1
st
Milton Neher
Tomi Storey
2
nd
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
3
rd
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2019-03-14 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Milton Neher
Tomi Storey
61.3
191.26
5.40 OA
2
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
61.13
190.71
4.05 OA
3
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
57.41
179.13
3.04 OA
4
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
55.53
173.25
2.28 OA
5
John Pelletti
Susan Bates
55.26
172.41
1.71 OA
6
Randolph Worsham
Sidney Perutz
54.41
169.77
1.28 OA
7
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
53.22
166.05
0.85 OB
8
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
51.85
161.77
1.09 OC
9
Barry Martin
Jerry Frankel
51.57
160.9
0.38 SA
10
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
51.22
159.8
0.53 SB
11
Bob Kayser
Fred Carver
51.09
159.41
0.82 OC
12
Barbara Aide
Judy Thompson
50.48
157.5
0.37 SB
13
Darrel Strelitz
Helena Leftin
50.4
157.24
0.61 OC
14
Gerald Greenberg
Hilary Greenberg
50.37
157.15
0.46 OC
15
Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
49.91
155.72
16
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
49.61
154.77
0.18 B
17
Bruce Harbour
Penny Hawkins
49.57
154.65
18
Franci Moses
Marcia Messinger
49.49
154.4
19
Beverly Strauss
Janice Trombello
48.78
152.2
20
Melvin Sharp
N Tripode
48.26
150.56
21
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
48.13
150.18
22
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
47.15
147.1
23
Karen Cohen
Mary Lynn Genovesi
46.53
145.17
24
Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
45.75
142.74
0.36 SC
25
Burton Shepherd
Joel Cane
45.62
142.32
26
Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
45.23
141.11
27
Connie Martin
Jo England
45.07
140.61
28
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
44.6
139.15
29
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
44.31
138.26
30
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
43.75
136.51
31
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
43.71
136.39
DIRECTOR: Michael McShane SANCTION: 1.903176B RATING: Unit Championship MP LIMITS: None/1500/500 by pair avg Thu Open Thursday Aft Session March 14, 2019 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 49.61 154.77 B 6 0.18(SB) Frank Durante - Rosalind Smith 2 44.60 139.15 C Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald 3 61.13 190.71 A 1 2 4.05(OA) Marion Gebhardt - Jack Borenstein 4 50.40 157.24 C 5 1 3 0.61(OC) Darrel Strelitz - Helena Leftin 5 45.62 142.32 C Joel Cane - Burton Shepherd 6 54.41 169.77 A 3 6 1.28(OA) Randolph Worsham - Sidney Perutz 7 50.48 157.50 B 6 4 0.37(SB) Barbara Aide - Judy Thompson 8 48.78 152.20 B Janice Trombello - Beverly Strauss 9 45.75 142.74 C 2 0.36(SC) Jeanne Wyatt - Barbara Ching 10 49.57 154.65 B Bruce Harbour - Penny Hawkins 11 48.13 150.18 B Martha Ward - Sharon Ward 12 53.22 166.05 B 4 2 4 0.85(OB) Renee Levy - Jennifer Rao 13 57.41 179.13 B 2 1 3 1 3.04(OA) Linda Jimmerson - Nancy Kelly 14 51.22 159.80 B 5 3 6 0.53(SB) Jean Higgins - William Higgins 15 43.75 136.51 B Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen 16 46.53 145.17 B Karen Cohen - Mary Lynn Genovesi Thu Open Thursday Aft Session March 14, 2019 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 51.57 160.90 A 5 0.38(SA) Barry Martin - Jerry Frankel 2 49.49 154.40 C Franci Moses - Marcia Messinger 3 61.30 191.26 A 1 1 5.40(OA) Tomi Storey - Milton Neher 4 43.71 136.39 B Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper 5 51.09 159.41 C 6 4 2 2 0.82(OC) Bob Kayser - Fred Carver 6 45.07 140.61 A Jo England - Connie Martin 7 44.31 138.26 B Jack Schober - Nancy Young 8 48.26 150.56 B Melvin Sharp - N Tripode 9 51.85 161.77 C 4 3 1 5 1 1.09(OC) Gano Ehlers - Anne Goodman 10 47.15 147.10 B Sam Norvell - David Noteware 11 55.26 172.41 B 3 2 5 3 1.71(OA) John Pelletti - Susan Bates 12 45.23 141.11 A Jeff Dater - Scott Nason 13 55.53 173.25 B 2 1 4 2 2.28(OA) Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider 14 49.91 155.72 C Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr 15 50.37 157.15 C 4 0.46(OC) Gerald Greenberg - Hilary Greenberg Uploaded on 2019-03-14 16:08:37 - CardsFile=190314a.pbn - RankFile=190314.ACA - BWSFile=190314A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: