 140.00 53.03 0.70(OC) 12 Diana Winkelmann Connie Burnett B . . . | . . . 117.00 44.32 13 Ruthie Shor Susan Bates B 5 3 . | 4 3 . 150.00 56.82 1.75(OA) 14 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr C . . . | . . . 128.50 48.67 15 Gail Wells Helene Blumenau A 6 . . | 5 . . 147.50 55.87 1.31(OA) 16 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 Totals 2112.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: