1
st
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
2
nd
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
3
rd
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
Hands/Analysis
view all photos
Matrix RANK (MP by Board)
Division Open - Game:
2018-06-21 Thu Open A Aft
Rank
Player
Player1
Pct
Score
MP2
1
Frank Durante
Rosalind Smith
66.67
208.01
6.38 R/B
2
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
62.38
194.61
4.79 R/B
3
Jerry Jones
Joel Cane
60.74
189.51
3.59 R/B
4
Jane Kirby
Kate Hopkins
60.21
187.86
2.69 R/B
5
Bill Osborn
Suresh Agrawal
59.9
186.88
2.02 R/B
6
Jennifer Rao
Renee Levy
55.46
173.03
1.51 R/B
7
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
55.13
172.02
1.17 R/B
8
Jerry Frankel
Mary Lynn Genovesi
54.88
171.23
0.82 R/B
9
Jeanne Wyatt
Randy Patterson
52.2
162.85
1.31 R/B
10
Rajendra Dhamankar
Sidney Perutz
51.95
162.07
0.39 R/B
11
Bonnie Shea
David Luzzatto
51.71
161.33
12
Beverly Strauss
Janice Trombello
50.77
158.41
0.50 R/B
13
Rolf Paul
Susan Bates
50.62
157.94
0.39 R/B
14
Gano Ehlers
J Fletcher
49.03
152.98
0.29 R/B
15
George Burcham
Kay Moran
48.81
152.28
16
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
48.76
152.13
0.98 R/B
17
Clint Schuhmacher
Eileen Smith
48.64
151.77
18
Catherine Tucker
R Segerlind
48.32
150.75
19
Barbara Ching
Linda Lindley
47.21
147.3
0.74 R/B
20
Kristen Onsgard
Peggy Sutherlin
47.1
146.94
21
Julie Butterfield
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
46.4
144.77
22
Mark Dumdei
Mike Nicols
46.31
144.48
23
Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
45.5
141.97
24
Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
45.17
140.94
25
Cheryl Paul
Molly Hamilton
42.98
134.1
0.46 R/B
26
Bob Kayser
Fred Carver
40.53
126.45
27
Erica Walker
Martin Tayman
39.76
124.05
28
Linda Jimmerson
Nancy Kelly
38.86
121.23
29
Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
34.03
106.16
DIRECTOR: John Pelletti RATING: NAP Club Level MP LIMITS: None/2500/500 Thu Open Thursday Aft Session June 21, 2018 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A North-South Pair Pct Score Qualifiers Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C A B C 1 45.17 140.94 B Martha Ward - Sharon Ward 2 47.21 147.30 Q C 3 0.74R/B Barbara Ching - Linda Lindley 3 62.38 194.61 Q A 2 2 4.79R/B Marion Gebhardt - Jack Borenstein 4 38.86 121.23 B Linda Jimmerson - Nancy Kelly 5 45.50 141.97 C Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald 6 50.62 157.94 Q A 6 0.39R/B Susan Bates - Rolf Paul 7 50.77 158.41 Q Q B 5 4 0.50R/B Janice Trombello - Beverly Strauss 8 48.32 150.75 B Catherine Tucker - R Segerlind 9 49.03 152.98 Q Q B 5 0.29R/B J Fletcher - Gano Ehlers 10 48.76 152.13 Q Q Q C 1 2 0.98R/B Sharon Seagraves - Daniel Butler 11 34.03 106.16 A Preston Morrow - Jean Jensen 12 66.67 208.01 Q Q B 1 1 1 1 6.38R/B Frank Durante - Rosalind Smith 13 46.40 144.77 B Kenneth Bickelhaupt - Julie Butterfield 14 55.46 173.03 Q Q B 4 3 6 4 1.51R/B Jennifer Rao - Renee Levy 15 60.74 189.51 Q Q B 3 2 3 2 3.59R/B Joel Cane - Jerry Jones Thu Open Thursday Aft Session June 21, 2018 Scores after 13 rounds Average: 156.0 Section A East-West Pair Pct Score Qualifiers Section Rank Overall Rank MPs A B C A B C A B C 1 54.88 171.23 Q Q B 4 3 6 0.82R/B Mary Lynn Genovesi - Jerry Frankel 2 52.20 162.85 Q Q Q C 5 4 1 1 1.31R/B Jeanne Wyatt - Randy Patterson 3 59.90 186.88 Q A 2 5 2.02R/B Bill Osborn - Suresh Agrawal 4 55.13 172.02 Q Q B 3 2 7 5 1.17R/B Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider 5 39.76 124.05 C Martin Tayman - Erica Walker 6 42.98 134.10 Q C 2 0.46R/B Cheryl Paul - Molly Hamilton 7 46.31 144.48 B Mark Dumdei - Mike Nicols 8 60.21 187.86 Q Q B 1 1 4 3 2.69R/B Kate Hopkins - Jane Kirby 9 48.64 151.77 B Clint Schuhmacher - Eileen Smith 10 40.53 126.45 C Bob Kayser - Fred Carver 11 47.10 146.94 A Peggy Sutherlin - Kristen Onsgard 12 51.95 162.07 Q Q B 6 5 0.39R/B Sidney Perutz - Rajendra Dhamankar 13 51.71 161.33 Q Q B David Luzzatto - Bonnie Shea 14 48.81 152.28 B George Burcham - Kay Moran Uploaded on 2018-06-21 18:05:31 - CardsFile=180621a.pbn - RankFile=180621.ACA - BWSFile=180621A.BWS
Do you want to send mails for the game??
Please type Admin Password: