1
st
Gail Wingfield
Patty Bozeman
2
nd
Burton Shepherd
Tina Epstein
3
rd
Geeta Desai
Harendra Desai
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division 299er - Game:
2019-09-08 Sun 299er B Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Gail Wingfield
Patty Bozeman
66.94
120.5
1.58 OA
2
Burton Shepherd
Tina Epstein
64.72
116.5
1.19 OA
3
Geeta Desai
Harendra Desai
61.67
111
1.11 OB
4
Allan Chernov
Paulette Armstrong
60.83
109.5
0.67 OA
5
Hilton Israelson
Maureen Israelson
60.28
108.5
0.83 OB
6
Darlene Campbell
Judy Wood
57.22
103
0.40 SA
7
Carol Arthur
Tony Arthur
56.67
102
0.62 OB
8
Jon Paul Temple
Kim Temple
55.28
99.5
0.65 OC
9
Douglas Pierce
Gloria Pierce
55
99
0.39 SB
10
Jana Mueller
Janice Newman
55
99
0.31 OB
11
Louella Josset
Selwyn Josset
53.61
96.5
0.13 SA
12
Tom Tiernan
Valarie Rodawalt
52.22
94
0.49 C
13
Bonnie Keene
Joan Becker
50.83
91.5
14
Sandy Clapp
Theresa Smith
49.44
89
15
Kurt Smith
Lisa Smith
49.17
88.5
16
Cecily Hutchison
Mike Carter
48.06
86.5
17
Sherill Baack
Tanis Weiss
47.5
85.5
0.37 OC
18
Lynn Bradley
Marsha Murray
47.22
85
0.28 OC
19
Carey Pharr
Susan Pharr
46.94
84.5
0.22 SC
20
Amy Adams
Ron Day
46.67
84
21
Elaine Lowenkron
Michael Lowenkron
45.56
82
22
Kathryn Derbes
Kelly Austin
41.39
74.5
23
Joan Clark
Len Bourland
40.56
73
24
Lawrence Brennan
Steven Buholz
39.44
71
25
Stephen Cox
Vicki Wallace
39.17
70.5
26
Charles Pavlue
Sammye Toulmin
36.67
66
27
Andrea Hagar
Dean Gilmore
36.67
66
28
David Gordon
Melissa Gordon
35.28
63.5
DIRECTOR: Tammy Madden SANCTION: L909176A RATING: Unit Championship MP LIMITS: 300/100/50 by pair avg Sun 299er Sunday Aft Session September 8, 2019 Scores after 10 rounds Average: 90.0 Section B North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 48.06 86.50 A Mike Carter - Cecily Hutchison 2 52.22 94.00 C 6 3 1 3 0.49(OC) Tom Tiernan - Valarie Rodawalt 3 57.22 103.00 A 3 6 0.40(SA) Darlene Campbell - Judy Wood 4 36.67 66.00 C Charles Pavlue - Sammye Toulmin 5 41.39 74.50 C Kelly Austin - Kathryn Derbes 6 49.44 89.00 A Sandy Clapp - Theresa Smith 7 64.72 116.50 A 2 2 1.19(OA) Burton Shepherd - Tina Epstein 8 47.50 85.50 C 4 2 4 0.37(OC) Tanis Weiss - Sherill Baack 9 66.94 120.50 A 1 1 1.58(OA) Patty Bozeman - Gail Wingfield 10 40.56 73.00 C Len Bourland - Joan Clark 11 56.67 102.00 B 4 1 3 0.62(OB) Tony Arthur - Carol Arthur 12 46.94 84.50 C 3 0.22(SC) Susan Pharr - Carey Pharr 13 36.67 66.00 C Andrea Hagar - Dean Gilmore 14 55.00 99.00 B 5 2 5/6 0.39(SB) Douglas Pierce - Gloria Pierce Sun 299er Sunday Aft Session September 8, 2019 Scores after 10 rounds Average: 90.0 Section B East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 45.56 82.00 A Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron 2 39.44 71.00 C Lawrence Brennan - Steven Buholz 3 50.83 91.50 A Bonnie Keene - Joan Becker 4 49.17 88.50 B Lisa Smith - Kurt Smith 5 55.28 99.50 C 4 3 2 4 2 0.65(OC) Kim Temple - Jon Paul Temple 6 46.67 84.00 A Amy Adams - Ron Day 7 53.61 96.50 A 6 0.13(SA) Selwyn Josset - Louella Josset 8 47.22 85.00 C 5 0.28(OC) Lynn Bradley - Marsha Murray 9 60.83 109.50 A 2 4 0.67(OA) Allan Chernov - Paulette Armstrong 10 61.67 111.00 C 1 1 1 3 1 1 1.11(OB) Harendra Desai - Geeta Desai 11 55.00 99.00 B 5 4 5/6 0.31(OB) Jana Mueller - Janice Newman 12 35.28 63.50 C Melissa Gordon - David Gordon 13 39.17 70.50 C Stephen Cox - Vicki Wallace 14 60.28 108.50 B 3 2 5 2 0.83(OB) Hilton Israelson - Maureen Israelson Uploaded on 2019-09-11 10:26:48 - CardsFile=190908a.pbn - RankFile=190908.ACA - BWSFile=190908A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: