Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
2017-08-27 Sun Open A Aft
Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
Average 41.48
Ranking 23rd
PDF converter   

 
Board Pair NS EW Pct MP Played
AS
Contract Shape
  1 Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper 430   81.82 9 NS 3NT +1 By S Lead A
     
  2     100 27.27 3 NS 2NT -1 By N Lead T
     
  3 Jo England - Sidney Perutz   120 4.55 0.5 NS 1NT +1 By W Lead 3
     
  4     80 63.64 7 NS 1 = By W Lead A
     
  5 Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson   420 22.73 2.5 NS 4 = By E Lead A
     
  6     110 18.18 2 NS 2 +1 By W Lead A
     
  7 Nancy Latner - Richard Langland 140   63.64 7 NS 2 +1 By N Lead Q
     
  8     500 4.55 0.5 NS 2x -3 By S Lead Q
     
  9 Jane Kirby - Jo Ann Truitt 140   81.82 9 NS 2 +1 By N Lead 5
     
  10     680 4.55 0.5 NS 5 +1 By E Lead 4
     
  11 Barbara Reeves - Jack Lavine   130 0 0 NS 3 +1 By W Lead A
     
  12   150   90.91 10 NS 1NT +2 By N Lead 7
     
  13 Carol Adamek - Kay Moran 620   86.36 9.5 NS 5 +1 By S Lead 4
     
  14   50   40.91 4.5 NS 3 -1 By E Lead Q
     
  15 Marion Gebhardt - Milton Neher   1440 0 0 NS 7 = By W Lead 2
     
  16     660 13.64 1.5 NS 3NT +2 By W Lead 5
     
  19 Denise Strueber - John Ellis   150 50 5.5 NS 2NT -3 By S Lead Q
     
  20   210   72.73 8 NS 2NT +3 By S Lead 3
     
  21 Rosalind Smith - Sharon Ward   440 54.55 6 NS 5 +2 By E Lead A
     
  22     1470 22.73 2.5 NS 6NT +1 By W Lead 2
     
  23 Cheryl Rider - Jim Rider 100   100 11 NS 3NT -1 By E Lead 3
     
  24     420 9.09 1 NS 4 = By E Lead K
     
  25 Anne Goodman - Gano Ehlers   50 40.91 4.5 NS 2NT -1 By S Lead 3
     
  26   200   40.91 4.5 NS 2 +3 By N Lead 4
     
Player Statistics
North
Declarer561%
Dummy656%
1°Def718%
2°Def639%
South
Declarer656%
Dummy561%
1°Def639%
2°Def718%

Average Points
North9.218.7
South9.5
East11.221.3
West10.1

Distribution
4.3.3.3.128.3%
4.4.3.2.3927.1%
4.4.4.1.53.5%
5.3.3.2.139%
5.4.2.2.1611.1%
5.4.3.1.1913.2%
5.4.4.0.10.7%
5.5.2.1.64.2%
5.5.3.0.32.1%
6.3.2.2.85.6%
6.3.3.1.96.2%
6.4.2.1.32.1%
6.4.3.0.21.4%
6.5.1.1.10.7%
6.5.2.0.21.4%
7.3.2.1.21.4%
7.3.3.0.10.7%
8.3.2.0.10.7%
8.4.1.0.10.7%

N
S
Board 1
430
81.8%
♠ 7
♥ KJ9754
♦ A8743
♣ 9
8
11 5
16
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
 
♠ KT9
♥ T83
♦ 6
♣ AKJ742
♠ Q5432
♥ 62
♦ KT52
♣ 83
3NT +1 By S Lead A
par:420 4♥ (N)
 NT
N  -  5  4  -  2
S  -  5  4  -  2
E  1  -  -  1  -
W  1  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AJ86
♥ AQ
♦ QJ9
♣ QT65
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
450   10.5 0.5 5 = By S Lead A
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
450   10.5 0.5 4 +1 By N Lead 8
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
430   9 2 3NT +1 By S Lead A
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
420   6 5 4 = By N Lead 3
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
420   6 5 4 = By N Lead 2
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
420   6 5 4 = By N Lead 3
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
420   6 5 4 = By N Lead 8
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
420   6 5 4 = By N Lead 3
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
400   3 8 3NT = By S Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
170   2 9 3 +1 By N Lead 8
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  50 0.5 10.5 5 -1 By N Lead 8
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  50 0.5 10.5 4NT -1 By S Lead A
N
S
Board 2
-100
27.3%
♠ KQ65
♥ J73
♦ KJ4
♣ J42
11
11 7
11
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
 
♠ A32
♥ AK98
♦ 9853
♣ 53
♠ JT98
♥ T652
♦ AQ7
♣ T6
2NT -1 By N Lead T
par:90 1NT (N)
 NT
N  2  -  -  -  1
S  2  -  -  -  1
E  -  1  1  -  -
W  -  1  1  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 74
♥ Q4
♦ T62
♣ AKQ987
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
130   11 0 2 +2 By S Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
120   10 1 2NT = By N Lead T
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
110   9 2 2 +1 By N Lead J
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
50   7.5 3.5 3 -1 By E Lead A
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
50   7.5 3.5 3 -1 By E Lead A
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  100 3 8 3 -1 By S Lead A
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  100 3 8 3 -1 By S Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  100 3 8 3NT -1 By S Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  100 3 8 2NT -1 By N Lead T
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 3 8 3 -1 By S Lead A
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  100 3 8 3 -1 By S Lead A
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  100 3 8 3 -1 By S Lead A

N
S
Board 3
-120
4.6%
♠ 8763
♥ QJ93
♦ A7
♣ KQ9
12
12 11
5
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ J92
♥ KT7
♦ QJ6
♣ AJ62
♠ AT54
♥ A85
♦ K4
♣ 8754
1NT +1 By W Lead 3
par:-120 2NT (E)
 NT
N  -  1  -  -  -
S  -  1  -  -  -
E  3  -  1  2  2
W  3  -  1  2  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KQ
♥ 642
♦ T98532
♣ T3
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
300   10 1 3 -3 By W Lead Q
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
300   10 1 2NT -3 By W Lead Q
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
300   10 1 3 -3 By W Lead Q
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
100   8 3 2NT -1 By W Lead Q
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
90   7 4 1NT = By N Lead 4
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  50 5.5 5.5 2 -1 By S Lead 7
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  50 5.5 5.5 2 -1 By S Lead 2
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  100 3 8 3 -2 By S Lead A
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  100 3 8 2 -2 By N Lead K
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  100 3 8 3 -2 By S Lead 7
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  120 0.5 10.5 2NT = By W Lead 3
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  120 0.5 10.5 1NT +1 By W Lead 3
N
S
Board 4
-80
63.6%
♠ 987
♥ 5
♦ AK543
♣ A752
11
13 5
11
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ KQ65
♥ K7
♦ J976
♣ KJ8
♠ J42
♥ AT862
♦ T2
♣ T94
1 = By W Lead A
par:-90 1NT (E)
 NT
N  1  1  -  -  -
S  1  1  1  -  -
E  -  -  -  -  1
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AT3
♥ QJ943
♦ Q8
♣ Q63
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
300   11 0 2 -3 By W Lead 5
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
200   9.5 1.5 1 -2 By W Lead A
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
200   9.5 1.5 2 -2 By E Lead 3
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  80 7 4 1 = By W Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  80 7 4 1 = By W Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  80 7 4 1 = By W Lead 5
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  90 3.5 7.5 1NT = By E Lead 3
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  90 3.5 7.5 1NT = By E Lead 4
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  90 3.5 7.5 1NT = By E Lead 8
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  90 3.5 7.5 1NT = By W Lead 4
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  100 1 10 2 -1 By N Lead J
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  120 0 11 1NT +1 By E Lead 3

N
S
Board 5
-420
22.7%
♠ KT72
♥ QT4
♦ J96
♣ K98
9
5 18
8
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
 
♠ Q43
♥ 9876
♦ T873
♣ QJ
♠ J
♥ AKJ532
♦ AKQ
♣ 653
4 = By E Lead A
par:100 5♥X-1 (E)
 NT
N  4  -  -  4  2
S  4  -  -  4  -
E  -  -  4  -  -
W  -  -  4  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A9865

♦ 542
♣ AT742
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
300   11 0 5x -2 By E Lead A
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
100   9.5 1.5 5 -2 By E Lead A
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
100   9.5 1.5 5x -1 By E Lead A
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
50   7 4 5 -1 By E Lead A
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   7 4 4 -1 By E Lead 5
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
50   7 4 4 -1 By E Lead 5
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead 2
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead A
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  420 2.5 8.5 4 = By E Lead A
N
S
Board 6
-110
18.2%
♠ QJ3
♥ AKJ
♦ A964
♣ QT2
17
11 6
6
Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
 
♠ A964
♥ 93
♦ QJT832
♣ A
♠ K75
♥ T876
♦ K7
♣ 7653
2 +1 By W Lead A
par:140 3♥ (N)
 NT
N  4  -  3  -  -
S  4  -  3  -  -
E  -  3  -  1  -
W  -  3  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T82
♥ Q542
♦ 5
♣ KJ984
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
400   11 0 2 -4 By E Lead 5
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
150   10 1 1NT +2 By N Lead 6
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
110   8.5 2.5 3 = By N Lead K
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
110   8.5 2.5 2 = By S Lead Q
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   7 4 3 -1 By W Lead A
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  90 6 5 2 = By W Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  100 4 7 1NT -2 By N Lead K
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  100 4 7 1NT -2 By N Lead K
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  100 4 7 1NT -2 By N Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  110 2 9 2 +1 By W Lead A
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  200 1 10 3NT -4 By N Lead K
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  500 0 11 2NTx -3 By N Lead K

N
S
Board 7
140
63.6%
♠ KJ5432
♥ 9
♦ 62
♣ KT86
7
15 7
11
Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
 
♠ Q86
♥ KJ62
♦ AKQ9
♣ 97
♠ A9
♥ T854
♦ 875
♣ QJ43
2 +1 By N Lead Q
par:110 2♠ (N)
 NT
N  1  -  -  2  -
S  1  -  -  2  -
E  -  1  2  -  -
W  -  1  2  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T7
♥ AQ73
♦ JT43
♣ A52
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
200   11 0 1NT -2 By W Lead 6
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
170   10 1 2 +2 By N Lead 3
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
140   7 4 2 +1 By N Lead 8
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
140   7 4 2 +1 By N Lead Q
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
140   7 4 2 +1 By N Lead Q
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
140   7 4 2 +1 By N Lead Q
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
140   7 4 2 +1 By N Lead Q
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
110   3.5 7.5 2 = By N Lead Q
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
110   3.5 7.5 2 = By N Lead A
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   2 9 2 -1 By W Lead 6
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  100 1 10 2NT -1 By S Lead A
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  120 0 11 1NT +1 By W Lead 4
N
S
Board 8
-500
4.6%
♠ 6532
♥ 832
♦ J63
♣ T42
1
10 13
16
Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
 
♠ Q
♥ T965
♦ AT84
♣ KJ98
♠ KJT74
♥ QJ7
♦ 95
♣ AQ5
2x -3 By S Lead Q
par:-140 1♥+2 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  2  3  3  2
W  3  2  3  3  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A98
♥ AK4
♦ KQ72
♣ 763
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  50 11 0 1NT -1 By N Lead Q
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  90 10 1 2 = By W Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  100 7.5 3.5 1NT -2 By S Lead Q
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  100 7.5 3.5 1NT -2 By S Lead Q
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  100 7.5 3.5 1NT -2 By S Lead Q
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  100 7.5 3.5 1NT -2 By S Lead Q
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  150 4.5 6.5 1NT -3 By S Lead T
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  150 4.5 6.5 2 -3 By N Lead J
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  170 2.5 8.5 2 +2 By E Lead A
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  170 2.5 8.5 2 +2 By W Lead 3
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  500 0.5 10.5 2x -3 By S Lead Q
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  500 0.5 10.5 2x -3 By S Lead Q

N
S
Board 9
140
81.8%
♠ AQ95
♥ J8542
♦ T86
♣ A
11
9 9
11
Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
 
♠ 74
♥ AQ97
♦ Q32
♣ J943
♠ T863
♥ KT6
♦ KJ
♣ Q865
2 +1 By N Lead 5
par:130 1♦+3 (N)
 NT
N  1  4  1  2  1
S  1  4  1  2  1
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KJ2
♥ 3
♦ A9754
♣ KT72
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
430   11 0 3NT +1 By S Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
150   10 1 2NT +1 By N Lead 8
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
140   9 2 2 +1 By N Lead 5
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
130   8 3 3 +1 By N Lead 4
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
120   6.5 4.5 2NT = By N Lead 3
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
120   6.5 4.5 1NT +1 By S Lead 7
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
110   4.5 6.5 2 = By N Lead 5
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
110   4.5 6.5 3 = By N Lead 5
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
90   3 8 1NT = By S Lead 7
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  50 1.5 9.5 2NT -1 By S Lead A
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  50 1.5 9.5 3NT -1 By S Lead 7
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 0 11 3NT -2 By S Lead 3
N
S
Board 10
-680
4.6%
♠ AQJT63
♥ T85
♦ 7
♣ J76
8
9 14
9
Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
 
♠ 72
♥ 9643
♦ AJ863
♣ A9
♠ K8
♥ AQJ72
♦ QT54
♣ Q3
5 +1 By E Lead 4
par:-1100 7♣X-4 (N)
 NT
N  3  -  -  3  -
S  3  -  -  2  -
E  -  6  6  -  6
W  -  6  6  -  5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 954
♥ K
♦ K92
♣ KT8542
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
790   11 0 4x = By N Lead Q
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
620   10 1 4 = By N Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  100 8.5 2.5 4 -1 By N Lead A
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  100 8.5 2.5 4 -1 By N Lead 4
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  300 7 4 5 -3 By S Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  620 5 6 4 = By E Lead 5
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  620 5 6 4 = By E Lead 5
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  620 5 6 4 = By E Lead 3
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  650 2.5 8.5 4 +1 By E Lead 4
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  650 2.5 8.5 4 +1 By E Lead 5
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  680 0.5 10.5 5 +1 By E Lead 4
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  680 0.5 10.5 4 +2 By E Lead 9

N
S
Board 11
-130
0%
♠ A54
♥ J92
♦ AKJ876
♣ Q
15
12 8
5
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
 
♠ JT6
♥ A3
♦ Q3
♣ AJT842
♠ 983
♥ KQ54
♦ 94
♣ K763
3 +1 By W Lead A
par:110 3♦ (N)
 NT
N  -  3  -  2  -
S  -  3  -  2  -
E  2  -  -  -  -
W  2  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KQ72
♥ T876
♦ T52
♣ 95
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
130   9 2 3 +1 By N Lead K
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
130   9 2 3 +1 By N Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
130   9 2 3 +1 By N Lead 3
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
130   9 2 3 +1 By N Lead 3
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
130   9 2 3 +1 By N Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
110   6 5 3 = By N Lead 3
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
100   5 6 4 -2 By W Lead A
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   2.5 8.5 3 -1 By W Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
50   2.5 8.5 4 -1 By W Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
50   2.5 8.5 4 -1 By W Lead A
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
50   2.5 8.5 3 -1 By W Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  130 0 11 3 +1 By W Lead A
N
S
Board 12
150
90.9%
♠ 97
♥ KQJ3
♦ AJ94
♣ KQ6
16
5 13
6
Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
 
♠ KJ4
♥ T752
♦ T876
♣ J4
♠ AT82
♥ A86
♦ KQ2
♣ 732
1NT +2 By N Lead 7
par:110 2♣+1 (N)
 NT
N  3  1  -  1  -
S  3  -  1  1  -
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ Q653
♥ 94
♦ 53
♣ AT985
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
150   10 1 1NT +2 By N Lead 7
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
150   10 1 1NT +2 By N Lead 2
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
150   10 1 1NT +2 By N Lead 2
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
120   6.5 4.5 2NT = By N Lead 2
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
120   6.5 4.5 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
120   6.5 4.5 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
120   6.5 4.5 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
90   3.5 7.5 1NT = By N Lead 2
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
90   3.5 7.5 1NT = By N Lead 2
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 1.5 9.5 1NT -1 By N Lead 2
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  100 1.5 9.5 1NT -1 By N Lead 2
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  300 0 11 3NT -3 By N Lead 2

N
S
Board 13
620
86.4%
♠ 52
♥ Q7532
♦ A985
♣ 96
6
8 10
16
Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
 
♠ KJ743
♥ J98
♦ K643
♣ 7
♠ T86
♥ AKT64
♦ QJ2
♣ 53
5 +1 By S Lead 4
par:500 5♥X-2 (E)
 NT
N  5  -  -  -  4
S  5  -  -  -  3
E  -  2  3  2  -
W  -  1  3  2  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AQ9

♦ T7
♣ AKQJT842
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
620   9.5 1.5 5 +1 By S Lead J
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
620   9.5 1.5 5 +1 By S Lead 4
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
620   9.5 1.5 5 +1 By N Lead 5
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
620   9.5 1.5 5 +1 By S Lead 4
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
600   5.5 5.5 5 = By S Lead 4
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
600   5.5 5.5 5 = By S Lead 3
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
600   5.5 5.5 5 = By S Lead J
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
600   5.5 5.5 5 = By S Lead J
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
170   3 8 4 +2 By S Lead 4
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
150   2 9 4 +1 By S Lead J
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  100 0.5 10.5 5 -1 By S Lead 8
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  100 0.5 10.5 3NT -1 By S Lead J
N
S
Board 14
50
40.9%
♠ KJT872
♥ 96
♦ A6
♣ 865
8
7 14
11
Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
 
♠ 653
♥ KJ75
♦ KT72
♣ T3
♠ A4
♥ Q83
♦ QJ54
♣ KQ94
3 -1 By E Lead Q
par:140 3♠ (N)
 NT
N  1  -  -  3  -
S  1  -  -  3  -
E  -  2  1  -  -
W  -  2  1  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ Q9
♥ AT42
♦ 983
♣ AJ72
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
170   11 0 2 +2 By N Lead 4
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
140   9 2 3 = By N Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
140   9 2 3 = By N Lead 3
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
140   9 2 3 = By N Lead Q
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
100   6.5 4.5 4 -2 By E Lead Q
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
100   6.5 4.5 4 -2 By E Lead Q
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
50   4.5 6.5 3 -1 By E Lead Q
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
50   4.5 6.5 3 -1 By E Lead Q
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  100 2.5 8.5 4 -2 By N Lead K
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 2.5 8.5 3x -1 By N Lead Q
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  110 0.5 10.5 2 = By W Lead 6
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  110 0.5 10.5 3 = By E Lead Q

N
S
Board 15
-1440
0%
♠ K7
♥ KT87
♦ 8752
♣ K64
9
16 13
2
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
 
♠ 3
♥ AQ
♦ AT643
♣ AQT87
♠ AQJT9654
♥ 3
♦ KQJ9
7 = By W Lead 2
par:-1520 7NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  1  -  -
S  -  -  1  -  -
E  2  7  -  7  7
W  2  7  -  6  7
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 82
♥ J96542

♣ J9532
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  450 11 0 4 +1 By E Lead J
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  480 9.5 1.5 4 +2 By E Lead 4
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  480 9.5 1.5 4 +2 By E Lead 5
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  510 8 3 4 +3 By E Lead 4
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  990 7 4 6NT = By W Lead 8
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 2
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 4
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 9
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 5
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  1010 3.5 7.5 6 +1 By E Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  1440 0 11 7 = By W Lead 2
N
S
Board 16
-660
13.6%
♠ Q865
♥ AT4
♦ J973
♣ J4
8
6 21
5
Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
 
♠ T432
♥ KQJ93
♦ 82
♣ 92
♠ AK
♥ 52
♦ KQ5
♣ AKQT75
3NT +2 By W Lead 5
par:-620 4♥ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  4  -  4  2  3
W  4  -  4  2  3
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J97
♥ 876
♦ AT64
♣ 863
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   11 0 5 -1 By E Lead 8
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  600 8.5 2.5 3NT = By E Lead 4
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  600 8.5 2.5 3NT = By E Lead 4
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  600 8.5 2.5 3NT = By E Lead 6
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  600 8.5 2.5 5 = By E Lead 7
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  630 5 6 3NT +1 By E Lead 4
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  630 5 6 3NT +1 By E Lead 4
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  630 5 6 3NT +1 By E Lead 4
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  660 1.5 9.5 3NT +2 By E Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  660 1.5 9.5 3NT +2 By W Lead 5
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  660 1.5 9.5 5NT = By E Lead 6
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  660 1.5 9.5 3NT +2 By E Lead 4

N
S
Board 19
-150
50%
♠ KJ
♥ 32
♦ QJT532
♣ 973
7
15 8
10
Denise Strueber
John Ellis
 
♠ A9642
♥ AKJ
♦ 4
♣ QJT6
♠ 3
♥ QT97
♦ K9876
♣ K84
2NT -3 By S Lead Q
par:-140 1♥+2 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  2  3  2  2
W  3  2  3  2  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QT875
♥ 8654
♦ A
♣ A52
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
200   11 0 4 -2 By E Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 9.5 1.5 2 -2 By N Lead 3
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  100 9.5 1.5 2 -2 By N Lead 3
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  130 8 3 2 +2 By W Lead Q
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  140 7 4 3 = By E Lead A
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  150 5.5 5.5 3 -3 By N Lead 3
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  150 5.5 5.5 2NT -3 By S Lead Q
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  250 4 7 3NT -5 By N Lead J
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  300 3 8 2x -2 By N Lead 3
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  500 2 9 3x -3 By N Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  600 1 10 3NT = By W Lead K
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  800 0 11 2NTx -4 By S Lead Q
N
S
Board 20
210
72.7%
♠ JT95
♥ AJ95
♦ K
♣ J764
10
4 9
17
Denise Strueber
John Ellis
 
♠ 43
♥ 642
♦ 8743
♣ A953
♠ AQ87
♥ T87
♦ J6
♣ QT82
2NT +3 By S Lead 3
par:650 4♥+1 (N)
 NT
N  1  5  5  3  2
S  1  5  5  3  2
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ K62
♥ KQ3
♦ AQT952
♣ K
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
660   10.5 0.5 3NT +2 By S Lead 8
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
660   10.5 0.5 3NT +2 By N Lead 7
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
600   9 2 3NT = By N Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
210   8 3 2NT +3 By S Lead 3
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
200   7 4 3 +2 By N Lead 2
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
170   5.5 5.5 2 +4 By S Lead 4
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
170   5.5 5.5 3 +3 By S Lead 6
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
150   3.5 7.5 2 +3 By S Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
150   3.5 7.5 2 +3 By S Lead 4
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 1.5 9.5 3NT -1 By N Lead 4
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  100 1.5 9.5 3NT -1 By N Lead 2
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  200 0 11 3NT -2 By N Lead 2

N
S
Board 21
-440
54.5%
♠ QJ873
♥ J96
♦ 532
♣ T2
4
11 15
10
Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
 
♠ 642
♥ QT
♦ Q
♣ AQJ9874

♥ A82
♦ AKJT987
♣ K53
5 +2 By E Lead A
par:-1440 7♣ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  1  -
S  -  -  -  1  -
E  7  7  1  -  2
W  7  7  1  -  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AKT95
♥ K7543
♦ 64
♣ 6
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  300 11 0 5 -3 By S Lead Q
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  440 6 5 5 +2 By W Lead A
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  440 6 5 5 +2 By W Lead Q
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  440 6 5 5 +2 By W Lead Q
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  440 6 5 5 +2 By E Lead A
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  940 0.5 10.5 6 +1 By E Lead A
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  940 0.5 10.5 6 +1 By W Lead Q
N
S
Board 22
-1470
22.7%
♠ KQ54
♥ 8542
♦ 5
♣ Q854
7
15 17
1
Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
 
♠ AJ97
♥ QJT9
♦ 874
♣ AK
♠ T2
♥ AK6
♦ AKQJ92
♣ T6
6NT +1 By W Lead 2
par:-2220 7NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  -  7  7  4  7
W  -  7  7  4  7
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 863
♥ 73
♦ T63
♣ J9732
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  640 11 0 5 +2 By E Lead 8
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  710 10 1 5 +2 By W Lead 5
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  720 8.5 2.5 3NT +4 By E Lead 2
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  720 8.5 2.5 3NT +4 By W Lead 4
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  1390 6.5 4.5 6 +1 By E Lead 7
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  1390 6.5 4.5 6 +1 By E Lead 3
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By W Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By W Lead 2
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By E Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By W Lead 4
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By W Lead K
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  1470 2.5 8.5 6NT +1 By W Lead K

N
S
Board 23
100
100%
♠ A96
♥ Q8
♦ K943
♣ J975
10
7 14
9
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
 
♠ J874
♥ K97532
♦ T
♣ K2
♠ T2
♥ AJ6
♦ QJ87
♣ AQ64
3NT -1 By E Lead 3
par:-620 4♥ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  1  1  4  1  2
W  1  1  4  1  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KQ53
♥ T4
♦ A652
♣ T83
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
100   11 0 3NT -1 By E Lead 3
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  170 7.5 3.5 3 +1 By W Lead 4
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  170 7.5 3.5 2 +2 By W Lead 7
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  170 7.5 3.5 2 +2 By W Lead A
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  170 7.5 3.5 2 +2 By W Lead 5
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  170 7.5 3.5 3 +1 By W Lead 3
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  170 7.5 3.5 2 +2 By W Lead 5
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  200 3.5 7.5 3 +2 By W Lead 5
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  200 3.5 7.5 2 +3 By W Lead A
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  620 1 10 4 = By W Lead A
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
  620 1 10 4 = By W Lead 3
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
  620 1 10 4 = By W Lead 3
N
S
Board 24
-420
9.1%
♠ 94
♥ T742
♦ KQJ74
♣ T2
6
10 14
10
Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
 
♠ 76
♥ K53
♦ 532
♣ AQJ87
♠ AJ832
♥ AQ96
♦ T9
♣ K9
4 = By E Lead K
par:-140 2♥+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  1  -  -  -
S  -  1  -  -  -
E  4  -  3  2  2
W  4  -  3  2  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KQT5
♥ J8
♦ A86
♣ 6543
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
50   9.5 1.5 3NT -1 By E Lead 6
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
50   9.5 1.5 2 -1 By E Lead 6
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
50   9.5 1.5 2 -1 By E Lead 6
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
50   9.5 1.5 2 -1 By E Lead 6
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  110 6.5 4.5 2 = By E Lead 2
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  110 6.5 4.5 2 = By E Lead K
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
  130 5 6 3 +1 By W Lead K
6 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  140 4 7 2 +1 By E Lead 5
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  150 3 8 1NT +2 By W Lead K
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  170 2 9 2 +2 By E Lead 5
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  420 1 10 4 = By E Lead K
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  430 0 11 3NT +1 By E Lead K

N
S
Board 25
-50
40.9%
♠ AJ972
♥ AQ
♦ K852
♣ Q9
16
10 8
6
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
 

♥ K9432
♦ AQJT73
♣ 43
♠ KQT865
♥ T85

♣ KT85
2NT -1 By S Lead 3
par:110 2♠ (N)
 NT
N  1  -  -  2  -
S  1  -  -  1  -
E  -  1  2  -  1
W  -  1  2  -  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 43
♥ J76
♦ 964
♣ AJ762
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
500   11 0 4x -2 By W Lead Q
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
400   10 1 3 -4 By E Lead 6
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
300   9 2 3 -3 By E Lead A
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
200   8 3 2 -2 By E Lead 6
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
100   6.5 4.5 2 -1 By W Lead A
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
100   6.5 4.5 2NT -1 By E Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  50 4.5 6.5 2NT -1 By S Lead 3
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
  50 4.5 6.5 2 -1 By N Lead T
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
  100 3 8 3NT -2 By S Lead Q
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
  140 2 9 3 = By E Lead 4
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
  150 1 10 3 -3 By N Lead K
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  200 0 11 3NT -4 By S Lead T
N
S
Board 26
200
40.9%
♠ KQ753
♥ AJ75

♣ KQ94
15
3 11
11
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
 
♠ JT962
♥ Q2
♦ 6542
♣ 65
♠ 4
♥ K64
♦ AKJ8
♣ T8732
2 +3 By N Lead 4
par:650 4♥+1 (N)
 NT
N  3  1  5  3  4
S  3  1  5  3  4
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A8
♥ T983
♦ QT973
♣ AJ
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
2 Barbara Reeves
Jack Lavine
650   9.5 1.5 4 +1 By N Lead A
2 Genny Lemeshev
Yuri Lemeshev
4 Nancy Latner
Richard Langland
650   9.5 1.5 4 +1 By S Lead 6
3 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
6 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
650   9.5 1.5 4 +1 By N Lead 5
12 Gail Wells
Suresh Agrawal
11 Denise Strueber
John Ellis
650   9.5 1.5 4 +1 By N Lead A
7 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
1 Carol Adamek
Kay Moran
600   7 4 3NT = By S Lead J
9 Raj Menon
Sudhir Shah
5 Joseph Anderson
Philippa Anderson
300   6 5 1NT -3 By E Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
8 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
200   4.5 6.5 2 +3 By N Lead 4
8 Debrah Chockley
Michael Chockley
3 Jane Kirby
Jo Ann Truitt
200   4.5 6.5 2 +3 By N Lead A
11 J Reagan Dixon
Judy Thompson
9 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
170   2.5 8.5 2 +2 By N Lead A
13 Dale Remmers
Valarie Remmers
13 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
170   2.5 8.5 2 +2 By N Lead A
5 Carla Joiner
Martha Ward
10 Rosalind Smith
Sharon Ward
  100 1 10 2 -1 By S Lead J
10 John Pelletti
Susan Bates
7 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  200 0 11 6x -1 By S Lead J