1
st
Barbara Ferm
Sidney Perutz
2
nd
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
3
rd
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-11-09 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Barbara Ferm
Sidney Perutz
67.42
178
2.50 OA
2
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
61.55
162.5
1.88 OA
3
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
60.61
160
1.41 OA
4
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
58.52
154.5
1.13 SA
5
Floyd Gerwig
Susan Bates
58.33
154
0.84 SA
6
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
57.94
152.95
0.84 SA
7
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
57.58
152
0.67 SA
8
Melvin Sharp
N Tripode
57.2
151
0.67 SA
9
George Burcham
Kay Moran
57.01
150.5
0.52 SA
10
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
56.63
149.5
0.52 SA
11
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
54.36
143.5
0.44 SB
12
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
53.98
142.5
0.31 SB
13
Cassie Stern
Sharon Tomnitz
52.65
139
0.48 SC
14
Jerry Frankel
Nick Weisz
51.52
136
0.34 SC
15
Barry Martin
Connie Martin
50.95
134.5
16
Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
50.55
133.45
17
Erica Walker
Martin Tayman
49.43
130.5
18
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
46.8
123.55
19
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
45.45
120
20
Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
44.89
118.5
21
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
44.7
118
22
Darrel Strelitz
Susan Keyes
44.51
117.5
23
Elise Sher
J Fletcher
43.75
115.5
24
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
41.86
110.5
25
Beverly Strauss
Janice Trombello
40.91
108
26
Beth Castleberry
Christine Skibell
40.72
107.5
27
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
39.96
105.5
28
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
38.54
101.74
29
Catherine Tucker
R Segerlind
35.8
94.5
30
Julie Butterfield
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
35.06
92.55
EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>November 9, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 11/09/2017 15:58 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Bill Osborn |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=11/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . 4 . 142.50 53.98 0.31(SB) 2 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C . . . | . . . 108.00 40.91 3 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith A 3 . . | 2 . . 160.00 60.61 1.41(OA) 4 Joel Cane Jerry Jones C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 162.50 61.55 1.88(OA) 5 Darrel Strelitz Susan Keyes B . . . | . . . 117.50 44.51 6 J Fletcher Elise Sher B . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 7 John Pelletti Michael McShane B . . . | . . . 123.55 46.80 8 Martin Tayman Erica Walker C . . . | . . . 130.50 49.43 9 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby A 6 . . | 3 . . 152.95 57.94 0.84(SA) 10 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy A . . . | 5 . . 149.50 56.63 0.52(SA) 11 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 12 Catherine Tucker R Segerlind A . . . | . . . 94.50 35.80 13 N Tripode Melvin Sharp B . 5 . | 4 2 . 151.00 57.20 0.67(SA) 14 Christine Skibell Beth Castleberry C . . . | . . . 107.50 40.72 15 Carol Murray Linda Lindley C . 6 2 | 6 3 2 143.50 54.36 0.44(SB) Totals 1979.00 EVENT>Thu Open |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=12/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Nick Weisz Jerry Frankel C . . 4 | . 5 2 136.00 51.52 0.34(SC) 2 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 3 Barry Martin Connie Martin A . . . | . . . 134.50 50.95 4 Linda Jimmerson Nancy Kelly B 4 2 . | 2 1 . 154.50 58.52 1.13(SA) 5 Anne Goodman Randy Patterson C . . . | . . . 133.45 50.55 6 George Burcham Kay Moran A . . . | 5 . . 150.50 57.01 0.52(SA) 7 Floyd Gerwig Susan Bates B 5 3 . | 3 2 . 154.00 58.33 0.84(SA) 8 Molly Hamilton Mary Chaffin C . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 9 Julie Butterfield Kenneth Bickelhaupt B . . . | . . . 92.55 35.06 10 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B . . . | . . . 101.74 38.54 11 Cassie Stern Sharon Tomnitz C . . 3 | 6 4 1 139.00 52.65 0.48(SC) 12 Sidney Perutz Barbara Ferm A 1 . . | 1 . . 178.00 67.42 2.50(OA) 13 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper B . 4 . | 4 3 . 152.00 57.58 0.67(SA) 14 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 15 Cathy Bruff Carol Casey B . . . | . . . 105.50 39.96 Totals 1978.74
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: