1
st
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
2
nd
Barbara Ferm
Phyllis Gravitz
3
rd
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2019-08-26 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
66.03
110.93
5.81 OA
2
Barbara Ferm
Phyllis Gravitz
62.2
104.5
4.36 OA
3
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
60.89
102.29
3.27 OA
4
Fonse Ragland
Randolph Worsham
57.44
96.5
2.45 OA
5
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
55.28
92.87
1.84 OA
6
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
54.59
91.71
1.38 OA
7
Burton Shepherd
Charles Thomas
52.51
88.21
1.22 OC
8
Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
52.21
87.71
0.92 OC
9
Sharon Ward
Susan Moss
51.53
86.57
1.03 SA
10
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
51.45
86.43
11
Clint Schuhmacher
J Fletcher
51.23
86.07
0.72 SA
12
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
50.77
85.29
0.41 SA
13
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
50.34
84.57
0.40 SB
14
John Jackson
Sue Alter
49.7
83.5
15
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
48.51
81.5
16
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
48.21
81
17
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
47.32
79.5
18
Linda Cerf
Pat Mittenthal
47.2
79.3
0.61 SC
19
Ribs LaMothe
Roslyn Miller
44.98
75.57
20
Myra Hammond
Sharon Tomnitz
43.41
72.93
21
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
42.73
71.79
22
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
39.58
66.5
23
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
38.05
63.93
24
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
33.93
57
DIRECTOR: Michael McShane RATING: GNT Fund Raiser MP LIMITS: None/1500/500 by pair avg Mon Open Monday Aft Session August 26, 2019 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 47.32 79.50 B Linda Jimmerson - Nancy Kelly 2 33.93 57.00 C Malley Gaulding - Marilyn Bick 3 66.03 110.93 A 1 1 5.81(OA) Frank Durante - Rosalind Smith 4 50.34 84.57 B 4 0.40(SB) Jean Higgins - William Higgins 5 47.20 79.30 C 1 0.61(SC) Linda Cerf - Pat Mittenthal 6 50.77 85.29 A 5 0.41(SA) Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby 7 51.23 86.07 B 4 3 0.72(SA) J Fletcher - Clint Schuhmacher 8 42.73 71.79 C Joni Antweil - Janice Trombello 9 60.89 102.29 B 2 1 3 1 3.27(OA) Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider 10 51.53 86.57 B 3 2 5 1.03(SA) Susan Moss - Sharon Ward 11 48.21 81.00 B Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen 12 49.70 83.50 B John Jackson - Sue Alter Mon Open Monday Aft Session August 26, 2019 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 57.44 96.50 A 2 4 2.45(OA) Fonse Ragland - Randolph Worsham 2 52.51 88.21 C 5 2 1 3 1 1.22(OC) Burton Shepherd - Charles Thomas 3 62.20 104.50 A 1 2 4.36(OA) Phyllis Gravitz - Barbara Ferm 4 38.05 63.93 B Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter 5 39.58 66.50 C Anita Pupols - Suzanne Schoenthaler 6 54.59 91.71 A 4 6 1.38(OA) Nancy Latner - Lynn Cooper 7 44.98 75.57 B Roslyn Miller - Ribs LaMothe 8 52.21 87.71 C 3 4 2 0.92(OC) Mary Chaffin - Molly Hamilton 9 51.45 86.43 A Susan Bates - Rolf Paul 10 43.41 72.93 B Sharon Tomnitz - Myra Hammond 11 48.51 81.50 B Sam Norvell - David Noteware 12 55.28 92.87 B 3 1 5 2 1.84(OA) Deanna Davis - Mark Dumdei Uploaded on 2019-08-27 13:06:29 - CardsFile=190826a.pbn - RankFile=190826.ACA - BWSFile=190826A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: