1
st
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
2
nd
Jerry Jones
Joni Antweil
3
rd
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-26 Wed Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
69.13
182.5
2.50 OA
2
Jerry Jones
Joni Antweil
59.09
156
1.88 OA
3
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
57.01
150.5
1.23 OA
4
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
57.01
150.5
1.23 OA
5
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
55.87
147.5
0.84 SA
6
K C Balasubramanian
Milton Neher
55.49
146.5
0.67 SA
7
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
54.55
144
0.58 SA
8
Carol Adamek
Jo England
54.36
143.5
0.84 SA
9
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
53.79
142
0.88 SB
10
Frank Durante
Nancy Latner
53.6
141.5
0.58 SA
11
Daniel Butler
Nick Weisz
53.41
141
0.48 SB
12
Marvin Migdol
N Tripode
53.41
141
0.45 SA
13
Kate Hopkins
Lynn Cooper
53.41
141
0.62 SB
14
Nancy Young
Richard Gordon
52.84
139.5
0.44 SB
15
J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
50.76
134
0.56 SC
16
Linda Scott
Shelley Early
49.62
131
0.34 SB
17
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
49.24
130
0.19 SB
18
Carol Murray
Rosalind Smith
49.24
130
0.39 SC
19
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
49.05
129.5
0.28 SC
20
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
48.86
129
21
Carla Joiner
Jennifer Rao
47.16
124.5
22
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
46.97
124
23
Hellen Revelle
Marsha Young
46.59
123
24
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
46.21
122
25
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
46.02
121.5
26
David Luzzatto
Scott Wansbrough
44.7
118
27
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
44.13
116.5
28
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
44.13
116.5
29
Carolyn Wenk
Melvin Sharp
42.8
113
30
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
38.45
101.5
31
Davie Cooper
John Milligan
37.12
98
32
Deanna Davis
Mark Dumdei
35.98
95
EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 26, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/26/2017 16:08 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Tammy Madden |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=12/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Penny Hawkins May Sebel B . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 2 Joni Antweil Jerry Jones C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 156.00 59.09 1.88(OA) 3 Susan Bates Rolf Paul A . . . | 5 . . 144.00 54.55 0.58(SA) 4 Carolyn Wenk Melvin Sharp B . . . | . . . 113.00 42.80 5 Nick Weisz Daniel Butler C . 4/5 3 | 6/7 3 . 141.00 53.41 0.48(SB) 6 N Tripode Marvin Migdol A . . . | 6/7 . . 141.00 53.41 0.45(SA) 7 Darrel Strelitz Frances Schmitz B . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 8 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . . . | . . . 121.50 46.02 9 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 10 Linda Scott Shelley Early B . . . | . 4 . 131.00 49.62 0.34(SB) 11 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C 3/4 2 2 | 2 2 2 150.50 57.01 1.23(OA) 12 Milton Neher K C Balasubramanian A 6 . . | 4 . . 146.50 55.49 0.67(SA) 13 Jennifer Rao Carla Joiner B . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 14 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . 5 . 130.00 49.24 0.19(SB) 15 Gail Wells Marion Gebhardt A 5 . . | 3 . . 147.50 55.87 0.84(SA) 16 John Milligan Davie Cooper C . . . | . . . 98.00 37.12 Totals 2112.00 EVENT>Wed Open |SESSION>Wednesday Aft|SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=11/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Richard Gordon Nancy Young B . 6 . | . 3 . 139.50 52.84 0.44(SB) 2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 3 Frank Durante Nancy Latner A . . . | 5 . . 141.50 53.60 0.58(SA) 4 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe B . 3 . | 4 1 . 142.00 53.79 0.88(SB) 5 Carol Murray Rosalind Smith C . . 5 | . . 2 130.00 49.24 0.39(SC) 6 George Burcham Sidney Perutz A 3/4 . . | 2 . . 150.50 57.01 1.23(OA) 7 Marsha Young Hellen Revelle C . . . | . . . 123.00 46.59 8 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . . . | . . . 124.00 46.97 9 David Luzzatto Scott Wansbrough A . . . | . . . 118.00 44.70 10 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C . . . | . . . 95.00 35.98 11 J Reagan Dixon Judy Thompson C . . 4 | . 4 1 134.00 50.76 0.56(SC) 12 Jo England Carol Adamek A . . . | 3 . . 143.50 54.36 0.84(SA) 13 Kate Hopkins Lynn Cooper B . 4/5 . | 6 2 . 141.00 53.41 0.62(SB) 14 Susan Kroney Barbara Ching C . . . | . . 3 129.50 49.05 0.28(SC) 15 Bill Osborn David Nurenberg A 1 . . | 1 . . 182.50 69.13 2.50(OA) 16 Cathy Bruff Carol Casey B . . . | . . . 101.50 38.45 Totals 2112.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: