Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
2017-10-13 Fri Open A Aft
Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
Average 37.04
Ranking 35th
PDF converter   

 
Board Pair NS EW Pct MP Played
AS
Contract Shape
  9 Anne Goodman - Gano Ehlers   50 50 6 NS 4-1 by N Lead K
     
  10     140 31.82 3.83 NS 3= by W Lead J
     
  11 Carol Adamek - Marsha Young   420 50 6 NS 4= by W Lead K
     
  12     170 4.55 0.58 NS 2+2 by W Lead 3
     
  15 Barbara Taylor - Gretchen Cash 650   72.73 8.71 NS 4+1 by S Lead 4
     
  16     150 40.91 4.92 NS 3+2 by W Lead 5
     
  17 Jerry Frankel - May Sebel 420   100 11.96 NS 5+1 by N Lead 4
     
  18     420 86.36 10.33 NS 4= by W Lead J
     
  19 Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper   150 33.33 4 NS 1NT-3 by S Lead J
     
  20     710 29.17 3.5 NS 4+3 by W Lead Q
     
  21 Dorothy Ivy - Sylverine Hill   490 0 0.04 NS 3NT+3 by W Lead 7
     
  22     870 0 0.04 NS 3X+1 by W Lead 2
     
  23 Jay Gibson - Martha Young   630 8.33 1 NS 3NT+1 by W Lead 2
     
  24     90 54.17 6.5 NS 1NT= by E Lead 4
     
  25 Mark Dumdei - Paulette Armstrong     68.18 8.17 NS PASS
     
  26     200 9.09 1.13 NS 4-2 by S Lead A
     
  27 Carolyn Motes Jr - Vernon Earl Hodge   590 0 0 NS 4X= by E Lead 2
     
  28     110 8.33 1 NS 2= by W Lead A
     
  29 Randy Earle - Sudhir Shah 650   81.82 9.79 NS 4+1 by N Lead 4
     
  30     50 22.73 2.75 NS 4-1 by S Lead A
     
  31 Linda Scott - Shelley Early 2210   95.83 11.5 NS 7= by S Lead 8
     
  32     100 4.17 0.5 NS 3NT-2 by S Lead 3
     
  33 Jo England - Sidney Perutz   110 36.36 4.38 NS 3= by W Lead 4
     
  34     200 0 0.04 NS 2-2 by N Lead Q
     
Player Statistics
North
Declarer458%
Dummy640%
1°Def1127%
2°Def227%
South
Declarer640%
Dummy458%
1°Def227%
2°Def1127%

Average Points
North9.818.4
South8.6
East10.921.6
West10.6

Distribution
4.3.3.3.85.6%
4.4.3.2.3121.5%
4.4.4.1.106.9%
5.3.3.2.2920.1%
5.4.2.2.1611.1%
5.4.3.1.1812.5%
5.4.4.0.42.8%
5.5.2.1.85.6%
5.5.3.0.10.7%
6.3.2.2.64.2%
6.3.3.1.53.5%
6.4.2.1.42.8%
6.5.1.1.21.4%
7.3.2.1.10.7%
7.4.2.0.10.7%

N
S
Board 9
-50
50%
♠ AJ9653
♥ J
♦ K983
♣ Q4
11
17 7
5
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
 
♠ K
♥ AT95
♦ AQ
♣ AT7632
♠ 87
♥ KQ42
♦ J652
♣ J98
4-1 by N Lead K
par:-100 4♠X-1 (N)
 NT
N  -  -  -  3  1
S  -  -  -  3  1
E  4  1  4  -  -
W  4  1  4  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QT42
♥ 8763
♦ T74
♣ K5
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
170   11.96 0.04 2+2 by N Lead K
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
140   9.79 2.21 3= by N Lead J
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
140   9.79 2.21 3= by N Lead K
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
140   9.79 2.21 2+1 by N Lead J
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
100   7.63 4.38 4-1 by E Lead 2
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  50 6 6 4-1 by N Lead K
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  50 6 6 4-1 by N Lead J
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  100 4.38 7.63 4X-1 by N Lead K
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  140 3.29 8.71 3= by E Lead Q
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  150 2.21 9.79 4+1 by W Lead J
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  600 1.13 10.88 5= by W Lead J
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  620 0.04 11.96 4= by E Lead Q
N
S
Board 10
-140
31.8%
♠ K96
♥ A864
♦ J62
♣ AJ9
13
8 16
3
Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
 
♠ 8754
♥ J9
♦ Q73
♣ KQ82
♠ AT32
♥ KQT3
♦ AK
♣ 754
3= by W Lead J
par:-140 1♠+2 (W)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  2  -  2  2  2
W  2  -  2  3  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QJ
♥ 752
♦ T9854
♣ T63
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
100   10.88 1.13 4-1 by E Lead 4
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
100   10.88 1.13 3-1 by E Lead 6
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
100   10.88 1.13 4-1 by E Lead J
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  120 7.63 4.38 1NT+1 by E Lead 4
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  120 7.63 4.38 1NT+1 by E Lead T
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  120 7.63 4.38 1NT+1 by E Lead 4
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  140 3.83 8.17 3= by E Lead 7
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  140 3.83 8.17 2+1 by W Lead 2
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  140 3.83 8.17 3= by E Lead T
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  140 3.83 8.17 3= by W Lead J
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  150 0.58 11.42 2NT+1 by E Lead T
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  150 0.58 11.42 1NT+2 by E Lead T

N
S
Board 11
-420
50%
♠ J942
♥ 86
♦ KQ752
♣ J4
7
22 3
8
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
 
♠ AQ3
♥ AKJ3
♦ A843
♣ AT
♠ 86
♥ 9542
♦ T9
♣ K8753
4= by W Lead K
par:-420 4♥ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  4  2  4  1  3
W  4  3  4  1  3
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KT75
♥ QT7
♦ J6
♣ Q962
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  120 11.42 0.58 2NT= by W Lead 2
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  120 11.42 0.58 2NT= by W Lead 5
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  400 8.71 3.29 3NT= by W Lead 5
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  400 8.71 3.29 3NT= by W Lead K
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  400 8.71 3.29 3NT= by W Lead 5
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  420 6 6 4= by W Lead K
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  420 6 6 4= by W Lead K
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  430 3.83 8.17 3NT+1 by W Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  430 3.83 8.17 3NT+1 by W Lead 5
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  450 1.13 10.88 4+1 by E Lead K
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  450 1.13 10.88 4+1 by W Lead K
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  450 1.13 10.88 4+1 by W Lead K
N
S
Board 12
-170
4.6%
♠ T973

♦ KT43
♣ A6432
7
10 13
10
Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
 
♠ AQJ6
♥ QJT84
♦ 85
♣ T7
♠ K82
♥ K972
♦ AJ62
♣ Q9
2+2 by W Lead 3
par:100 4♥X-1 (E)
 NT
N  4  2  -  -  -
S  4  2  -  -  -
E  -  -  3  -  -
W  -  -  3  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 54
♥ A653
♦ Q97
♣ KJ85
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
100   11.96 0.04 4-2 by W Lead T
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
50   9.79 2.21 4-1 by W Lead T
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
50   9.79 2.21 4-1 by W Lead T
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
50   9.79 2.21 4-1 by W Lead T
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  110 7.63 4.38 2= by E Lead 3
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  140 4.38 7.63 1+2 by W Lead A
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  140 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead T
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  140 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead T
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  140 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead T
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  140 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead 3
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  170 0.58 11.42 2+2 by W Lead 3
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  170 0.58 11.42 3+1 by W Lead 3

N
S
Board 15
650
72.7%
♠ 98
♥ A32
♦ AKJT7
♣ KQ8
17
2 12
9
Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
 
♠ Q7652
♥ T5
♦ 8643
♣ 74
♠ AKT3
♥ Q94
♦ Q9
♣ JT52
4+1 by S Lead 4
par:650 5♥ (N)
 NT
N  4  5  5  -  2
S  4  5  5  -  2
E  -  -  -  1  -
W  -  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J4
♥ KJ876
♦ 52
♣ A963
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
680   11.96 0.04 4+2 by S Lead 5
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
650   8.71 3.29 4+1 by N Lead A
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
650   8.71 3.29 4+1 by S Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
650   8.71 3.29 4+1 by N Lead A
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
650   8.71 3.29 5= by S Lead 5
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
650   8.71 3.29 4+1 by N Lead A
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
620   5.46 6.54 4= by N Lead A
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
200   3.83 8.17 3+2 by N Lead A
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
200   3.83 8.17 3+2 by S Lead 2
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
150   2.21 9.79 1NT+2 by N Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
130   1.13 10.88 2+2 by N Lead A
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
110   0.04 11.96 2+1 by N Lead A
N
S
Board 16
-150
40.9%
♠ A8432
♥ T72
♦ KT5
♣ A9
11
8 15
6
Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
 
♠ J6
♥ Q
♦ 983
♣ KQT7543
♠ KQ97
♥ A9843
♦ AQ
♣ 62
3+2 by W Lead 5
par:-600 5♣ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  5  -  2  1  1
W  5  -  2  1  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T5
♥ KJ65
♦ J7642
♣ J8
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
200   10.88 1.13 3NT-2 by E Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
200   10.88 1.13 3NT-2 by E Lead 4
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
200   10.88 1.13 5X-1 by W Lead A
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
100   8.71 3.29 3NT-1 by E Lead 5
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  50 7.63 4.38 3-1 by N Lead 7
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  150 4.92 7.08 3+2 by W Lead 2
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  150 4.92 7.08 4+1 by W Lead 7
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  150 4.92 7.08 3+2 by W Lead 5
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  150 4.92 7.08 3+2 by W Lead A
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  600 1.67 10.33 3NT= by E Lead 5
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  600 1.67 10.33 3NT= by E Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  630 0.04 11.96 3NT+1 by E Lead 5

N
S
Board 17
420
100%
♠ AQT5
♥ 6
♦ T943
♣ AK83
13
9 8
10
Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
 
♠ 82
♥ KQ872
♦ Q7
♣ QT54
♠ K9643
♥ J9543
♦ K
♣ J7
5+1 by N Lead 4
par:400 5♦ (N)
 NT
N  3  5  -  2  2
S  3  5  -  1  2
E  -  -  2  -  -
W  -  -  2  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J7
♥ AT
♦ AJ8652
♣ 962
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
420   11.96 0.04 5+1 by N Lead 4
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
400   8.17 3.83 5= by S Lead 8
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
400   8.17 3.83 5= by N Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
400   8.17 3.83 5= by S Lead K
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
400   8.17 3.83 5= by S Lead 2
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
400   8.17 3.83 5= by N Lead 2
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
400   8.17 3.83 5= by N Lead 4
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
300   3.83 8.17 4X-2 by W Lead A
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
300   3.83 8.17 4X-2 by E Lead A
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
150   2.21 9.79 4+1 by S Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
130   1.13 10.88 3+1 by S Lead 4
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  140 0.04 11.96 3= by E Lead A
N
S
Board 18
-420
86.4%

♥ KJ63
♦ 8765
♣ JT852
5
10 19
6
Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
 
♠ KQJT7
♥ 42
♦ A4
♣ 7643
♠ A842
♥ A85
♦ KJ32
♣ AK
4= by W Lead J
par:-980 6♠ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  3  -  6  4
W  3  4  -  6  4
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 9653
♥ QT97
♦ QT9
♣ Q9
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
100   11.96 0.04 6-2 by W Lead J
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  420 10.33 1.67 4= by W Lead J
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  420 10.33 1.67 4= by W Lead 2
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  450 6 6 4+1 by W Lead 8
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  450 6 6 4+1 by W Lead J
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  450 6 6 4+1 by W Lead J
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  450 6 6 4+1 by E Lead J
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  450 6 6 4+1 by W Lead J
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  450 6 6 4+1 by W Lead J
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  510 2.21 9.79 4+3 by W Lead 3
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  980 0.58 11.42 6= by E Lead 7
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  980 0.58 11.42 6= by W Lead 5

N
S
Board 19
-150
33.3%
♠ T976
♥ AK72
♦ T9
♣ K52
10
9 13
8
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
 
♠ J83
♥ T96
♦ AQJ86
♣ J9
♠ KQ54
♥ Q843
♦ 7
♣ AQ63
1NT-3 by S Lead J
par:-600 3NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  2  1  3  3  3
W  2  1  3  3  3
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A2
♥ J5
♦ K5432
♣ T874
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
100   11.5 0.5 2NT-1 by E Lead 3
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
100   11.5 0.5 2-1 by E Lead J
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  90 10 2 1NT= by E Lead 2
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  100 9 3 1X-1 by S Lead J
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  120 8 4 1NT+1 by E Lead 3
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  140 7 5 3= by W Lead A
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  150 4 8 2-3 by N Lead 7
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  150 4 8 1NT-3 by S Lead J
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  150 4 8 1NT+2 by W Lead T
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  150 4 8 1NT+2 by W Lead 2
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  150 4 8 1NT+2 by E Lead 4
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  180 0.5 11.5 1NT+3 by W Lead T
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  180 0.5 11.5 1NT+3 by W Lead A
N
S
Board 20
-710
29.2%
♠ AJ63

♦ QJT3
♣ QJ432
11
7 20
2
Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
 
♠ 5
♥ A9873
♦ K98654
♣ 9
♠ K72
♥ KQJ42
♦ A7
♣ AK8
4+3 by W Lead Q
par:-1100 6♠X-4 (N)
 NT
N  2  -  -  2  -
S  2  -  -  2  -
E  -  4  6  -  4
W  -  4  6  -  4
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QT984
♥ T65
♦ 2
♣ T765
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
100   12 0 6-1 by E Lead 2
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  630 11 1 3NT+1 by E Lead 8
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  650 9.5 2.5 4+1 by E Lead 2
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  650 9.5 2.5 4+1 by E Lead Q
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  680 7 5 4+2 by E Lead 2
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  680 7 5 4+2 by E Lead 3
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  680 7 5 5+1 by W Lead A
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  710 3.5 8.5 4+3 by W Lead Q
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  710 3.5 8.5 4+3 by W Lead Q
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  710 3.5 8.5 4+3 by E Lead 2
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  710 3.5 8.5 5+2 by E Lead Q
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  1460 0.5 11.5 6+1 by W Lead Q
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  1460 0.5 11.5 6+1 by E Lead 2

N
S
Board 21
-490
0%
♠ J3
♥ J873
♦ 43
♣ J9876
3
21 8
8
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
 
♠ AK6
♥ Q94
♦ AKJT9
♣ A4
♠ Q84
♥ AT652
♦ 65
♣ Q32
3NT+3 by W Lead 7
par:-990 6NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  2  5  6  5  6
W  2  5  5  4  5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T9752
♥ K
♦ Q872
♣ KT5
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  420 11.96 0.04 4= by W Lead 7
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  430 10.33 1.67 3NT+1 by W Lead 7
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  430 10.33 1.67 3NT+1 by W Lead J
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  460 8.71 3.29 3NT+2 by W Lead 9
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead 4
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead 9
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead 4
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead 4
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead J
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  480 4.38 7.63 4+2 by W Lead J
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  490 0.04 11.96 3NT+3 by W Lead 7
N
S
Board 22
-870
0%
♠ 2
♥ JT754
♦ AKQT5
♣ 64
10
16 8
6
Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
 
♠ AJ86
♥ AQ
♦ J
♣ A98752
♠ QT4
♥ K932
♦ 98762
♣ K
3X+1 by W Lead 2
par:-620 4♠ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  4  2  1  4  2
W  4  2  1  4  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ K9753
♥ 86
♦ 43
♣ QJT3
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
200   11.96 0.04 3-2 by E Lead 4
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  50 10.33 1.67 2-1 by N Lead K
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  50 10.33 1.67 2-1 by N Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  100 8.17 3.83 2-2 by N Lead K
18 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  100 8.17 3.83 3-2 by S Lead J
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  110 6.54 5.46 3= by W Lead A
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  150 4.92 7.08 2-3 by N Lead K
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  150 4.92 7.08 3-3 by N Lead K
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  200 2.75 9.25 3NT-4 by N Lead 4
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  200 2.75 9.25 3-4 by N Lead K
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  500 1.13 10.88 3X-3 by N Lead K
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  870 0.04 11.96 3X+1 by W Lead 2

N
S
Board 23
-630
8.3%
♠ K53
♥ 742
♦ T652
♣ Q98
5
13 15
7
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
 
♠ QT9
♥ AQJ
♦ 74
♣ A7652
♠ J62
♥ K5
♦ AQJ983
♣ KJ
3NT+1 by W Lead 2
par:-660 3NT+2 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  5  5  2  4  5
W  5  5  2  4  5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A874
♥ T9863
♦ K
♣ T43
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
200   12 0 3NT-2 by W Lead 7
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
100   9.5 2.5 3NT-1 by W Lead 3
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
100   9.5 2.5 3NT-1 by W Lead 3
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
100   9.5 2.5 3NT-1 by W Lead 3
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
100   9.5 2.5 4-1 by E Lead 4
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  600 5 7 3NT= by W Lead 3
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  600 5 7 3NT= by W Lead 8
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  600 5 7 3NT= by W Lead 7
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  600 5 7 3NT= by W Lead 2
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  600 5 7 3NT= by W Lead 8
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  630 1 11 3NT+1 by W Lead 2
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  630 1 11 3NT+1 by W Lead 2
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  630 1 11 3NT+1 by W Lead T
N
S
Board 24
-90
54.2%
♠ QJ9
♥ T732
♦ K4
♣ K874
9
7 15
9
Jay Gibson
Martha Young
 
♠ K632
♥ A85
♦ 9873
♣ 65
♠ 87
♥ KQJ
♦ QJ5
♣ AQT93
1NT= by E Lead 4
par:-90 1♣+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  2  2  1  1  1
W  2  2  1  1  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AT54
♥ 964
♦ AT62
♣ J2
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
150   12 0 3NT-3 by E Lead 2
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
50   10.5 1.5 1NT-1 by E Lead 4
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
50   10.5 1.5 2NT-1 by E Lead 2
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  90 6.5 5.5 1NT= by E Lead 2
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  90 6.5 5.5 1NT= by E Lead 4
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
  90 6.5 5.5 1NT= by E Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  90 6.5 5.5 2= by E Lead 9
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  90 6.5 5.5 2= by E Lead 4
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  90 6.5 5.5 1NT= by E Lead 4
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  110 2.5 9.5 2+1 by E Lead J
19 Franci Moses
Irene Pence
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  110 2.5 9.5 2+1 by E Lead 4
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  120 1 11 1NT+1 by E Lead 4
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  150 0 12 1NT+2 by E Lead 2

N
S
Board 25
0
68.2%
♠ J95
♥ QT53
♦ KQJ4
♣ 83
9
8 12
11
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
 
♠ T762
♥ AJ74
♦ 532
♣ QJ
♠ KQ8
♥ 82
♦ T976
♣ AKT5
??
par:110 2♥ (N)
 NT
N  1  -  2  -  -
S  1  -  2  -  -
E  -  -  -  1  -
W  -  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A43
♥ K96
♦ A8
♣ 97642
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
100   11.96 0.04 1NT-1 by E Lead 4
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
80   10.33 1.67 1= by N Lead T
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
80   10.33 1.67 1= by N Lead 4
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
    8.17 3.83 PASS
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
    8.17 3.83 PASS
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  50 6.54 5.46 2-1 by N Lead A
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  90 3.83 8.17 1NT= by E Lead 4
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  90 3.83 8.17 1NT= by E Lead 2
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  90 3.83 8.17 1NT= by W Lead 4
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  90 3.83 8.17 1NT= by E Lead 7
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  120 1.13 10.88 1NT+1 by E Lead 4
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  130 0.04 11.96 3+1 by W Lead A
N
S
Board 26
-200
9.1%
♠ AK8653
♥ AJ652
♦ 2
♣ 7
12
17 7
4
Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
 
♠ J
♥ KT43
♦ AKJ5
♣ AJ54
♠ QT2
♥ 97
♦ QT976
♣ K86
4-2 by S Lead A
par:-200 4♠X-1 (N)
 NT
N  -  -  -  3  -
S  -  -  -  3  -
E  2  4  -  -  3
W  2  4  -  -  3
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 974
♥ Q8
♦ 843
♣ QT932
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
500   11.96 0.04 5X-2 by W Lead A
1 Judy Thompson
Roslyn Miller
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
140   9.79 2.21 3= by N Lead 7
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
140   9.79 2.21 2+1 by N Lead 9
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
140   9.79 2.21 3= by N Lead 7
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
100   7.08 4.92 5-1 by E Lead 7
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
100   7.08 4.92 5-1 by W Lead A
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  100 5.46 6.54 4-1 by S Lead A
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  110 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead A
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  130 2.75 9.25 4= by W Lead A
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
  130 2.75 9.25 3+1 by W Lead A
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  200 1.13 10.88 4-2 by S Lead A
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  300 0.04 11.96 4-3 by S Lead A

N
S
Board 27
-590
0%
♠ J9876
♥ QT962
♦ T
♣ Q4
5
5 20
10
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
 
♠ Q54
♥ 8
♦ K754
♣ T6532
♠ AKT2
♥ 74
♦ AQ8
♣ AK97
4X= by E Lead 2
par:-500 6♥X-3 (N)
 NT
N  -  -  3  -  -
S  -  -  3  -  -
E  6  4  -  4  2
W  6  4  -  4  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 3
♥ AKJ53
♦ J9632
♣ J8
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
630   12 0 3X+1 by S Lead 4
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
140   11 1 3= by S Lead 2
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
50   9 3 3NT-1 by E Lead K
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
50   9 3 3NT-1 by E Lead A
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
50   9 3 3NT-1 by E Lead A
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  100 7 5 4X-1 by S Lead 6
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  170 6 6 3+3 by W Lead T
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
  300 4 8 4X-2 by S Lead 4
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
  300 4 8 4X-2 by S Lead 6
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  300 4 8 5X-2 by S Lead 4
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  460 2 10 3NT+2 by E Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  490 1 11 3NT+3 by E Lead A
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  590 0 12 4X= by E Lead 2
N
S
Board 28
-110
8.3%
♠ T95
♥ J62
♦ K3
♣ AK943
11
8 9
12
Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
 
♠ KQ632
♥ T753
♦ QJ8
♣ 5
♠ A84
♥ K4
♦ 9642
♣ QT76
2= by W Lead A
par:140 2♥+1 (N)
 NT
N  4  2  3  1  1
S  4  2  3  1  1
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J7
♥ AQ98
♦ AT75
♣ J82
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
150   12 0 3-3 by W Lead A
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
140   11 1 3= by S Lead K
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
110   9.5 2.5 3= by N Lead A
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
110   9.5 2.5 3= by N Lead K
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
100   8 4 2-2 by W Lead A
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
    6.5 5.5 PASS
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
    6.5 5.5 PASS
2 Martha Ward
Sharon Ward
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  100 3.5 8.5 3-1 by S Lead K
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
  100 3.5 8.5 3-1 by N Lead A
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
  100 3.5 8.5 3NT-1 by S Lead 3
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
  100 3.5 8.5 3-1 by S Lead K
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  110 1 11 2= by W Lead A
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
  200 0 12 4-2 by S Lead K

N
S
Board 29
650
81.8%
♠ KT4
♥ KQ643
♦ QT
♣ 643
10
2 10
18
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
 
♠ 863
♥ J972
♦ 872
♣ J97
♠ QJ2

♦ J9543
♣ AQT85
4+1 by N Lead 4
par:650 4♥+1 (N)
 NT
N  1  1  5  4  3
S  1  1  5  4  3
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A975
♥ AT85
♦ AK6
♣ K2
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
650   9.79 2.21 4+1 by S Lead 8
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
650   9.79 2.21 4+1 by S Lead 2
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
650   9.79 2.21 4+1 by N Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
650   9.79 2.21 4+1 by N Lead Q
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
650   9.79 2.21 4+1 by N Lead Q
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
620   4.38 7.63 4= by N Lead Q
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
620   4.38 7.63 4= by N Lead T
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
620   4.38 7.63 4= by N Lead 4
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
620   4.38 7.63 4= by N Lead 3
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
620   4.38 7.63 4= by N Lead 7
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
200   0.58 11.42 3+2 by N Lead Q
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
200   0.58 11.42 3+2 by N Lead Q
N
S
Board 30
-50
22.7%
♠ AKQT62
♥ A85
♦ J92
♣ T
14
11 3
12
Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
 
♠ 5
♥ QT3
♦ T764
♣ AKQ73
♠ J8743
♥ 96
♦ Q53
♣ 542
4-1 by S Lead A
par:450 4♥+1 (S)
 NT
N  1  2  4  4  3
S  2  3  5  4  3
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 9
♥ KJ742
♦ AK8
♣ J986
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
450   11.42 0.58 4+1 by S Lead A
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
450   11.42 0.58 4+1 by S Lead A
3 David Noteware
Sam Norvell
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
420   8.17 3.83 4= by S Lead A
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
420   8.17 3.83 4= by S Lead A
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
420   8.17 3.83 4= by S Lead A
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
420   8.17 3.83 4= by S Lead A
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
140   5.46 6.54 3= by N Lead 6
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  50 2.75 9.25 4-1 by N Lead 4
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  50 2.75 9.25 4-1 by S Lead A
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  50 2.75 9.25 4-1 by S Lead A
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  50 2.75 9.25 4-1 by N Lead 4
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  100 0.04 11.96 6-2 by S Lead A

N
S
Board 31
2210
95.8%
♠ A5
♥ AK8
♦ K54
♣ KQ752
19
4 4
13
Linda Scott
Shelley Early
 
♠ JT
♥ J652
♦ J8732
♣ JT
♠ 764
♥ QT94
♦ QT96
♣ 84
7= by S Lead 8
par:2220 7NT (N)
 NT
N  7  2  3  7  7
S  7  2  3  7  7
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KQ9832
♥ 73
♦ A
♣ A963
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
2210   11.5 0.5 7= by S Lead 8
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
2210   11.5 0.5 7= by S Lead J
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
2140   10 2 7= by N Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead J
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead 3
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead 2
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead J
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead 6
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
1460   6 6 6+1 by N Lead 3
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
1460   6 6 6+1 by S Lead 3
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
1440   2 10 6NT= by N Lead 7
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
720   1 11 3NT+4 by N Lead T
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
710   0 12 5+2 by S Lead 2
N
S
Board 32
-100
4.2%
♠ 6
♥ JT64
♦ JT6
♣ AJ862
7
15 2
16
Linda Scott
Shelley Early
 
♠ Q
♥ KQ92
♦ K753
♣ KQ73
♠ 97542
♥ 85
♦ Q84
♣ T94
3NT-2 by S Lead 3
par:420 4♥ (S)
 NT
N  2  2  3  3  3
S  3  2  4  3  3
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AKJT83
♥ A73
♦ A92
♣ 5
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
19 Barry Cooper
Lynn Cooper
400   12 0 3NT= by N Lead 4
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
200   11 1 1NT-2 by W Lead J
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
170   10 2 2+2 by S Lead K
4 Darrel Strelitz
Kenneth Bickelhaupt
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
140   7 5 2+1 by S Lead K
10 Bruce Harbour
Fonse Ragland
4 Carol Adamek
Marsha Young
140   7 5 2+1 by S Lead 2
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
8 Mary Chaffin
Molly Hamilton
140   7 5 3= by S Lead K
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
10 Jack Brennan
Melvin Sharp
140   7 5 1+2 by S Lead K
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
140   7 5 2+1 by S Lead K
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
2 Barbara Taylor
Gretchen Cash
120   4 8 2NT= by S Lead Q
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
110   2.5 9.5 2= by S Lead Q
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
6 George Burcham
Kay Moran
110   2.5 9.5 2= by S Lead K
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  100 0.5 11.5 3NT-2 by S Lead 3
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  100 0.5 11.5 4-2 by N Lead Q

N
S
Board 33
-110
36.4%
♠ QJ87
♥ AJT53
♦ A74
♣ 2
12
16 8
4
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ A96
♥ Q8
♦ KJ
♣ AQT985
♠ KT42
♥ K9642
♦ QT2
♣ 6
3= by W Lead 4
par:-400 3NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  2  1  3  3  3
W  2  1  3  3  3
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 53
♥ 7
♦ 98653
♣ KJ743
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
100   11.42 0.58 2X-1 by W Lead Q
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
100   11.42 0.58 2-2 by E Lead 7
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
50   9.25 2.75 2-1 by W Lead Q
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
50   9.25 2.75 2-1 by E Lead Q
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  90 7.08 4.92 2= by W Lead Q
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  90 7.08 4.92 2= by W Lead A
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
  100 5.46 6.54 3-2 by S Lead A
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  110 4.38 7.63 3= by W Lead 4
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
  120 3.29 8.71 2NT= by E Lead 7
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
  150 2.21 9.79 1NT+2 by E Lead 7
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
  400 0.58 11.42 3NT= by E Lead 7
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  400 0.58 11.42 3NT= by E Lead 7
N
S
Board 34
-200
0%
♠ AKT953
♥ AT6
♦ J
♣ 863
12
9 14
5
Jo England
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ J742
♥ 8542
♦ A732
♣ A
♠ Q86
♥ KJ
♦ KQ86
♣ QJT4
2-2 by N Lead Q
par:-110 2♦+1 (E)
 NT
N  2  -  -  1  -
S  2  -  -  1  -
E  -  3  -  -  1
W  -  2  -  -  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 

♥ Q973
♦ T954
♣ K9752
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 John Sutherlin
Peggy Sutherlin
17 Jay Gibson
Martha Young
110   11.96 0.04 2= by N Lead Q
9 John Jackson
Phyllis Gravitz
1 Jerry Frankel
May Sebel
100   10.88 1.13 2-2 by W Lead A
8 Beverly Strauss
Jack Schober
18 Dorothy Ivy
Sylverine Hill
50   8.17 3.83 3-1 by E Lead 5
12 Marion Gebhardt
Milton Neher
7 John Milligan
Sharon Tomnitz
50   8.17 3.83 3-1 by E Lead 4
15 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
13 Linda Scott
Shelley Early
50   8.17 3.83 3NT-1 by E Lead 3
16 Hellen Revelle
John Pelletti
15 Carolyn Motes Jr
Vernon Earl Hodge
50   8.17 3.83 3NT-1 by E Lead 5
6 J Fletcher
Rosalind Smith
14 Randy Earle
Sudhir Shah
  90 4.92 7.08 1NT= by E Lead 5
11 Amy Schumacher
Linda Schubert
5 Anne Goodman
Gano Ehlers
  90 4.92 7.08 1NT= by E Lead 5
14 Anne Curry
Jeanne Wyatt
11 Bill Osborn
Gail Wells
  100 3.29 8.71 2-1 by N Lead K
13 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
9 Brenda Truitt
Elinor Fries
  110 2.21 9.79 3= by E Lead 4
7 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
16 Mark Dumdei
Paulette Armstrong
  120 1.13 10.88 1NT+1 by E Lead 5
5 Daniel Butler
Sharon Seagraves
12 Jo England
Sidney Perutz
  200 0.04 11.96 2-2 by N Lead Q