1
st
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
2
nd
Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
3
rd
Bob Butterfield
Julie Butterfield
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-08-03 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
67.83
211.62
2.40 OA
2
Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
61.84
192.94
1.80 OA
3
Bob Butterfield
Julie Butterfield
59.28
184.95
1.50 SA
4
Jerry Frankel
John Spessard
57.32
178.85
1.13 SA
5
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
54.64
170.48
0.84 SA
6
J Fletcher
Karen Cohen
54.28
169.34
0.84 SA
7
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
53.55
167.07
0.67 SA
8
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
52.89
165.02
0.48 SA
9
Raj Menon
Tomi Storey
52.75
164.58
0.67 A
10
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
52.55
163.96
0.48 A
11
Jean Hoffman
Rob Bugbee
51.82
161.67
0.40 A
12
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
50.73
158.29
0.40 SA
13
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50.13
156.42
0.22 SC
14
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
49.89
155.65
15
Barbara Taylor
Molly Hamilton
49.71
155.1
16
Bill Osborn
Jack Borenstein
49.49
154.41
17
George Burcham
Kay Moran
49.39
154.11
18
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
49.26
153.7
19
Preston Morrow
Thomas Leberman
49.25
153.67
20
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
48.61
151.66
21
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
47.61
148.55
22
Bruce Harbour
Penny Hawkins
47.06
146.82
23
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
46.54
145.22
24
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
46.24
144.28
25
Debrah Chockley
Judy Bouska
45.77
142.79
26
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
45.18
140.96
27
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
44.75
139.63
28
Frances Schmitz
Sylverine Hill
43.51
135.74
29
Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
41.33
128.95
30
Deanna Davis
Marcia Hutchison
40.67
126.88
31
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
36.91
115.17
DIRECTOR: Hellen Revelle RATING: Club Masterpoints MP LIMITS: None/1000/500 by pair avg Fri Open Friday Aft Session August 3, 2018 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 41.33 128.95 B Darrel Strelitz - Kenneth Bickelhaupt 2 51.82 161.67 C 6 4 0.40(SA) Jean Hoffman - Rob Bugbee 3 49.49 154.41 A Bill Osborn - Jack Borenstein 4 46.54 145.22 B Michael Chockley - Jack Schober 5 52.55 163.96 C 5 4 2 3 0.48(SA) Anne Goodman - Gano Ehlers 6 52.75 164.58 A 4 0.67(SA) Tomi Storey - Raj Menon 7 61.84 192.94 B 2 2 2 2 1.80(OA) Judy Thompson - Roslyn Miller 8 49.89 155.65 C Carol Murray - Linda Lindley 9 54.28 169.34 B 3 3 6 4 0.84(SA) J Fletcher - Karen Cohen 10 36.91 115.17 C Sharon Seagraves - Daniel Butler 11 67.83 211.62 C 1 1 1 1 1 1 2.40(OA) Joyce Norton - Charles Golenternek 12 47.06 146.82 A Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour 13 45.77 142.79 C Debrah Chockley - Judy Bouska 14 44.75 139.63 A Susan Bates - Rolf Paul 15 48.61 151.66 B Jean Higgins - William Higgins 16 49.25 153.67 A Preston Morrow - Thomas Leberman Fri Open Friday Aft Session August 3, 2018 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 43.51 135.74 A Sylverine Hill - Frances Schmitz 2 47.61 148.55 C Sam Norvell - David Noteware 3 57.32 178.85 A 2 4 1.13(SA) John Spessard - Jerry Frankel 4 54.64 170.48 B 3 1 5 3 0.84(SA) John Pelletti - Ribs LaMothe 5 49.71 155.10 C Molly Hamilton - Barbara Taylor 6 50.73 158.29 A 6 0.40(SA) Jay Gibson - Martha Young 7 49.26 153.70 B Liz Castioni - Connie Burnett 8 59.28 184.95 A 1 3 1.50(SA) Bob Butterfield - Julie Butterfield 9 53.55 167.07 B 4 2 5 0.67(SA) Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper 10 50.13 156.42 C 2 0.22(SC) Anita Pupols - Suzanne Schoenthaler 11 40.67 126.88 A Deanna Davis - Marcia Hutchison 12 46.24 144.28 A Jane Kirby - Diana Winkelmann 13 52.89 165.02 C 5 3 1 6 2 0.48(SA) Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson 14 49.39 154.11 A Kay Moran - George Burcham 15 45.18 140.96 B John Milligan - Sharon Tomnitz Uploaded on 2018-08-03 15:57:05 - CardsFile=180803a.pbn - RankFile=180803.ACA - BWSFile=180803A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: