1
st
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
2
nd
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
3
rd
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-06-05 Mon Open Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
65.53
173
4.88 R/B
2
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
60.04
158.5
3.66 R/B
3
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
59.85
158
2.75 R/B
4
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
58.71
155
2.16 R/B
5
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
58.14
153.5
1.54 R/B
6
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
55.87
147.5
1.51 R/B
7
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
54.55
144
1.08 R/B
8
Gail Wells
George Burcham
53.6
141.5
0.76 R/B
9
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
52.08
137.5
0.69 R/B
10
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
50.38
133
0.98 R/B
11
Anita Pupols
Jack Brennan
50.19
132.5
0.74 R/B
12
Darrel Strelitz
Joyce Norton
50
132
0.50 R/B
13
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
49.05
129.5
14
Floyd Gerwig
Karen Cohen
48.67
128.5
0.46 R/B
15
Jerry Frankel
N Tripode
47.92
126.5
16
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
47.54
125.5
17
Elinor Fries
Patricia Marchman
47.35
125
18
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
47.35
125
19
Clint Schuhmacher
J Fletcher
47.16
124.5
20
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
Nancy Simpson
47.16
124.5
21
Bonnie Shea
Jennifer Rao
45.64
120.5
22
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
43.94
116
23
Franci Moses
Neill Ray
43.94
116
24
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
43.75
115.5
25
John Jackson
Sue Alter
42.61
112.5
26
Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
28.98
76.5
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>June 5, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 06/05/2017 15:46 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> John Pelletti |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=12/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B Q Q 5 4 . | 4 3 . 153.50 58.14 1.54R/B 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C Q Q Q 2 2 1 | 2 2 1 158.50 60.04 3.66R/B 3 J Fletcher Clint Schuhmacher B . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 4 Darrel Strelitz Joyce Norton B Q Q . . . | 5 4 . 132.00 50.00 0.50R/B 5 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 6 Jennifer Rao Bonnie Shea B . . . | . . . 120.50 45.64 7 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen B Q Q . . . | . . . 125.50 47.54 8 Karen Cohen Floyd Gerwig C Q Q Q . . . | . 5 2 128.50 48.67 0.46R/B 9 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby B Q Q 1 1 . | 1 1 . 173.00 65.53 4.88R/B 10 Kenneth Bickelhaupt Nancy Simpson B . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 11 Amy Schumacher Linda Schubert C . . . | . . . 76.50 28.98 12 David Pearlman Jack Borenstein A Q 3 . . | 3 . . 158.00 59.85 2.75R/B 13 Elinor Fries Patricia Marchman B . . . | . . . 125.00 47.35 Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Roslyn Miller Ribs LaMothe B Q Q 4 3 . | 1 1 . 155.00 58.71 2.16R/B 2 Neill Ray Franci Moses C . . . | . . . 116.00 43.94 3 John Jackson Sue Alter B . . . | . . . 112.50 42.61 4 Sharon Tomnitz Rosalee Hacker B . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 5 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . . | . . . 125.00 47.35 6 Rolf Paul Sidney Perutz A Q 6 . . | 2 . . 147.50 55.87 1.51R/B 7 N Tripode Jerry Frankel B . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 8 Carol Murray Judi Mairs C Q Q Q . . 2 | . 4 1 133.00 50.38 0.98R/B 9 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B Q Q . 6 . | 5 3 . 137.50 52.08 0.69R/B 10 Rosalind Smith Frank Durante B Q . . . | . . . 129.50 49.05 11 Anita Pupols Jack Brennan C Q Q Q . . 3 | . . 2 132.50 50.19 0.74R/B 12 George Burcham Gail Wells A Q . . . | 4 . . 141.50 53.60 0.76R/B 13 Lynn Cooper Nancy Latner B Q Q . 5 . | 3 2 . 144.00 54.55 1.08R/B Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: