1
st
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
2
nd
John Pelletti
Martha Ward
3
rd
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2017-10-30 Mon Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
David Pearlman
Jack Borenstein
68.18
180
1.70 OA
2
John Pelletti
Martha Ward
59.66
157.5
1.50 SA
3
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
58.33
154
1.13 SA
4
Allan Chernov
Paulette Armstrong
55.87
147.5
0.84 SA
5
Floyd Gerwig
Jennifer Rao
55.11
145.5
1.13 SA
6
Barbara Ferm
Ribs LaMothe
54.92
145
0.60 SA
7
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
54.36
143.5
0.84 SA
8
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
53.03
140
0.60 SA
9
Elizabeth Donner
Lynell Pinion
52.46
138.5
0.36 SB
10
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
52.27
138
0.28 SC
11
Hellen Revelle
Paulette Ungar
52.08
137.5
0.34 SA
12
Rolly Steen
Sue Alter
51.52
136
13
Anita Pupols
Jack Brennan
50.76
134
14
Diana Winkelmann
Jane Kirby
50.38
133
15
Darrel Strelitz
John Jackson
50
132
16
May Sebel
Nancy Kelly
49.81
131.5
17
Clint Schuhmacher
J Fletcher
49.62
131
18
Elinor Fries
Patricia Marchman
49.05
129.5
19
Franci Moses
George Burcham
47.73
126
20
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
44.13
116.5
21
Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
43.75
115.5
22
Jerry Frankel
N Tripode
42.8
113
23
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
41.48
109.5
24
Cassie Stern
Sharon Tomnitz
39.39
104
25
Malley Gaulding
Marilyn Bick
39.02
103
26
Janice Trombello
Joni Antweil
34.28
90.5
EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A N-S ------------------------,------ ------------,-------- -------------------------- DATE>October 30, 2017 |CLUB NO.>260117 | 10/30/2017 15:52 ---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--------------------- DIR> Michael McShane |RATING>Club Masterpoint (100%, 80%, 80% Open)|MOVEMENT>MITCHELL ------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- --------------------- AVE> 132.0 |TOP> 11 |MP LIMITS>None/1000/500 |CLUB>Bridge Academy Of North D ------------ --------- ------------------------- ------------------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=9/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 Jennifer Rao Floyd Gerwig B 5 4 . | 2 1 . 145.50 55.11 1.13(SA) 2 Janice Trombello Joni Antweil C . . . | . . . 90.50 34.28 3 Frank Durante Rosalind Smith A . . . | 4 . . 140.00 53.03 0.60(SA) 4 Lynell Pinion Elizabeth Donner B . 6 . | 5 3 . 138.50 52.46 0.36(SB) 5 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick C . . . | . . . 103.00 39.02 6 J Fletcher Clint Schuhmacher A . . . | . . . 131.00 49.62 7 Darrel Strelitz John Jackson B . . . | . . . 132.00 50.00 8 David Noteware Sam Norvell C . . . | . . . 109.50 41.48 9 Diana Winkelmann Jane Kirby A . . . | . . . 133.00 50.38 10 May Sebel Nancy Kelly B . . . | . . . 131.50 49.81 11 Jim Rider Cheryl Rider C . 5 2 | 3 2 1 143.50 54.36 0.84(SA) 12 Jack Borenstein David Pearlman A 1 . . | 1 . . 180.00 68.18 1.70(OA) 13 Judi Mairs Carol Murray C . . 3 | . 4 2 138.00 52.27 0.28(SC) Totals 1716.00 EVENT>Mon Open |SESSION>Monday Aft |SECTION> A E-W ------------------------------- --------------------- -------------------- PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=10/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------, ---------------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section | |Final | No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct |Awards | --------------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 1 N Tripode Jerry Frankel B . . . | . . . 113.00 42.80 2 Anita Pupols Jack Brennan C . . . | . . . 134.00 50.76 3 Patricia Marchman Elinor Fries A . . . | . . . 129.50 49.05 4 John Pelletti Martha Ward B 2 1 . | 1 1 . 157.50 59.66 1.50(SA) 5 Cassie Stern Sharon Tomnitz C . . . | . . . 104.00 39.39 6 Ribs LaMothe Barbara Ferm A 6 . . | 4 . . 145.00 54.92 0.60(SA) 7 Marsha Young Carol Adamek B 3 2 . | 2 2 . 154.00 58.33 1.13(SA) 8 Paulette Ungar Hellen Revelle C . . 4 | 5 4 2 137.50 52.08 0.34(SA) 9 Franci Moses George Burcham B . . . | . . . 126.00 47.73 10 Sue Alter Rolly Steen B . . . | . . . 136.00 51.52 11 Jeanne Wyatt Anne Curry C . . . | . . . 115.50 43.75 12 Sylverine Hill Dorothy Ivy A . . . | . . . 116.50 44.13 13 Paulette Armstrong Allan Chernov C 4 3 1 | 3 3 1 147.50 55.87 0.84(SA) Totals 1716.00
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: