1
st
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
2
nd
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
3
rd
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-05-09 Wed Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
60.13
129.89
4.67 OA
2
Louise O'Brien
Marj Frederiksen
59.45
128.42
3.50 OA
3
Bill Osborn
David Nurenberg
58.51
126.39
2.63 OA
4
Anne Goodman
Neill Ray
56.92
122.94
1.97 OA
5
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
54.39
117.48
1.48 OA
6
Allan Chernov
Deanna Davis
53.99
116.61
1.11 OA
7
J Reagan Dixon
Jerry Frankel
53.77
116.14
1.12 SA
8
Connie Van Patter
Karen Roland
53.57
115.72
0.80 SA
9
Jean Higgins
William Higgins
52.22
112.8
10
Darrel Strelitz
Nancy Kelly
51.9
112.1
11
Barbara Ching
Linda Lindley
51.17
110.52
0.58 SC
12
Ruthie Shor
Susan Bates
50.52
109.12
0.32 SA
13
Denise Strueber
John Ellis
49.69
107.34
0.41 SC
14
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
49.5
106.91
15
David Noteware
Sam Norvell
49
105.83
16
Carol Murray
Rosalind Smith
48.96
105.76
17
May Sebel
Penny Hawkins
48.71
105.21
18
Charles Thomas
Tim Green Jr
46.69
100.84
19
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
43.67
94.33
20
Janet Sheppard
Randy Patterson
42.91
92.69
21
Carla Joiner
Jennifer Rao
41.09
88.75
22
Asa De Vries
Suzanne Schoenthaler
37.62
81.26
23
Clint Schuhmacher
Eileen Smith
37.61
81.23
DIRECTOR: John Pelletti RATING: Grass Roots Fund MP LIMITS: None/1000/500 by pair avg Wed Open Wednesday Aft Session May 9, 2018 Scores after 9 rounds Average: 108.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 37.61 81.23 B Clint Schuhmacher - Eileen Smith 2 53.99 116.61 C 5 4 6 4 3 1.11(OA) Allan Chernov - Deanna Davis 3 58.51 126.39 A 2 3 2.63(OA) David Nurenberg - Bill Osborn 4 59.45 128.42 B 1 1 2 1 3.50(OA) Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen 5 37.62 81.26 C Suzanne Schoenthaler - Asa De Vries 6 56.92 122.94 C 3 2 1 4 2 1 1.97(OA) Neill Ray - Anne Goodman 7 52.22 112.80 B Jean Higgins - William Higgins 8 54.39 117.48 C 4 3 2 5 3 2 1.48(OA) Sharon Seagraves - Daniel Butler 9 48.71 105.21 B Penny Hawkins - May Sebel 10 49.50 106.91 C Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald 11 41.09 88.75 A Jennifer Rao - Carla Joiner 12 51.90 112.10 B Darrel Strelitz - Nancy Kelly Wed Open Wednesday Aft Session May 9, 2018 Scores after 9 rounds Average: 108.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C 1 53.77 116.14 B 2 1 5 1.12(SA) J Reagan Dixon - Jerry Frankel 2 46.69 100.84 C Tim Green Jr - Charles Thomas 3 60.13 129.89 A 1 1 4.67(OA) Sidney Perutz - George Burcham 4 48.96 105.76 B Rosalind Smith - Carol Murray 5 49.00 105.83 C Sam Norvell - David Noteware 6 49.69 107.34 C 2 0.41(SC) Denise Strueber - John Ellis 7 43.67 94.33 C Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider 8 51.17 110.52 C 4 3 1 4 0.58(SC) Linda Lindley - Barbara Ching 9 53.57 115.72 B 3 2 6 0.80(SA) Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter 10 42.91 92.69 C Janet Sheppard - Randy Patterson 12 50.52 109.12 B 5 4 0.32(SA) Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates Uploaded on 2018-05-09 17:58:30 - CardsFile=180509a.pbn - RankFile=180509.ACA - BWSFile=180509A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: