1
st
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
2
nd
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
3
rd
Elda Kay Hampton
Judith Lotridge
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-07-28 Fri Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
64.96
171.5
6.75 R/B
2
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
63.45
167.5
5.06 R/B
3
Elda Kay Hampton
Judith Lotridge
61.74
163
3.80 R/B
4
Bob Scallan
Jack Borenstein
57.58
152
2.85 R/B
5
Linda Lindley
Martha Ward
56.44
149
3.15 R/B
6
Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
54.92
145
2.36 R/B
7
Jo Ann Truitt
Susie Summers
54.55
144
1.77 R/B
8
J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
53.41
141
1.33 R/B
9
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
52.65
139
0.88 R/B
10
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
52.65
139
0.88 R/B
11
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
52.08
137.5
0.55 R/B
12
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
51.14
135
0.55 R/B
13
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
50.76
134
0.98 R/B
14
E J Nowak
Susan Keyes
50.76
134
0.29 R/B
15
George Burcham
Kay Moran
50
132
0.32 R/B
16
Barbara Ching
Susan Kroney
49.62
131
0.74 R/B
17
Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
49.05
129.5
18
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
48.86
129
19
Connie Burnett
Liz Castioni
47.54
125.5
20
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
47.16
124.5
21
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
46.97
124
22
Nancy Simpson
Sue Alter
46.59
123
23
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
45.83
121
24
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
45.64
120.5
0.49 R/B
25
Anita Pupols
Marsha Young
45.45
120
26
Glenda Cooper
Rajendra Dhamankar
45.27
119.5
27
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
45.08
119
28
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
44.13
116.5
29
Charles Golenternek
Joyce Norton
43.56
115
30
Jack Schober
Michael Chockley
43.37
114.5
31
Barbara Horowitz
Dee Bridgewater
40.15
106
32
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
38.64
102
EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>July 28, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 07/28/2017 15:43 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=14/C=5 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Nancy Simpson Sue Alter B . . . | . . . 123.00 46.59 2 Barbara Horowitz Dee Bridgewater C . . . | . . . 106.00 40.15 3 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B Q Q . 5/6 . | 5 3 . 139.00 52.65 0.88R/B 4 Darrel Strelitz Kenneth Bickelhaupt B Q . . . | . . . 129.50 49.05 5 Joyce Norton Charles Golenternek C Q . . . | . . . 115.00 43.56 6 J Fletcher Rosalind Smith B Q Q . 4 . | 4 2 . 141.00 53.41 1.33R/B 7 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C . . . | . . . 114.50 43.37 8 Sharon Seagraves Daniel Butler C Q . . . | . . 2 120.50 45.64 0.49R/B 9 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A Q 2 . . | 1 . . 167.50 63.45 5.06R/B 10 Jean Higgins William Higgins B . . . | . . . 129.00 48.86 11 Susie Summers Jo Ann Truitt B Q Q 7 3 . | 3 1 . 144.00 54.55 1.77R/B 12 Judith Lotridge Elda Kay Hampton A Q 3 . . | 2 . . 163.00 61.74 3.80R/B 13 Glenda Cooper Rajendra Dhamankar B . . . | . . . 119.50 45.27 14 George Burcham Kay Moran B Q Q . . . | . 5 . 132.00 50.00 0.32R/B 15 N Tripode Nick Weisz B Q Q . . . | 6 4 . 137.50 52.08 0.55R/B 16 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney C Q Q Q . . 3 | . 6 1 131.00 49.62 0.74R/B Totals 2112.00 EVENT>Fri Open |SESSION>Friday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=14/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe B . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 2 Sam Norvell David Noteware C . . . | . . . 121.00 45.83 3 Bill Osborn Gail Wells A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 171.50 64.96 6.75R/B 4 Randy Earle Sudhir Shah B . . . | . . . 119.00 45.08 5 Linda Lindley Martha Ward C Q Q Q 5 1 1 | 3 1 1 149.00 56.44 3.15R/B 6 Judy Thompson Frank Durante B Q Q 6 2 . | 4 2 . 145.00 54.92 2.36R/B 7 Anita Pupols Marsha Young B . . . | . . . 120.00 45.45 8 Joseph Anderson Philippa Anderson C Q Q Q . . 2 | . 5/6 . 134.00 50.76 0.98R/B 9 Susan Keyes E J Nowak B Q Q . . . | . 5/6 . 134.00 50.76 0.29R/B 10 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett B Q . . . | . . . 125.50 47.54 11 Jo England Sidney Perutz B . . . | . . . 124.00 46.97 12 Bob Scallan Jack Borenstein A Q 4 . . | 2 . . 152.00 57.58 2.85R/B 13 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei B . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 14 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | . . . 102.00 38.64 15 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy B Q Q . 5/6 . | 5 3 . 139.00 52.65 0.88R/B 16 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q . . . | 6 4 . 135.00 51.14 0.55R/B Totals 2112.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: