Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
2018-08-21 Tues Open A Aft
Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
Average 60.38
Ranking 3rd
PDF converter   

 
Board Pair NS EW Pct MP Played
AS
Contract Shape
  3 Jack Borenstein - Marion Gebhardt   620 68.18 8.17 EW 4 = By W Lead 4
     
  4   200   36.36 4.38 EW 3x -1 By E Lead 4
     
  5 Brenda Truitt - J Fletcher 50   40.91 4.92 EW 4 -1 By E Lead 6
     
  6     500 86.36 10.33 EW 3x -3 By N Lead 5
     
  7 N Tripode - Nick Weisz   110 100 11.96 EW 1 +1 By E Lead J
     
  8   50   63.64 7.63 EW 3 -1 By W Lead Q
     
  9 Darrel Strelitz - Melvin Sharp   90 45.45 5.46 EW 1NT = By E Lead 7
     
  10     100 81.82 9.79 EW 4 -1 By N Lead K
     
  11 Cheryl Paul - Mary Chaffin   490 77.27 9.25 EW 3NT +3 By W Lead 8
     
  12     450 63.64 7.63 EW 4 +2 By E Lead 6
     
  13 Carol Murray - Judi Mairs   1370 59.09 7.08 EW 6 = By E Lead 5
     
  14   50   63.64 7.63 EW 3 -1 By W Lead 2
     
  15 Bill Osborn - John Spessard 130   13.64 1.67 EW 3 +1 By S Lead J
     
  16     650 90.91 10.88 EW 4 +1 By E Lead 2
     
  17 Jay Gibson - Martha Young 50   45.45 5.46 EW 4 -1 By E Lead 2
     
  18   50   45.45 5.46 EW 1NT -1 By W Lead Q
     
  19 Leonard Epstein - Randolph Worsham 100   27.27 3.29 EW 4 -1 By E Lead K
     
  20   120   59.09 7.08 EW 1NT +1 By S Lead 6
     
  21 John Milligan - Sharon Tomnitz 170   12.5 1.5 EW 3 +1 By N Lead K
     
  22   450   50 6 EW 4 +1 By S Lead Q
     
  23 Brady Allen - Florence Beaird   140 72.73 8.71 EW 2 +1 By W Lead J
     
  24     460 90.91 10.88 EW 3NT +2 By W Lead 5
     
  25 Floyd Gerwig - Lacy Peterson   620 45.83 5.5 EW 4 = By W Lead 3
     
  26     630 54.17 6.5 EW 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
     
  29 Erica Walker - Kari Smith   630 100 11.96 EW 3NT +1 By W Lead T
     
  30     120 77.27 9.25 EW 2NT = By E Lead T
     
Player Statistics
East
Declarer1059%
Dummy1068%
1°Def360%
2°Def341%
West
Declarer1068%
Dummy1059%
1°Def341%
2°Def360%

Average Points
North9.619.4
South9.8
East10.320.6
West10.4

Distribution
4.3.3.3.1510.4%
4.4.3.2.2920.1%
4.4.4.1.53.5%
5.3.3.2.2013.9%
5.4.2.2.149.7%
5.4.3.1.2013.9%
5.4.4.0.21.4%
5.5.2.1.85.6%
5.5.3.0.21.4%
6.3.2.2.74.9%
6.3.3.1.32.1%
6.4.2.1.64.2%
6.5.1.1.42.8%
7.2.2.2.10.7%
7.3.2.1.42.8%
7.3.3.0.10.7%
7.4.2.0.10.7%
7.5.1.0.10.7%
8.2.2.1.10.7%

E
W
Board 3
-620
68.2%
♠ KQJT2
♥ J98
♦ QT87
♣ 6
9
14 9
8
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
 
♠ A4
♥ AQT7654
♦ A63
♣ 7
♠ 7653
♥ K3
♦ K9
♣ KT432
4 = By W Lead 4
par:-500 5♦X-3 (N)
 NT
N  1  2  -  1  -
S  1  2  -  1  -
E  -  -  4  -  4
W  -  -  4  -  4
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 98
♥ 2
♦ J542
♣ AQJ985
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   11.96 0.04 4 -1 By W Lead 6
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  140 10.33 1.67 3 = By W Lead 6
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  140 10.33 1.67 3 = By W Lead 6
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  170 8.71 3.29 3 +1 By W Lead K
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  200 7.08 4.92 2 +3 By W Lead 6
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  200 7.08 4.92 3 +2 By W Lead 6
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  620 3.83 8.17 4 = By W Lead 6
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  620 3.83 8.17 4 = By W Lead 4
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  620 3.83 8.17 4 = By W Lead 6
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  620 3.83 8.17 4 = By W Lead 6
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  650 1.13 10.88 4 +1 By W Lead K
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  800 0.04 11.96 5x -4 By S Lead A
E
W
Board 4
200
36.4%
♠ 63
♥ KQ652
♦ Q4
♣ 9642
7
5 11
17
Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
 
♠ 72
♥ 98743
♦ 53
♣ KQ75
♠ AQJ94
♥ T
♦ KJ9876
♣ 8
3x -1 By E Lead 4
par:120 1NT+1 (N)
 NT
N  3  -  2  -  2
S  3  -  2  -  2
E  -  1  -  1  -
W  -  1  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KT85
♥ AJ
♦ AT2
♣ AJT3
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
500   11.96 0.04 3NTx -2 By W Lead Q
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
300   10.88 1.13 4 -3 By E Lead A
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
200   7.63 4.38 3 -2 By E Lead A
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
200   7.63 4.38 3x -1 By E Lead 4
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
200   7.63 4.38 3x -1 By E Lead A
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
200   7.63 4.38 4 -2 By E Lead A
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
200   7.63 4.38 3x -1 By E Lead A
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
110   3.83 8.17 2 = By S Lead 5
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
110   3.83 8.17 2 = By S Lead 7
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  90 2.21 9.79 2 = By E Lead A
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  200 1.13 10.88 3 -2 By S Lead 5
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  500 0.04 11.96 4x -2 By S Lead 7

E
W
Board 5
50
40.9%
♠ 6
♥ 864
♦ AKT3
♣ 97432
7
11 11
11
Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
 
♠ J752
♥ AK732
♦ 94
♣ K5
♠ AK984
♥ J
♦ QJ8752
♣ 6
4 -1 By E Lead 6
par:-140 2♠+1 (E)
 NT
N  2  -  -  -  -
S  2  -  -  -  -
E  -  2  1  3  1
W  -  2  1  3  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QT3
♥ QT95
♦ 6
♣ AQJT8
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
300   11.96 0.04 5x -2 By E Lead 4
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   10.88 1.13 5 -2 By E Lead A
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead A
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead 6
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead A
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead 3
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead A
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   7.08 4.92 4 -1 By E Lead A
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  140 3.29 8.71 2 +1 By E Lead A
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  420 2.21 9.79 4 = By W Lead 6
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  800 0.58 11.42 5x -3 By N Lead A
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  800 0.58 11.42 5x -3 By S Lead A
E
W
Board 6
-500
86.4%
♠ AQT865
♥ 82
♦ A62
♣ 64
10
16 5
9
Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
 

♥ AT3
♦ K98
♣ AKQ9532
♠ J7432
♥ Q65
♦ Q7543
3x -3 By N Lead 5
par:-130 3♣+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  1  -
S  -  -  -  1  -
E  4  4  2  -  1
W  4  4  1  -  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ K9
♥ KJ974
♦ JT
♣ JT87
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
400   11.96 0.04 3NT -4 By W Lead 8
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  100 10.33 1.67 3x -1 By N Lead 2
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  100 10.33 1.67 3 -2 By N Lead 2
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  110 8.17 3.83 2 +1 By W Lead 4
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  110 8.17 3.83 3 = By W Lead A
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  130 6 6 3 +1 By W Lead 8
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  130 6 6 3 +1 By W Lead 8
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  150 4.38 7.63 3 -3 By N Lead 3
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  300 3.29 8.71 3x -2 By N Lead 5
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  500 1.67 10.33 3x -3 By N Lead 4
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  500 1.67 10.33 3x -3 By N Lead 5
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  600 0.04 11.96 3NT = By E Lead K

E
W
Board 7
-110
100%
♠ AJ
♥ KJT8
♦ QT74
♣ K83
14
11 10
5
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
 
♠ 9754
♥ Q543
♦ AK5
♣ Q5
♠ KQ3
♥ 762
♦ 963
♣ AJ42
1 +1 By E Lead J
par:90 1NT (N)
 NT
N  1  1  1  -  1
S  1  1  1  -  1
E  -  -  -  1  -
W  -  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T862
♥ A9
♦ J82
♣ T976
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
400   11.96 0.04 3 -4 By E Lead A
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
200   10.88 1.13 2 -2 By E Lead 8
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
150   9.79 2.21 1NT +2 By N Lead 2
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
120   7.63 4.38 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
120   7.63 4.38 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
120   7.63 4.38 1NT +1 By N Lead 2
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
90   4.38 7.63 1NT = By N Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
90   4.38 7.63 1NT = By N Lead 2
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
90   4.38 7.63 1NT = By N Lead 2
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
70   2.21 9.79 1 = By N Lead K
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  100 1.13 10.88 1NT -1 By N Lead 3
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  110 0.04 11.96 1 +1 By E Lead J
E
W
Board 8
50
63.6%
♠ QJT6
♥ J7
♦ K86
♣ AJ64
12
9 13
6
N Tripode
Nick Weisz
 
♠ 73
♥ KQ963
♦ A732
♣ 75
♠ K54
♥ A4
♦ QJ54
♣ KT83
3 -1 By W Lead Q
par:-100 3♠X-1 (N)
 NT
N  2  -  -  2  -
S  2  -  -  2  -
E  -  3  2  -  -
W  -  3  2  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A982
♥ T852
♦ T9
♣ Q92
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
140   11.42 0.58 2 +1 By N Lead Q
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
140   11.42 0.58 2 +1 By N Lead Q
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
110   8.17 3.83 2 = By N Lead Q
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
110   8.17 3.83 2 = By N Lead Q
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
110   8.17 3.83 1 +1 By N Lead 4
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
110   8.17 3.83 2 = By N Lead Q
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   5.46 6.54 3NT -2 By E Lead 2
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
50   4.38 7.63 3 -1 By W Lead Q
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  90 3.29 8.71 2 = By W Lead J
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  110 2.21 9.79 2 = By W Lead Q
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  120 1.13 10.88 2NT = By E Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  130 0.04 11.96 2 +2 By E Lead 2

E
W
Board 9
-90
45.5%
♠ QT9732
♥ A9
♦ 86
♣ AT6
10
6 16
8
Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
 
♠ J5
♥ T8763
♦ KQ97
♣ 43
♠ A84
♥ KQ2
♦ A542
♣ QJ5
1NT = By E Lead 7
par:-100 3♠X-1 (N)
 NT
N  2  -  -  2  -
S  2  -  -  2  -
E  -  3  2  -  -
W  -  3  2  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ K6
♥ J54
♦ JT3
♣ K9872
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
200   11.96 0.04 3 +2 By N Lead Q
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
100   9.25 2.75 3 -1 By E Lead Q
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
100   9.25 2.75 3 -1 By E Lead K
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
100   9.25 2.75 4 -1 By W Lead 8
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
100   9.25 2.75 4 -1 By E Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  90 6.54 5.46 1NT = By E Lead 7
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  110 5.46 6.54 2 = By E Lead K
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  140 2.75 9.25 3 = By W Lead 7
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  140 2.75 9.25 3 = By W Lead T
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  140 2.75 9.25 3 = By E Lead K
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  140 2.75 9.25 3 = By E Lead K
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  170 0.04 11.96 2 +2 By E Lead J
E
W
Board 10
-100
81.8%
♠ 863
♥ AQ7
♦ KQJ972
♣ T
12
8 9
11
Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
 
♠ A972
♥ J6
♦ T854
♣ K54
♠ KQT4
♥ KT543

♣ J932
4 -1 By N Lead K
par:120 2NT (N)
 NT
N  -  3  -  -  2
S  -  3  -  -  2
E  1  -  2  2  -
W  1  -  2  2  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J5
♥ 982
♦ A63
♣ AQ876
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
380   11.96 0.04 2x +1 By N Lead 3
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
150   10.88 1.13 3 +2 By N Lead K
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
130   9.79 2.21 4 = By N Lead K
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
110   7.63 4.38 2 +1 By N Lead K
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
110   7.63 4.38 2 +1 By N Lead 4
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
110   7.63 4.38 3 = By N Lead K
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
100   5.46 6.54 2 -1 By E Lead A
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
90   4.38 7.63 2 = By N Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  100 2.21 9.79 4 -1 By N Lead K
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  100 2.21 9.79 3 -1 By N Lead K
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  100 2.21 9.79 3 -1 By N Lead K
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  140 0.04 11.96 2 +1 By W Lead T

E
W
Board 11
-490
77.3%
♠ K73
♥ 8532
♦ QT87
♣ K3
8
18 12
2
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
 
♠ JT5
♥ AQ
♦ A42
♣ AQJ62
♠ AQ86
♥ KT
♦ K963
♣ 754
3NT +3 By W Lead 8
par:-990 6NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  6  4  3  6  6
W  6  4  3  6  6
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 942
♥ J9764
♦ J5
♣ T98
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  400 11.96 0.04 3NT = By W Lead 2
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  460 9.25 2.75 3NT +2 By W Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  460 9.25 2.75 3NT +2 By W Lead 7
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  460 9.25 2.75 3NT +2 By W Lead 7
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  460 9.25 2.75 3NT +2 By W Lead 4
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  480 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By E Lead 2
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By W Lead 8
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By W Lead 7
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By W Lead 7
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By W Lead 3
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By W Lead 5
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  490 2.75 9.25 3NT +3 By E Lead 2
E
W
Board 12
-450
63.6%
♠ 5
♥ K8543
♦ AQJ84
♣ 64
10
7 14
9
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
 
♠ 9832
♥ 2
♦ K763
♣ AT93
♠ KQT64
♥ AJ7

♣ KJ752
4 +2 By E Lead 6
par:-450 4♠+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  2  2  -  -
S  -  2  2  -  -
E  5  -  -  5  -
W  5  -  -  5  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AJ7
♥ QT96
♦ T952
♣ Q8
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
150   11.96 0.04 3 -3 By E Lead 6
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  170 10.88 1.13 3 +1 By E Lead Q
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  200 9.79 2.21 2 +3 By E Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  420 8.17 3.83 4 = By E Lead T
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  420 8.17 3.83 4 = By W Lead 4
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  450 4.38 7.63 4 +2 By E Lead 6
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  450 4.38 7.63 4 +1 By E Lead 6
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  450 4.38 7.63 4 +1 By W Lead 6
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  450 4.38 7.63 4 +1 By E Lead Q
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  450 4.38 7.63 4 +1 By E Lead 2
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  590 1.13 10.88 4x = By E Lead T
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  690 0.04 11.96 4x +1 By E Lead Q

E
W
Board 13
-1370
59.1%
♠ 764
♥ J42
♦ K8652
♣ Q7
6
17 12
5
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
 
♠ AKQ2
♥ T96
♦ J
♣ AKT63

♥ AKQ85
♦ QT73
♣ J854
6 = By E Lead 5
par:-1430 6♥ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  6  3  6  2  5
W  6  3  6  2  5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ JT9853
♥ 73
♦ A94
♣ 92
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
100   10.88 1.13 6 -1 By E Lead J
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
100   10.88 1.13 6 -1 By E Lead A
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
100   10.88 1.13 6 -1 By E Lead 4
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  260 8.71 3.29 3 +4 By E Lead 9
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  620 7.63 4.38 5 +1 By W Lead 2
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  710 6.54 5.46 4 +3 By E Lead J
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  1370 4.92 7.08 6 = By E Lead 5
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  1370 4.92 7.08 6 = By W Lead 2
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  1390 2.75 9.25 6 +1 By W Lead 7
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  1390 2.75 9.25 6 +1 By W Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  1430 0.58 11.42 6 = By E Lead A
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  1430 0.58 11.42 6 = By E Lead A
E
W
Board 14
50
63.6%
♠ K763
♥ KJ54
♦ 753
♣ 32
7
12 9
12
Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
 
♠ AQJ42
♥ QT6
♦ 94
♣ K94
♠ T85
♥ 73
♦ AKQT82
♣ 76
3 -1 By W Lead 2
par:-100 4♣X-1 (N)
 NT
N  3  -  2  -  -
S  3  -  2  -  -
E  -  3  -  3  1
W  -  3  -  3  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 9
♥ A982
♦ J6
♣ AQJT85
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
150   11.96 0.04 4 -3 By E Lead 9
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
140   10.88 1.13 3 = By N Lead A
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
110   8.17 3.83 3 = By S Lead 9
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
110   8.17 3.83 3 = By S Lead 4
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
110   8.17 3.83 3 = By S Lead 9
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
110   8.17 3.83 3 = By S Lead 9
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
50   4.38 7.63 4 -1 By W Lead 3
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
50   4.38 7.63 3 -1 By W Lead 2
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
50   4.38 7.63 4 -1 By W Lead 3
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  50 1.67 10.33 3 -1 By N Lead A
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  50 1.67 10.33 4 -1 By S Lead 4
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  130 0.04 11.96 2 +2 By E Lead 9

E
W
Board 15
130
13.6%
♠ AQ932
♥ K943
♦ QJ
♣ A7
16
7 10
7
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
 
♠ K876
♥ JT5
♦ 2
♣ KT982
♠ J54
♥ AQ76
♦ K985
♣ 43
3 +1 By S Lead J
par:130 2♦+2 (N)
 NT
N  -  4  1  1  1
S  1  4  -  1  1
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T
♥ 82
♦ AT7643
♣ QJ65
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
180   11.96 0.04 2NT +2 By S Lead 8
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
130   10.33 1.67 3 +1 By S Lead J
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
130   10.33 1.67 3 +1 By N Lead 4
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
120   8.71 3.29 1NT +1 By N Lead 6
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
110   6 6 3 = By N Lead 6
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
110   6 6 3 = By S Lead J
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
110   6 6 3 = By S Lead 9
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
110   6 6 2 = By N Lead 4
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  100 2.21 9.79 3NT -1 By N Lead 6
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  100 2.21 9.79 3NT -1 By N Lead 6
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 2.21 9.79 2 -1 By N Lead 4
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  200 0.04 11.96 3NT -2 By S Lead T
E
W
Board 16
-650
90.9%
♠ 3
♥ QJ53
♦ 976
♣ AKJ76
11
8 11
10
Bill Osborn
John Spessard
 
♠ KQ764
♥ K9876
♦ 2
♣ T9
♠ AJT85
♥ 4
♦ A5
♣ Q8543
4 +1 By E Lead 2
par:-100 5♦X-1 (N)
 NT
N  -  4  -  -  -
S  -  4  -  -  -
E  1  -  1  4  -
W  1  -  1  4  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 92
♥ AT2
♦ KQJT843
♣ 2
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
400   10.88 1.13 5 = By S Lead K
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
400   10.88 1.13 5 = By S Lead K
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
400   10.88 1.13 5 = By S Lead K
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
200   8.71 3.29 5x -1 By E Lead 2
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
100   7.63 4.38 5 -1 By E Lead 2
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  50 6.54 5.46 5 -1 By S Lead K
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  100 4.38 7.63 5 -2 By S Lead T
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  100 4.38 7.63 5 -2 By S Lead K
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  100 4.38 7.63 6x -1 By S Lead K
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  620 2.21 9.79 4 = By E Lead 2
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  650 1.13 10.88 4 +1 By E Lead 2
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  850 0.04 11.96 5x = By E Lead K

E
W
Board 17
50
45.5%
♠ Q932
♥ Q876
♦ KQ84
♣ 3
9
10 15
6
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
 
♠ T75
♥ 52
♦ A2
♣ AQ8542
♠ AKJ84
♥ A3
♦ T765
♣ K9
4 -1 By E Lead 2
par:-450 4♠+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  2  -  -
S  -  -  2  -  -
E  4  1  -  5  4
W  4  1  -  4  4
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 6
♥ KJT94
♦ J93
♣ JT76
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
100   11.42 0.58 4 -2 By E Lead J
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   11.42 0.58 4 -2 By E Lead J
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead J
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead 2
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead J
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead J
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead 9
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead J
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead J
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  140 2.21 9.79 3 = By E Lead 4
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  420 1.13 10.88 4 = By E Lead 6
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  510 0.04 11.96 4 +3 By E Lead 4
E
W
Board 18
50
45.5%
♠ KQJ5
♥ AQ95
♦ 86
♣ J65
13
7 12
8
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
 
♠ 72
♥ KJ3
♦ KT942
♣ 987
♠ A963
♥ T64
♦ J7
♣ AK43
1NT -1 By W Lead Q
par:110 2♥ (N)
 NT
N  -  -  2  2  1
S  -  -  2  2  1
E  -  1  -  -  -
W  -  1  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T84
♥ 872
♦ AQ53
♣ QT2
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
100   11.42 0.58 3 -2 By W Lead K
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
100   11.42 0.58 1NT -2 By W Lead K
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
90   9.25 2.75 1NT = By S Lead 9
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
90   9.25 2.75 1NT = By S Lead 4
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
50   6.54 5.46 1NT -1 By W Lead Q
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50   6.54 5.46 1NT -1 By W Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   6.54 5.46 1 -1 By E Lead 8
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  90 3.29 8.71 1NT = By E Lead 4
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  90 3.29 8.71 1NT = By W Lead K
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  90 3.29 8.71 1NT = By E Lead 8
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  100 1.13 10.88 2 -1 By S Lead 7
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  120 0.04 11.96 1NT +1 By W Lead K

E
W
Board 19
100
27.3%
♠ KJ86
♥ J62
♦ T754
♣ T3
5
13 10
12
Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
 
♠ 5
♥ AT9
♦ AJ983
♣ A852
♠ AQT9432
♥ 53
♦ 6
♣ KJ7
4 -1 By E Lead K
par:-620 4♠ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  2  1  4  1
W  3  2  1  4  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 7
♥ KQ874
♦ KQ2
♣ Q964
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
200   11.96 0.04 3NT -2 By W Lead 2
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
100   8.71 3.29 4 -1 By E Lead K
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
100   8.71 3.29 4 -1 By E Lead K
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
100   8.71 3.29 4 -1 By E Lead K
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
100   8.71 3.29 4 -1 By E Lead K
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   8.71 3.29 4 -1 By E Lead K
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  110 5.46 6.54 3 = By W Lead T
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  140 3.29 8.71 2 +1 By E Lead K
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  140 3.29 8.71 3 = By E Lead K
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  140 3.29 8.71 3 = By E Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  170 1.13 10.88 3 +1 By E Lead K
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  300 0.04 11.96 5 -6 By S Lead 5
E
W
Board 20
120
59.1%
♠ 952
♥ JT932
♦ A97
♣ A8
9
8 9
14
Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
 
♠ Q876
♥ AQ6
♦ 862
♣ 743
♠ A3
♥ 74
♦ KT54
♣ Q9652
1NT +1 By S Lead 6
par:140 1♥+2 (N)
 NT
N  -  1  3  1  2
S  -  1  3  1  2
E  1  -  -  -  -
W  1  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KJT4
♥ K85
♦ QJ3
♣ KJT
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
150   10.33 1.67 2NT +1 By S Lead 6
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
150   10.33 1.67 1NT +2 By N Lead 5
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
150   10.33 1.67 1NT +2 By N Lead 4
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
150   10.33 1.67 1NT +2 By N Lead 6
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By N Lead 4
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By N Lead 5
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By S Lead 6
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By N Lead 4
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By S Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
120   4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By N Lead 4
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
90   1.13 10.88 1NT = By N Lead 5
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
80   0.04 11.96 1 = By S Lead 2

E
W
Board 21
170
12.5%
♠ 82
♥ AJT7532
♦ K953
8
12 11
9
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
 
♠ Q63
♥ 84
♦ AJ7
♣ AJ975
♠ KT75
♥ K
♦ 84
♣ KQT642
3 +1 By N Lead K
par:500 6♣X-3 (E)
 NT
N  -  5  5  -  -
S  -  5  5  -  -
E  3  -  -  1  -
W  3  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AJ94
♥ Q96
♦ QT62
♣ 83
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
200   12 0 3 +2 By N Lead 4
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
170   10.5 1.5 3 +1 By N Lead K
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
170   10.5 1.5 3 +1 By N Lead K
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
140   8.5 3.5 3 = By N Lead K
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
140   8.5 3.5 3 = By N Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
100   7 5 6 -2 By E Lead A
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
50   5 7 5 -1 By W Lead A
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
50   5 7 5 -1 By E Lead Q
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
50   5 7 5 -1 By E Lead 6
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  100 2.5 9.5 4 -1 By N Lead K
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  100 2.5 9.5 3 -1 By N Lead K
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  130 1 11 4 = By W Lead 8
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  150 0 12 4 +1 By W Lead A
E
W
Board 22
450
50%
♠ KJ5
♥ A73
♦ 3
♣ KJ8642
12
9 6
13
John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
 
♠ AT9864
♥ K92
♦ Q5
♣ T9
♠ 32
♥ 4
♦ AT98762
♣ Q73
4 +1 By S Lead Q
par:460 3NT+2 (N)
 NT
N  4  -  5  1  5
S  4  -  5  1  5
E  -  1  -  -  -
W  -  1  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ Q7
♥ QJT865
♦ KJ4
♣ A5
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
480   11.5 0.5 4 +2 By S Lead Q
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
480   11.5 0.5 4 +2 By S Lead Q
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead 2
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead Q
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead Q
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead A
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
450   6 6 5 = By S Lead A
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead Q
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead 4
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead Q
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
450   6 6 4 +1 By S Lead Q
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
420   1 11 4 = By S Lead Q
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
170   0 12 3 +1 By S Lead Q

E
W
Board 23
-140
72.7%
♠ J2
♥ KT2
♦ QJ75
♣ AQ76
13
16 5
6
Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
 
♠ AT83
♥ AQJ
♦ A82
♣ J84
♠ Q94
♥ 743
♦ KT963
♣ 52
2 +1 By W Lead J
par:-90 2♦ (E)
 NT
N  2  -  1  -  -
S  2  -  1  -  -
E  -  2  -  1  1
W  -  2  -  1  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ K765
♥ 9865
♦ 4
♣ KT93
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
200   11.96 0.04 2NT -2 By W Lead 2
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
110   10.88 1.13 2 +1 By N Lead 3
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   9.25 2.75 1NT -1 By W Lead 6
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
100   9.25 2.75 1NT -1 By W Lead 5
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  90 7.08 4.92 1NT = By W Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  90 7.08 4.92 1NT = By W Lead 5
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  120 4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By W Lead 6
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  120 4.92 7.08 1NT +1 By W Lead 5
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  140 3.29 8.71 2 +1 By W Lead J
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  150 1.13 10.88 1NT +2 By W Lead 5
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  150 1.13 10.88 1NT +2 By W Lead 7
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  150 1.13 10.88 1NT +2 By W Lead 5
E
W
Board 24
-460
90.9%
♠ JT763
♥ 9
♦ QT8532
♣ A
7
15 8
10
Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
 
♠ A8
♥ KQT84
♦ A
♣ Q8752
♠ KQ954
♥ J76
♦ J96
♣ J9
3NT +2 By W Lead 5
par:-100 4♦X-1 (N)
 NT
N  -  3  -  -  -
S  -  3  -  -  -
E  2  -  2  -  -
W  2  -  3  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 2
♥ A532
♦ K74
♣ KT643
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
100   11.42 0.58 4 -2 By W Lead A
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   11.42 0.58 4x -1 By W Lead A
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
50   7.63 4.38 4 -1 By W Lead 5
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
50   7.63 4.38 4 -1 By W Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
50   7.63 4.38 4 -1 By W Lead A
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50   7.63 4.38 4 -1 By W Lead A
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
50   7.63 4.38 3 -1 By W Lead 9
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  50 4.38 7.63 4 -1 By N Lead 6
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  100 3.29 8.71 5 -2 By N Lead 4
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  420 2.21 9.79 4 = By W Lead A
15 Brady Allen
Florence Beaird
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  460 1.13 10.88 3NT +2 By W Lead 5
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
2 Anita Platt
Randy Patterson
  590 0.04 11.96 4x = By W Lead Q

E
W
Board 25
-620
45.8%
♠ Q9632
♥ 32
♦ 863
♣ KJ2
6
11 14
9
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
 
♠ 74
♥ AJT765
♦ 2
♣ AQ64
♠ JT
♥ K8
♦ AKQJT94
♣ T9
4 = By W Lead 3
par:-500 5♠X-3 (N)
 NT
N  -  -  -  2  -
S  -  -  -  2  -
E  1  5  4  -  2
W  1  5  4  -  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AK85
♥ Q94
♦ 75
♣ 8753
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
200   11 1 5 -2 By W Lead 8
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
200   11 1 4 -2 By W Lead 9
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
200   11 1 4 -2 By W Lead 2
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  130 9 3 4 = By E Lead A
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  600 8 4 5 = By E Lead A
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  620 6.5 5.5 4 = By W Lead 3
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  620 6.5 5.5 4 = By W Lead 3
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  650 4 8 4 +1 By W Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  650 4 8 4 +1 By W Lead 3
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  650 4 8 4 +1 By W Lead 3
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  680 2 10 4 +2 By W Lead 3
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  710 0.5 11.5 4 +3 By W Lead 3
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  710 0.5 11.5 4 +3 By W Lead 3
E
W
Board 26
-630
54.2%
♠ T84
♥ Q93
♦ T932
♣ A87
6
16 11
7
Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
 
♠ KQ32
♥ T54
♦ AK8
♣ KJ6
♠ A76
♥ AJ72
♦ 54
♣ QT42
3NT +1 By W Lead 2
par:-650 4♠+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  4  3  4  5  4
W  4  3  4  5  4
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J95
♥ K86
♦ QJ76
♣ 953
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  600 11.5 0.5 3NT = By W Lead 3
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
  600 11.5 0.5 3NT = By W Lead T
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 3
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
1 Frank Durante
Jeanne Wyatt
4 Jane Kirby
Raj Menon
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 9
2 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 2
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead 7
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  630 5.5 6.5 3NT +1 By W Lead T
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  650 0 12 4 +1 By W Lead T

E
W
Board 29
-630
100%
♠ AK843
♥ 5
♦ Q86
♣ T943
9
10 14
7
Erica Walker
Kari Smith
 
♠ 9
♥ T32
♦ AJT2
♣ AJ865
♠ QJ762
♥ AKQ74
♦ 5
♣ Q7
3NT +1 By W Lead T
par:-620 4♥ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  1  4  2  2
W  3  1  4  2  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T5
♥ J986
♦ K9743
♣ K2
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
200   10.33 1.67 3NT -2 By W Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
200   10.33 1.67 4 -2 By E Lead 9
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
200   10.33 1.67 3NT -2 By E Lead 5
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
200   10.33 1.67 4 -2 By E Lead 3
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
100   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead 4
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
100   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By E Lead 6
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
100   6.54 5.46 3NT -1 By W Lead 4
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  140 3.83 8.17 2 +1 By E Lead 4
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  140 3.83 8.17 3 = By E Lead T
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
  600 2.21 9.79 3NT = By W Lead 6
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
  620 1.13 10.88 4 = By E Lead 8
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  630 0.04 11.96 3NT +1 By W Lead T
E
W
Board 30
-120
77.3%
♠ QJ93
♥ 9872
♦ K2
♣ 864
6
6 14
14
Erica Walker
Kari Smith
 
♠ A652
♥ T63
♦ QT984
♣ 3
♠ K7
♥ K54
♦ J75
♣ AQJ95
2NT = By E Lead T
par:100 3♦X-1 (E)
 NT
N  1  -  -  2  1
S  1  -  -  2  1
E  -  2  -  -  -
W  -  1  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T84
♥ AQJ
♦ A63
♣ KT72
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
11 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
7 Ginger Morgan
Nancy Latner
150   11.96 0.04 1NT -3 By E Lead 8
10 Jack Borenstein
Marion Gebhardt
5 Linda Lindley
Susan Kroney
120   10.88 1.13 1NT +1 By S Lead 8
13 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
11 Eloise Meachum
Jo Ann Truitt
110   9.79 2.21 2 = By N Lead 5
6 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
12 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
90   8.17 3.83 1NT = By S Lead T
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
14 Cheryl Rider
Jim Rider
90   8.17 3.83 1NT = By S Lead 8
3 Brenda Truitt
J Fletcher
6 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
50   6 6 2NT -1 By E Lead A
14 Leonard Epstein
Randolph Worsham
13 Bob Butterfield
Elda Kay Hampton
50   6 6 1NT -1 By E Lead 8
12 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
9 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  90 4.38 7.63 1NT = By E Lead 2
9 Erica Walker
Kari Smith
3 Jeff Dater
Scott Nason
  120 2.75 9.25 2NT = By E Lead T
5 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
10 George Burcham
Sidney Perutz
  120 2.75 9.25 1NT +1 By E Lead Q
8 Floyd Gerwig
Lacy Peterson
1 Mary Lynn Genovesi
Rosalind Smith
  150 1.13 10.88 1NT +2 By E Lead 2
4 Darrel Strelitz
Melvin Sharp
8 Michael Conner
Susan Bates
  400 0.04 11.96 3NT = By E Lead 7