1
st
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
2
nd
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
3
rd
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-05-31 Wed Open Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
63.75
198.89
2.30 OA
2
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
60.62
189.14
1.73 OA
3
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
59.44
185.46
1.29 OA
4
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
58.31
181.94
1.20 SB
5
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
58.3
181.91
0.90 SB
6
Linda Scott
Shelley Early
57.49
179.37
0.90 SB
7
Karen Cohen
Mary Lynn Genovesi
56.25
175.5
0.88 OC
8
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
55.91
174.45
0.46 SA
9
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
55.83
174.2
0.66 OC
10
Barbara Ching
Frank Durante
53.58
167.17
0.68 SB
11
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
53.25
166.13
0.88 SC
12
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
52.31
163.22
13
Donna Compton
Kay Moran
52.04
162.38
14
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
51.5
160.67
0.62 SC
15
Chuck Eastin
Richard Gordon
51.49
160.64
16
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
49.97
155.92
17
Kate Hopkins
Lynn Cooper
49.26
153.7
18
Nancy Fellman
Rolf Paul
48.38
150.95
19
J Reagan Dixon
Jerry Frankel
48
149.75
20
Ruthie Shor
Susan Bates
46.05
143.69
21
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
46.05
143.68
22
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
41.09
128.21
23
Paul Duduit
Shirley Poska
39.32
122.69
24
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
38.93
121.46
25
Carol Murray
Rosalind Smith
37.22
116.13
26
Asa De Vries
Suzanne Schoenthaler
34.9
108.88
27
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
30.92
96.47
EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>May 31, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 05/31/2017 16:06 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Vernon Hodge |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 156.0 |TOP> 12 |MP LIMITS>None/2250/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=11/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins May Sebel B . 6 . | 5 4 . 174.45 55.91 0.46(SA) 2 Suzanne Schoenthaler Asa De Vries C . . . | . . . 108.88 34.90 3 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B 4 2 . | 2 1 . 181.94 58.31 1.20(SB) 4 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 96.47 30.92 5 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . . . | . . . 121.46 38.93 6 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 1 . . | 1 . . 198.89 63.75 2.30(OA) 7 Connie Van Patter Karen Roland B 5 3 . | 3 2 . 181.91 58.30 0.90(SB) 8 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C . . 2 | 6 . 2 174.20 55.83 0.66(OC) 9 Donna Compton Kay Moran A . . . | . . . 162.38 52.04 10 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 163.22 52.31 11 Karen Cohen Mary Lynn Genovesi C . 5 1 | 4 3 1 175.50 56.25 0.88(OC) 12 Louise O'Brien Marj Frederiksen C . . . | . . . 128.21 41.09 13 Chuck Eastin Richard Gordon B . . . | . . . 160.64 51.49 Totals 2028.15 EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=12/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C . . 3 | 5 4 1 166.13 53.25 0.88(SC) 2 Carol Murray Rosalind Smith C . . . | . . . 116.13 37.22 3 Nancy Fellman Rolf Paul A . . . | . . . 150.95 48.38 4 Frank Durante Barbara Ching B . . . | 4 3 . 167.17 53.58 0.68(SB) 5 Paul Duduit Shirley Poska C . . . | . . . 122.69 39.32 6 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 3 . . | 2 . . 185.46 59.44 1.29(OA) 7 Kate Hopkins Lynn Cooper B . . . | . . . 153.70 49.26 8 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . 4 | 6 5 2 160.67 51.50 0.62(SC) 9 Ruthie Shor Susan Bates B . . . | . . . 143.69 46.05 10 Shelley Early Linda Scott B 6 4 . | 3 2 . 179.37 57.49 0.90(SB) 11 J Reagan Dixon Jerry Frankel C . . . | . . . 149.75 48.00 12 George Burcham Sidney Perutz B . . . | . . . 155.92 49.97 13 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B 2 1 . | 1 1 . 189.14 60.62 1.73(OA) 14 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . . | . . . 143.68 46.05 Totals 2184.45
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: