1
st
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
2
nd
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
3
rd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-04-25 Bonus Pnt Champ Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
65.15
172
5.25 OA
2
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
63.07
166.5
3.45 OA
3
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
63.07
166.5
3.45 OA
4
Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
62.12
164
2.21 OA
5
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
58.9
155.5
1.61 OB
6
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
58.9
155.5
1.46 OA
7
Floyd Gerwig
Neill Ray
57.39
151.5
1.20 OB
8
Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
56.25
148.5
0.90 OB
9
Michael Murphy
Milton Neher
54.17
143
0.52 SA
10
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
51.52
136
0.68 OB
11
Barbara Lively
Linda Jimmerson
50.38
133
0.89 OC
12
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50.19
132.5
0.67 OC
13
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
50
132
14
Leah Margerison
Rick Margerison
48.67
128.5
0.50 OC
15
Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
48.11
127
0.19 SB
16
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
47.73
126
17
Frank Durante
Marjorie Deutsch
46.78
123.5
18
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
45.45
120
19
Jack Borenstein
Scott Nason
45.27
119.5
20
Jeanne Wyatt
Linda Lindley
45.08
119
21
Davie Cooper
John Milligan
44.89
118.5
22
Beth Castleberry
Glenda Cooper
44.89
118.5
23
Daniel Butler
Randy Patterson
44.7
118
24
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
42.61
112.5
25
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
41.67
110
26
Barbara Ferm
Judy Floyd
41.48
109.5
27
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
39.58
104.5
28
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
32.01
84.5
EVENT>Bonus Pnt Champ Open Prs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>April 25, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 04/26/2017 09:05 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club Championship (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/600 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=12/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Frank Durante Marjorie Deutsch B . . . | . . . 123.50 46.78 2 Daniel Butler Randy Patterson C . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 3 Jerrold Albom Clint Schuhmacher B 5/6 2 . | 3/4 2 . 155.50 58.90 1.61(OB) 4 Linda Jimmerson Barbara Lively C . 6 2 | 5 3 1 133.00 50.38 0.89(OC) 5 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz C . . . | . . . 104.50 39.58 6 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 172.00 65.15 5.25(OA) 7 E J Nowak Susan Kroney B . . . | . . . 126.00 47.73 8 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . . 112.50 42.61 9 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A 4 . . | 2 . . 164.00 62.12 2.21(OA) 10 Leah Margerison Rick Margerison C . . 4 | 6 4 2 128.50 48.67 0.50(OC) 11 John Milligan Davie Cooper C . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 12 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 5/6 . . | 3/4 . . 155.50 58.90 1.46(OA) 13 Judy Floyd Barbara Ferm B . . . | . . . 109.50 41.48 14 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland B . . . | . 5 . 127.00 48.11 0.19(SB) Totals 1848.00 EVENT>Bonus Pnt Champ Open Prs |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=10/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel C . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 2 Neill Ray Floyd Gerwig C . 3 1 | 3 1 1 151.50 57.39 1.20(OB) 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 2/3 . . | 1/2 . . 166.50 63.07 3.45(OA) 4 Michael McShane John Pelletti B . . . | . . . 132.00 50.00 5 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul C . . . | . . . 84.50 32.01 6 Nancy Latner Ginger Morgan B . 4 . | 4 2 . 148.50 56.25 0.90(OB) 7 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . 3 | . 4 2 132.50 50.19 0.67(OC) 8 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . . . | . . . 110.00 41.67 9 Scott Nason Jack Borenstein A . . . | . . . 119.50 45.27 10 John Jackson Bonnie Shea B . 5 . | 6 3 . 136.00 51.52 0.68(OB) 11 Beth Castleberry Glenda Cooper B . . . | . . . 118.50 44.89 12 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A . . . | 5 . . 143.00 54.17 0.52(SA) 13 Sidney Perutz Rolf Paul A 2/3 . . | 1/2 . . 166.50 63.07 3.45(OA) 14 Linda Lindley Jeanne Wyatt C . . . | . . . 119.00 45.08 Totals 1848.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: