1
st
John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
2
nd
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
3
rd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-08-08 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
66.1
174.5
5.81 R/B
2
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
64.58
170.5
3.82 R/B
3
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
64.58
170.5
3.82 R/B
4
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
62.31
164.5
2.45 R/B
5
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
61.93
163.5
1.84 R/B
6
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
54.36
143.5
1.38 R/B
7
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
53.6
141.5
1.16 R/B
8
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
51.7
136.5
0.87 R/B
9
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
51.52
136
0.43 R/B
10
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
50.76
134
0.69 R/B
11
Margaret Ann Purse
Mary Cain
50.19
132.5
1.22 R/B
12
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
49.05
129.5
13
Glenda Cooper
Jo England
48.3
127.5
0.48 R/B
14
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
47.92
126.5
15
Bob Bender
Jerry Jones
47.54
125.5
16
Barbara Ferm
Jennifer Rao
46.21
122
17
Lynn Cooper
Nancy Latner
46.02
121.5
18
Carol Casey
Cathy Bruff
45.64
120.5
19
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
45.45
120
0.92 R/B
20
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
44.13
116.5
21
Mark Dumdei
Nick Weisz
43.75
115.5
22
Daniel Butler
Randy Patterson
43.75
115.5
23
J Fletcher
Jo Ann Truitt
41.67
110
24
Davie Cooper
John Milligan
40.72
107.5
25
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
39.77
105
26
Carol Murray
Linda Lindley
38.45
101.5
EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>August 8, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 08/08/2017 18:00 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club - North American Pairs |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=3 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Mark Dumdei Nick Weisz B . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 2 Mary Cain Margaret Ann Purse C Q Q Q . . 1 | . 4 1 132.50 50.19 1.22R/B 3 John Sutherlin Peggy Sutherlin A Q 1 . . | 1 . . 174.50 66.10 5.81R/B 4 Cathy Bruff Carol Casey B Q . . . | . . . 120.50 45.64 5 Daniel Butler Randy Patterson C Q . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 6 J Fletcher Jo Ann Truitt B . . . | . . . 110.00 41.67 7 Jean Higgins William Higgins B Q Q 4 2 . | 2 1 . 164.50 62.31 2.45R/B 8 E J Nowak Susan Kroney B Q Q . . . | . . . 129.50 49.05 9 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A Q 6 . . | 4 . . 143.50 54.36 1.38R/B 10 John Pelletti Michael McShane B . . . | . . . 105.00 39.77 11 John Milligan Davie Cooper C . . . | . . . 107.50 40.72 12 Jerrold Albom Clint Schuhmacher B Q Q 5 3 . | 3 2 . 163.50 61.93 1.84R/B 13 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B Q Q . 6 . | 5 3 . 134.00 50.76 0.69R/B Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=2 ,---,------------,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Qualifiers | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt| A B C |Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ------------ ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jeanne Wyatt Frank Durante B . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 2 Bob Bender Jerry Jones B Q . . . | . . . 125.50 47.54 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A Q . . . | 5 . . 136.00 51.52 0.43R/B 4 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel B Q Q 2/3 1 . | 1/2 1 . 170.50 64.58 3.82R/B 5 Carla Joiner Floyd Gerwig C Q . . 2 | . . 1 120.00 45.45 0.92R/B 6 Glenda Cooper Jo England B Q Q . . . | . 4 . 127.50 48.30 0.48R/B 7 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B Q Q 7 4 . | 3 2 . 141.50 53.60 1.16R/B 8 John Jackson Bonnie Shea B Q Q . 5 . | 4 3 . 136.50 51.70 0.87R/B 9 Barbara Ferm Jennifer Rao B . . . | . . . 122.00 46.21 10 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B Q Q . . . | . . . 126.50 47.92 11 Linda Lindley Carol Murray C . . . | . . . 101.50 38.45 12 Sidney Perutz Rolf Paul A Q 2/3 . . | 1/2 . . 170.50 64.58 3.82R/B 13 Nancy Latner Lynn Cooper B . . . | . . . 121.50 46.02 Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: