1
st
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
2
nd
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
3
rd
Marion Gebhardt
Randolph Worsham
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-08-11 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
69.13
182.5
6.56 R/B
2
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
67.05
177
4.92 R/B
3
Marion Gebhardt
Randolph Worsham
64.2
169.5
3.69 R/B
4
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
61.55
162.5
2.77 R/B
5
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
58.14
153.5
2.08 R/B
6
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
57.39
151.5
1.37 R/B
7
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
57.39
151.5
1.44 R/B
8
Linda Scott
Patricia Jardin
56.06
148
1.20 R/B
9
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
55.68
147
0.53 R/B
10
Frank Durante
Margaret Ann Purse
53.22
140.5
0.86 R/B
11
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
53.22
140.5
0.44 R/B
12
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
52.46
138.5
0.60 R/B
13
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
52.08
137.5
0.57 R/B
14
Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
51.14
135
0.33 R/B
15
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
50.95
134.5
1.31 R/B
16
Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
48.86
129
0.29 R/B
17
E J Nowak
Susan Keyes
48.67
128.5
0.27 R/B
18
Fred Seipp
Joel Cane
48.3
127.5
0.98 R/B
19
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
48.11
127
0.74 R/B
20
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
47.92
126.5
21
David Luzzatto
John Jackson
47.92
126.5
22
Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
47.16
124.5
23
Floyd Gerwig
Karen Cohen
47.16
124.5
0.46 R/B
24
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
46.78
123.5
25
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
46.78
123.5
26
Nancy Simpson
Sue Alter
46.4
122.5
27
Linda Lindley
Martha Ward
45.45
120
28
Jerry Frankel
Penny Hawkins
44.7
118
29
David Clegg
Glenda Cooper
44.32
117
30
J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
41.86
110.5
31
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
41.86
110.5
32
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
41.86
110.5
33
Jo Ann Truitt
Mary Cain
40.15
106
34
Carolyn Wenk
Sharon Tomnitz
40.15
106
35
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
39.77
105
36
Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
36.17
95.5
EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>August 11, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 08/11/2017 15:50 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=16/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins Jerry Frankel B . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 2 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C Q Q Q . . 1 | 7 5 1 134.50 50.95 1.31R/B 3 Frank Durante Margaret Ann Purse B Q Q . 6 . | 5 3 . 140.50 53.22 0.86R/B 4 Jo Ann Truitt Mary Cain B . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 5 Martha Ward Linda Lindley C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 6 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith B . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 7 Judy Thompson Roslyn Miller B Q . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 8 Joyce Norton Charles Golenternek C Q Q Q . . 3 | . . 2 127.00 48.11 0.74R/B 9 Marion Gebhardt Randolph Worsham A Q 3 . . | 3 . . 169.50 64.20 3.69R/B 10 Carolyn Wenk Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 11 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby B Q Q . . . | 6 4 . 138.50 52.46 0.60R/B 12 Glenda Cooper David Clegg B . . . | . . . 117.00 44.32 13 Nancy Simpson Sue Alter B . . . | . . . 122.50 46.40 14 N Tripode Nick Weisz B Q Q 2 1 . | 2 1 . 177.00 67.05 4.92R/B 15 Jack Borenstein Bob Scallan A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 182.50 69.13 6.56R/B 16 Linda Scott Patricia Jardin B Q Q . 5 . | 4 2 . 148.00 56.06 1.20R/B 17 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B Q Q . . . | . 6 . 129.00 48.86 0.29R/B 18 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C . . . | . . . 105.00 39.77 Totals 2376.00 EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=18/B=15/C=4 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B Q Q 4 2 . | 1 1 . 162.50 61.55 2.77R/B 2 Carol Murray Judi Mairs C . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 3 Bill Osborn Gail Wells A Q . . . | 6 . . 140.50 53.22 0.44R/B 4 Jack Brennan Melvin Sharp C . . . | . . . 95.50 36.17 5 Karen Cohen Floyd Gerwig C Q . . . | . . 2 124.50 47.16 0.46R/B 6 Sidney Perutz Jo England B Q Q . . . | 7 4 . 137.50 52.08 0.57R/B 7 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei B Q . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 8 Fred Seipp Joel Cane C Q Q . . 2 | . . 1 127.50 48.30 0.98R/B 9 Susan Bates Rolf Paul A Q 6/7 . . | 3/4 . . 151.50 57.39 1.37R/B 10 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 11 Susan Keyes E J Nowak B Q Q . . . | . 6 . 128.50 48.67 0.27R/B 12 John Jackson David Luzzatto B Q . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 13 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett B . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 14 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B . . . | . . . 110.50 41.86 15 Jay Gibson Martha Young A Q . . . | 5 . . 147.00 55.68 0.53R/B 16 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B Q Q 6/7 4 . | 3/4 3 . 151.50 57.39 1.44R/B 17 Scott Nason Jeff Dater B Q Q . . . | . 5 . 135.00 51.14 0.33R/B 18 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q 5 3 . | 2 2 . 153.50 58.14 2.08R/B Totals 2376.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: