1
st
Bill Osborn
Tomi Storey
2
nd
James Archibald
Peter Wahl
3
rd
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-03-27 Tues Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Bill Osborn
Tomi Storey
64.58
108.5
4.81 OA
2
James Archibald
Peter Wahl
63.99
107.5
3.61 OA
3
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
60.42
101.5
2.71 OA
4
Connie Martin
Jo England
60.12
101
2.03 OA
5
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
58.93
99
1.52 OA
6
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
58.04
97.5
1.31 OB
7
John Pelletti
Michael McShane
55.65
93.5
0.98 OB
8
Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
54.76
92
1.09 OC
9
Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
52.98
89
0.55 OB
10
Allan Neustadt
Ronald Mankoff
51.79
87
0.82 OC
11
Carol Casey
Kenneth Dingler
51.19
86
0.42 B
12
Bob Bender
Stuart Nelan
50.3
84.5
0.61 OC
13
Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
50
84
0.29 B
14
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
47.02
79
0.47 SC
15
Chuck Eastin
Glenda Cooper
46.13
77.5
16
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
45.54
76.5
17
Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
45.24
76
18
Deborah D'Ambrogi
Valarie Remmers
44.64
75
19
Anne Goodman
Neill Ray
43.45
73
20
Allan Gold
Joni Antweil
43.45
73
21
Frank LaCava
Robert Sukenik
43.15
72.5
22
Eileen Smith
George Burcham
42.56
71.5
23
Fred Seipp
Leonard Epstein
38.99
65.5
24
Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
27.08
45.5
DIRECTOR: Susan Bates RATING: Charity Club Championship MP LIMITS: None/1500/500 by pair avg Tues Open Tuesday Aft Session March 27, 2018 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 50.00 84.00 B 4 0.29(SB) Frank Durante - Jeanne Wyatt 2 51.19 86.00 B 5 3 0.42(SB) Kenneth Dingler - Carol Casey 3 60.12 101.00 A 1 4 2.03(OA) Connie Martin - Jo England 4 58.04 97.50 B 3 1 6 2 1.31(OB) N Tripode - Nick Weisz 5 47.02 79.00 C 1 4 0.47(SC) Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald 6 58.93 99.00 A 2 5 1.52(OA) Marion Gebhardt - Jack Borenstein 7 45.54 76.50 B John Milligan - Sharon Tomnitz 8 46.13 77.50 B Glenda Cooper - Chuck Eastin 9 45.24 76.00 A J Fletcher - Elinor Fries 10 55.65 93.50 B 4 2 3 0.98(OB) Michael McShane - John Pelletti 11 38.99 65.50 C Leonard Epstein - Fred Seipp 12 43.15 72.50 C Frank LaCava - Robert Sukenik Tues Open Tuesday Aft Session March 27, 2018 Scores after 8 rounds Average: 84.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 52.98 89.00 B 5 3 5 0.55(OB) Rosalind Smith - Jerry Frankel 2 54.76 92.00 C 4 2 1 4 1 1.09(OC) Anita Pupols - Suzanne Schoenthaler 3 64.58 108.50 A 1 1 4.81(OA) Bill Osborn - Tomi Storey 4 63.99 107.50 B 2 1 2 1 3.61(OA) Peter Wahl - James Archibald 5 43.45 73.00 C Anne Goodman - Neill Ray 6 42.56 71.50 B Eileen Smith - George Burcham 7 43.45 73.00 C Allan Gold - Joni Antweil 8 50.30 84.50 C 3 3 0.61(OC) Bob Bender - Stuart Nelan 9 60.42 101.50 A 3 3 2.71(OA) Sidney Perutz - Rolf Paul 10 27.08 45.50 C Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr 11 44.64 75.00 C Deborah D'Ambrogi - Valarie Remmers 12 51.79 87.00 C 4 2 6 2 0.82(OC) Ronald Mankoff - Allan Neustadt
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: