1
st
Daniel Butler
Nick Weisz
2
nd
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
3
rd
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-09-26 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Daniel Butler
Nick Weisz
68.23
180.14
2.50 OA
2
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
63.2
166.86
1.88 OA
3
Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
58.58
154.64
1.41 OA
4
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
57.03
150.55
1.05 OA
5
Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
56.84
150.05
0.79 OA
6
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
56.8
149.95
1.13 SA
7
John Pelletti
Ribs LaMothe
56.59
149.41
1.12 SB
8
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
56.54
149.27
0.78 SB
9
Carol Murray
Elise Sher
54.19
143.05
0.52 SA
10
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
53.63
141.59
0.56 SB
11
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
53.15
140.32
0.43 SA
12
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
52.6
138.87
13
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
52.48
138.54
0.43 SA
14
E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
51.58
136.18
0.22 SB
15
George Burcham
Jo England
50.86
134.27
0.19 SB
16
Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
50.33
132.86
17
Darrel Strelitz
David Luzzatto
49.83
131.55
0.19 SB
18
Bob Butterfield
Julie Butterfield
49.36
130.31
19
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
47.76
126.09
0.34 SC
20
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
47.16
124.5
21
Asa De Vries
Judy Osborn
45.59
120.37
22
Bill Duff
Margaret Duff
44.99
118.78
23
Franci Moses
Martin Tayman
44.8
118.27
24
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
43.99
116.13
25
John Milligan
Marjorie Deutsch
43.92
115.96
26
Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
43.44
114.68
27
Archie Buskin
Barbara Aide
42.99
113.5
28
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
42.66
112.63
29
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
42.44
112.04
30
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
42.05
111
31
Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
37.27
98.38
32
Joanna Kaspar
Lee Gilliam
-36.36
96
EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>September 26, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 09/26/2017 15:55 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Susan Bates |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1800/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=14/C=9 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Darrel Strelitz David Luzzatto B . . . | . 6 . 131.55 49.83 0.19(SB) 2 Judy Osborn Asa De Vries C . . . | . . . 120.37 45.59 3 Marion Gebhardt Gail Wells A 3 . . | 2 . . 154.64 58.58 1.41(OA) 4 Barbara Aide Archie Buskin B . . . | . . . 113.50 42.99 5 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C . . . | . . . 124.50 47.16 6 J Fletcher Elinor Fries B . . . | . . . 111.00 42.05 7 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul C . . 5 | 6 5 4 140.32 53.15 0.43(SA) 8 Martin Tayman Franci Moses C . . . | . . . 118.27 44.80 9 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr A . . . | . . . 138.87 52.60 10 Margaret Duff Bill Duff C . . . | . . . 118.78 44.99 11 John Milligan Marjorie Deutsch C . . . | . . . 115.96 43.92 12 Jerrold Albom Clint Schuhmacher B 5 3 . | 4 3 . 150.05 56.84 0.79(OA) 13 Nick Weisz Daniel Butler C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 180.14 68.23 2.50(OA) 14 Elise Sher Carol Murray C . 6 4 | 5 4 3 143.05 54.19 0.52(SA) 15 Lee Gilliam Joanna Kaspar B . NE . | . NE . 96.00 36.36 16 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C 4 2 2 | 3 2 2 150.55 57.03 1.05(OA) Totals 2107.55 EVENT>Tues Open |SESSION>Tuesday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=16/B=14/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Rosalind Smith Jerry Frankel B . . . | 6 4 . 138.54 52.48 0.43(SA) 2 Anita Pupols Suzanne Schoenthaler C . . . | . . . 112.63 42.66 3 Bill Osborn John Spessard A 2 . . | 1 . . 166.86 63.20 1.88(OA) 4 Susan Kroney E J Nowak B . . . | . 5 . 136.18 51.58 0.22(SB) 5 Barbara Taylor Gretchen Cash C . . . | . . . 114.68 43.44 6 George Burcham Jo England B . . . | . 6 . 134.27 50.86 0.19(SB) 7 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C . . . | . . 2 126.09 47.76 0.34(SC) 8 Jack Schober Nancy Young C . 5 3 | 4 2 1 149.27 56.54 0.78(SB) 9 John Jackson Bonnie Shea B . . . | . . . 112.04 42.44 10 John Pelletti Ribs LaMothe B . 4 . | 3 1 . 149.41 56.59 1.12(SB) 11 Anne Goodman Randy Patterson C . . . | . . . 98.38 37.27 12 Nancy Latner Ginger Morgan B . . . | . . . 132.86 50.33 13 Rosalee Hacker Sharon Tomnitz B . . . | 5 3 . 141.59 53.63 0.56(SB) 14 Carla Joiner Floyd Gerwig C . . . | . . . 116.13 43.99 15 Rolf Paul Sidney Perutz A 6 . . | 2 . . 149.95 56.80 1.13(SA) 16 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B . . . | . . . 130.31 49.36 Totals 2109.19
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: