John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
2017-11-07 Tues Open A Aft
John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
Average 53.88
Ranking 9th
PDF converter   

 
Board Pair NS EW Pct MP Played
AS
Contract Shape
  1 Barbara Ching - Jeanne Wyatt   520 81.82 9.79 NS 3NT +4 By E Lead 3
     
  2   630   90.91 10.88 NS 3NT +1 By N Lead 4
     
  3 Rolf Paul - Sidney Perutz 100   68.18 8.17 NS 4 -1 By W Lead 9
     
  4   620   50 6 NS 4 = By N Lead A
     
  5 Franci Moses - Patty Kleckner 140   86.36 10.33 NS 3 = By S Lead A
     
  6   400   59.09 7.08 NS 3NT = By N Lead 5
     
  7 Kay Moran - Sudhir Shah   680 54.55 6.54 NS 4 +2 By E Lead 3
     
  8   50   72.73 8.71 NS 5 -1 By E Lead A
     
  9 Anne Goodman - Randy Patterson 400   72.73 8.71 NS 5 = By S Lead T
     
  10     130 36.36 4.38 NS 4 = By W Lead A
     
  11 Rosalee Hacker - Sharon Tomnitz   420 63.64 7.63 NS 4 = By E Lead 4
     
  12   100   77.27 9.25 NS 5 -2 By W Lead A
     
  13 Jack Schober - Nancy Young   690 31.82 3.83 NS 3NT +3 By W Lead 3
     
  14     420 4.55 0.58 NS 4 = By W Lead 6
     
  15 Ronald Mankoff - Vernon Earl Hodge 50   77.27 9.25 NS 6NT -1 By E Lead A
     
  16     170 9.09 1.13 NS 3 +1 By W Lead A
     
  17 Cheryl Paul - Mary Chaffin 100   75 9 NS 3 -2 By W Lead A
     
  18   50   58.33 7 NS 3 -1 By W Lead K
     
  19 Carol Adamek - Ginger Morgan 150   9.09 1.13 NS 2NT +1 By N Lead 8
     
  20     100 45.45 5.46 NS 3 -1 By S Lead J
     
  21 Bonnie Shea - John Jackson 650   70.83 8.5 NS 4 +1 By N Lead Q
     
  22   510   16.67 2 NS 4 +3 By S Lead J
     
  23 Carla Joiner - Floyd Gerwig   100 40.91 4.92 NS 3NT -1 By S Lead 9
     
  24   100   40.91 4.92 NS 4 -2 By E Lead 3
     
Player Statistics
North
Declarer556%
Dummy552%
1°Def845%
2°Def665%
South
Declarer552%
Dummy556%
1°Def665%
2°Def845%

Average Points
North10.920.3
South9.4
East10.219.7
West9.4

Distribution
4.3.3.3.96.2%
4.4.3.2.2819.4%
4.4.4.1.74.9%
5.3.3.2.2013.9%
5.4.2.2.149.7%
5.4.3.1.1611.1%
5.4.4.0.42.8%
5.5.2.1.64.2%
5.5.3.0.10.7%
6.3.2.2.128.3%
6.3.3.1.53.5%
6.4.2.1.85.6%
6.4.3.0.53.5%
6.5.1.1.10.7%
6.5.2.0.21.4%
7.2.2.2.10.7%
7.3.2.1.42.8%
7.5.1.0.10.7%

N
S
Board 1
-520
81.8%
♠ J9832
♥ J
♦ QJ852
♣ 84
5
12 21
2
Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
 
♠ Q54
♥ AT84
♦ T7
♣ AQT5
♠ AKT
♥ K932
♦ AK
♣ KJ32
3NT +4 By E Lead 3
par:-1520 7NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  7  2  7  5  7
W  7  2  7  5  7
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 76
♥ Q765
♦ 9643
♣ 976
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
50   11.96 0.04 6 -1 By E Lead 7
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  460 10.88 1.13 3NT +2 By E Lead 3
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  520 9.79 2.21 3NT +4 By E Lead 3
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  980 8.17 3.83 6 = By E Lead 6
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  980 8.17 3.83 6 = By E Lead 6
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
  990 6.54 5.46 6NT = By E Lead 5
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  1010 4.92 7.08 6 +1 By E Lead 7
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  1010 4.92 7.08 6 +1 By E Lead 9
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  1020 2.21 9.79 6NT +1 By E Lead 3
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  1020 2.21 9.79 6NT +1 By E Lead 5
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  1020 2.21 9.79 6NT +1 By E Lead 5
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  1520 0.04 11.96 7NT = By E Lead 4
N
S
Board 2
630
90.9%
♠ KQT8
♥ 7
♦ AK74
♣ AQ42
18
12 4
6
Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
 
♠ J
♥ AJ63
♦ QJ532
♣ K83
♠ A97432
♥ T2
♦ T9
♣ T95
3NT +1 By N Lead 4
par:140 1♥+2 (N)
 NT
N  2  1  3  2  1
S  2  1  3  2  1
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 65
♥ KQ9854
♦ 86
♣ J76
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
800   11.96 0.04 3x -4 By W Lead 7
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
630   10.88 1.13 3NT +1 By N Lead 4
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
620   9.79 2.21 4 = By S Lead J
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
600   7.63 4.38 3NT = By S Lead J
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
600   7.63 4.38 3NT = By N Lead 9
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
600   7.63 4.38 3NT = By N Lead 4
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
300   5.46 6.54 3x -2 By W Lead 7
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
140   4.38 7.63 2 +1 By S Lead J
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
50   3.29 8.71 1NT -1 By E Lead 5
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  100 1.13 10.88 3NT -1 By N Lead 4
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  100 1.13 10.88 3NT -1 By N Lead T
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  100 1.13 10.88 3NT -1 By S Lead J

N
S
Board 3
100
68.2%
♠ K2
♥ 987
♦ J96
♣ KT952
7
6 11
16
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ 9876
♥ KQJ52
♦ T52
♣ 4
♠ AJT54
♥ A64
♦ 8
♣ Q873
4 -1 By W Lead 9
par:-100 5♦X-1 (N)
 NT
N  2  4  -  -  1
S  2  4  -  -  1
E  -  -  3  4  -
W  -  -  3  4  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ Q3
♥ T3
♦ AKQ743
♣ AJ6
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
170   11.96 0.04 4 +2 By S Lead 4
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
150   10.88 1.13 2 +3 By S Lead K
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
130   9.79 2.21 4 = By S Lead 4
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
100   8.17 3.83 4 -1 By W Lead 4
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
100   8.17 3.83 4 -1 By W Lead 9
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
90   6.54 5.46 1NT = By S Lead K
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  50 5.46 6.54 4 -1 By S Lead K
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  100 4.38 7.63 3NT -2 By S Lead K
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  170 2.21 9.79 3 +1 By E Lead A
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  170 2.21 9.79 3 +1 By E Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  170 2.21 9.79 3 +1 By E Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  620 0.04 11.96 4 = By W Lead 5
N
S
Board 4
620
50%
♠ AKT983
♥ A9
♦ T9
♣ AQJ
18
0 14
8
Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
 
♠ 742
♥ T6
♦ 8762
♣ 8654
♠ QJ6
♥ 54
♦ AKJ54
♣ K97
4 = By N Lead A
par:650 4♥+1 (N)
 NT
N  2  -  5  4  2
S  2  -  5  3  2
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 5
♥ KQJ8732
♦ Q3
♣ T32
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
650   10.33 1.67 4 +1 By S Lead 8
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
650   10.33 1.67 5 = By S Lead 4
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
650   10.33 1.67 4 +1 By S Lead 8
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
650   10.33 1.67 4 +1 By S Lead 2
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
620   6 6 4 = By N Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
620   6 6 4 = By N Lead A
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
620   6 6 4 = By N Lead T
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
620   6 6 4 = By N Lead A
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
170   2.75 9.25 3 +1 By N Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
170   2.75 9.25 3 +1 By N Lead A
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
140   1.13 10.88 3 = By N Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  620 0.04 11.96 5 = By S Lead 6

N
S
Board 5
140
86.4%
♠ Q7
♥ 43
♦ Q8742
♣ AJT8
9
17 4
10
Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
 
♠ JT64
♥ KQJ2
♦ AK5
♣ K5
♠ K
♥ 98765
♦ J963
♣ 732
3 = By S Lead A
par:140 3♠ (N)
 NT
N  4  1  -  3  1
S  4  1  -  3  1
E  -  -  2  -  -
W  -  -  2  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ A98532
♥ AT
♦ T
♣ Q964
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
150   11.96 0.04 4 -3 By E Lead T
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
140   10.33 1.67 2 +1 By S Lead K
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
140   10.33 1.67 3 = By S Lead A
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
110   8.71 3.29 2 = By S Lead A
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50   6.54 5.46 3 -1 By E Lead T
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
50   6.54 5.46 2 -1 By W Lead Q
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
50   6.54 5.46 1NT -1 By W Lead 7
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  100 4.38 7.63 2 -1 By S Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  140 2.21 9.79 3 = By E Lead T
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  140 2.21 9.79 3 = By E Lead T
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  140 2.21 9.79 2 +1 By W Lead Q
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  170 0.04 11.96 3 +1 By W Lead Q
N
S
Board 6
400
59.1%
♠ 4
♥ A854
♦ KQ84
♣ AJ92
14
6 8
12
Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
 
♠ Q5
♥ KT76
♦ J7632
♣ 74
♠ J9873
♥ Q32

♣ KQ653
3NT = By N Lead 5
par:400 3NT (N)
 NT
N  2  4  2  2  3
S  2  4  2  2  3
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AKT62
♥ J9
♦ AT95
♣ T8
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
430   11.96 0.04 3NT +1 By N Lead 5
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By N Lead 5
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By S Lead 3
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By N Lead 5
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By N Lead 7
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By S Lead 6
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By S Lead 6
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By N Lead 2
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
400   7.08 4.92 3NT = By N Lead 5
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
100   2.21 9.79 2 -1 By E Lead J
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  50 1.13 10.88 3NT -1 By N Lead 2
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  150 0.04 11.96 6NT -3 By S Lead 3

N
S
Board 7
-680
54.5%
♠ QT53

♦ J862
♣ AKQ54
12
16 11
1
Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
 
♠ K9
♥ AJT9
♦ AK97
♣ J82
♠ A86
♥ KQ7432
♦ Q53
♣ 9
4 +2 By E Lead 3
par:-1400 6♠X-5 (N)
 NT
N  2  -  -  1  -
S  2  -  -  1  -
E  -  5  6  -  2
W  -  5  6  -  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J742
♥ 865
♦ T4
♣ T763
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By E Lead T
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By W Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  680 6.54 5.46 4 +2 By E Lead 3
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
  1430 0.04 11.96 6 = By W Lead A
N
S
Board 8
50
72.7%
♠ 97
♥ KJ
♦ T8
♣ KQT7652
9
4 15
12
Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
 
♠ Q632
♥ 542
♦ Q963
♣ 94
♠ KJ84
♥ A87
♦ AK7542
5 -1 By E Lead A
par:-100 5♣X-1 (N)
 NT
N  4  -  2  -  -
S  4  -  2  -  -
E  -  4  -  4  -
W  -  4  -  4  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AT5
♥ QT963
♦ J
♣ AJ83
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
550   11.96 0.04 5x = By N Lead A
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
50   8.71 3.29 5 -1 By E Lead A
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
50   8.71 3.29 5 -1 By E Lead A
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
50   8.71 3.29 5 -1 By E Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
50   8.71 3.29 5 -1 By E Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
50   8.71 3.29 5 -1 By E Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  100 5.46 6.54 5x -1 By N Lead A
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  130 4.38 7.63 4 = By E Lead A
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  150 3.29 8.71 4 +1 By E Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  400 2.21 9.79 5 = By E Lead A
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  450 0.58 11.42 4 +1 By W Lead K
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
  450 0.58 11.42 4 +1 By E Lead A

N
S
Board 9
400
72.7%
♠ 852
♥ K7
♦ AQ5432
♣ QT
11
11 3
15
Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
 
♠ Q43
♥ AQT65
♦ T76
♣ K4
♠ JT9
♥ J843
♦ J98
♣ 762
5 = By S Lead T
par:420 4♠ (N)
 NT
N  5  5  1  4  2
S  5  5  1  4  2
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AK76
♥ 92
♦ K
♣ AJ9853
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
430   11.96 0.04 3NT +1 By N Lead J
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
420   10.33 1.67 4 = By S Lead 6
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
420   10.33 1.67 4 = By S Lead 6
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
400   8.71 3.29 5 = By S Lead T
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
150   7.08 4.92 3 +2 By N Lead 4
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
150   7.08 4.92 4 +1 By N Lead 3
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
130   4.38 7.63 2 +2 By N Lead 3
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
130   4.38 7.63 2 +2 By N Lead J
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
130   4.38 7.63 3 +1 By S Lead T
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  50 2.21 9.79 5 -1 By S Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  100 0.58 11.42 4NT -2 By N Lead 3
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  100 0.58 11.42 4 -2 By S Lead 3
N
S
Board 10
-130
36.4%
♠ J95
♥ AKQJ5
♦ 63
♣ 973
11
12 10
7
Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
 
♠ K87
♥ 7
♦ J9542
♣ AKJ5
♠ A64
♥ 9432
♦ A
♣ QT862
4 = By W Lead A
par:-600 5♣ (E)
 NT
N  -  -  1  -  -
S  -  -  1  -  -
E  5  1  -  -  2
W  5  1  -  -  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ QT32
♥ T86
♦ KQT87
♣ 4
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
140   11.96 0.04 2 +1 By N Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
110   10.88 1.13 2 = By N Lead A
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  100 8.17 3.83 2 -1 By N Lead 6
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  100 8.17 3.83 2 -1 By N Lead A
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  100 8.17 3.83 3 -1 By N Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  100 8.17 3.83 3 -1 By N Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
  130 4.38 7.63 4 = By W Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  130 4.38 7.63 3 +1 By E Lead T
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
  130 4.38 7.63 4 = By W Lead A
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  150 1.13 10.88 4 +1 By E Lead 6
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  150 1.13 10.88 3 +2 By E Lead 2
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  150 1.13 10.88 4 +1 By E Lead T

N
S
Board 11
-420
63.6%
♠ J642
♥ 97
♦ K84
♣ A972
8
10 14
8
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
 
♠ 9
♥ KT52
♦ AJ53
♣ Q863
♠ K753
♥ AQ8643
♦ Q6
♣ K
4 = By E Lead 4
par:-420 4♥ (E)
 NT
N  2  -  -  1  -
S  2  -  -  1  -
E  -  1  4  -  1
W  -  1  4  -  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AQT8
♥ J
♦ T972
♣ JT54
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
  200 11.96 0.04 3 +2 By E Lead T
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead 3
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead J
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead 9
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead J
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead J
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead J
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  420 7.63 4.38 4 = By E Lead 4
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  450 1.67 10.33 4 +1 By E Lead T
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  450 1.67 10.33 4 +1 By E Lead T
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  450 1.67 10.33 4 +1 By E Lead T
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  450 1.67 10.33 4 +1 By E Lead J
N
S
Board 12
100
77.3%
♠ 95
♥ 9763
♦ Q732
♣ KT7
5
12 11
12
Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
 
♠ AQJ86

♦ J865
♣ A642
♠ 42
♥ AKQJT4
♦ 94
♣ J85
5 -2 By W Lead A
par:-140 2♥+1 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  1  -  -  1
E  -  -  3  1  -
W  -  -  3  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KT73
♥ 852
♦ AKT
♣ Q93
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
150   11.42 0.58 3NT -3 By W Lead 2
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
150   11.42 0.58 3NT -3 By W Lead 2
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
100   9.25 2.75 4 -2 By E Lead 2
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
100   9.25 2.75 5 -2 By W Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  140 6.54 5.46 3 = By E Lead A
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  140 6.54 5.46 3 = By E Lead A
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  140 6.54 5.46 3 = By E Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
  200 4.38 7.63 3 +2 By E Lead A
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  400 2.75 9.25 3NT = By W Lead 2
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  400 2.75 9.25 3NT = By W Lead 9
13 Jean Higgins
William Higgins
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  420 0.58 11.42 4 = By E Lead A
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  420 0.58 11.42 4 = By E Lead A

N
S
Board 13
-690
31.8%
♠ 9432
♥ AT42
♦ 2
♣ Q963
6
10 19
5
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
 
♠ 865
♥ QJ9
♦ AT95
♣ K72
♠ AKQ
♥ K876
♦ QJ3
♣ AT5
3NT +3 By W Lead 3
par:-1440 6NT (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  3  4  6  4  6
W  3  4  6  3  6
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ JT7
♥ 53
♦ K8764
♣ J84
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  660 10.33 1.67 3NT +2 By W Lead 2
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  660 10.33 1.67 3NT +2 By W Lead 2
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  660 10.33 1.67 3NT +2 By E Lead J
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  660 10.33 1.67 3NT +2 By E Lead 6
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By E Lead 6
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By E Lead T
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By W Lead 2
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By W Lead 2
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By E Lead 5
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By W Lead 2
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By W Lead 2
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  690 3.83 8.17 3NT +3 By W Lead 3
N
S
Board 14
-420
4.6%
♠ 73
♥ Q976
♦ AQ
♣ AT986
12
15 8
5
Jack Schober
Nancy Young
 
♠ KT864
♥ AK2
♦ K82
♣ Q4
♠ AQJ2
♥ JT853
♦ 53
♣ 72
4 = By W Lead 6
par:130 4♣ (N)
 NT
N  4  3  -  -  -
S  4  3  -  -  -
E  -  -  2  2  -
W  -  -  2  2  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 95
♥ 4
♦ JT9764
♣ KJ53
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
150   11.96 0.04 3 -3 By W Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
100   10.33 1.67 4 -2 By W Lead 3
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
100   10.33 1.67 5 -2 By W Lead 7
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By W Lead A
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By W Lead 6
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By W Lead 6
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By W Lead 7
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
50   6.54 5.46 4 -1 By W Lead A
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  50 3.29 8.71 3 -1 By N Lead 5
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  140 2.21 9.79 3 = By W Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  420 0.58 11.42 4 = By W Lead 7
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  420 0.58 11.42 4 = By W Lead 6

N
S
Board 15
50
77.3%
♠ T85
♥ 8764
♦ 7652
♣ 54
0
9 22
9
Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
 
♠ K94
♥ K92
♦ JT93
♣ Q63
♠ AQJ6
♥ AJ53
♦ Q8
♣ AKJ
6NT -1 By E Lead A
par:-460 3NT+2 (E)
 NT
N  -  -  -  -  -
S  -  -  -  -  -
E  4  4  5  5  5
W  4  4  5  5  5
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 732
♥ QT
♦ AK4
♣ T9872
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
150   11.96 0.04 6 -3 By E Lead A
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
100   10.88 1.13 6NTx -1 By E Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
50   9.25 2.75 6NT -1 By E Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
50   9.25 2.75 6NT -1 By E Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  400 7.63 4.38 3NT = By E Lead T
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
  430 6 6 3NT +1 By E Lead T
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  430 6 6 3NT +1 By E Lead T
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  460 2.21 9.79 3NT +2 By E Lead 7
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  460 2.21 9.79 3NT +2 By E Lead T
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  460 2.21 9.79 4NT +1 By E Lead T
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  460 2.21 9.79 4NT +1 By E Lead 7
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  460 2.21 9.79 3NT +2 By E Lead A
N
S
Board 16
-170
9.1%
♠ K3
♥ KT72
♦ AKQ9
♣ 865
15
8 11
6
Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
 
♠ AQJ852
♥ 86
♦ 43
♣ JT9
♠ 96
♥ AJ954
♦ 5
♣ AQ732
3 +1 By W Lead A
par:130 4♦ (N)
 NT
N  -  4  -  -  1
S  -  4  -  -  1
E  3  -  2  3  -
W  3  -  1  2  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ T74
♥ Q3
♦ JT8762
♣ K4
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
400   11.96 0.04 3NT = By N Lead 9
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
150   10.33 1.67 4 +1 By S Lead A
14 Barbara Ferm
Catherine Tucker
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
150   10.33 1.67 2NT +1 By N Lead 9
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
130   7.08 4.92 4 = By S Lead A
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
130   7.08 4.92 4 = By S Lead J
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
130   7.08 4.92 4 = By S Lead 4
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
130   7.08 4.92 2 +2 By N Lead 9
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
100   4.38 7.63 3 -1 By W Lead A
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  50 3.29 8.71 5 -1 By S Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  170 1.13 10.88 3 +1 By W Lead A
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  170 1.13 10.88 3 +1 By W Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
  170 1.13 10.88 3 +1 By W Lead A

N
S
Board 17
100
75%
♠ K
♥ AK985
♦ 85
♣ AK732
17
13 4
6
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
 
♠ AQJT75
♥ 4
♦ KJ764
♣ Q
♠ 843
♥ QJ763
♦ 3
♣ J965
3 -2 By W Lead A
par:110 3♣ (N)
 NT
N  3  -  1  -  -
S  3  1  2  -  -
E  -  -  -  1  -
W  -  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ 962
♥ T2
♦ AQT92
♣ T84
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
1100   12 0 4x -5 By W Lead A
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
200   11 1 4 -4 By W Lead A
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
100   9 3 4 -2 By W Lead A
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
100   9 3 4 -2 By W Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
100   9 3 3 -2 By W Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
50   6 6 3 -1 By W Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
50   6 6 4 -1 By W Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
50   6 6 4 -1 By W Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
  100 4 8 4 -2 By N Lead 3
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  150 3 9 4 -3 By N Lead 3
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  500 2 10 4x -3 By N Lead 3
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  590 1 11 4x = By W Lead A
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  800 0 12 4x -4 By N Lead 3
N
S
Board 18
50
58.3%
♠ AQ62
♥ J6
♦ T753
♣ KQ6
12
14 7
7
Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
 
♠ J4
♥ AT8
♦ AJ86
♣ A942
♠ 953
♥ Q43
♦ KQ942
♣ T5
3 -1 By W Lead K
par:-110 3♦ (E)
 NT
N  1  -  2  2  -
S  1  -  2  2  -
E  -  3  -  -  1
W  -  3  -  -  1
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ KT87
♥ K9752

♣ J873
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
140   11 1 3 = By N Lead 4
15 Edwin Ducayet Jr
Patricia Ducayet
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
140   11 1 3 = By N Lead K
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
140   11 1 2 +1 By N Lead K
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
100   9 3 3NT -2 By W Lead 3
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
50   7 5 3 -1 By W Lead J
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
50   7 5 3 -1 By W Lead K
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
50   7 5 3 -1 By W Lead K
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
  100 5 7 4 -1 By N Lead K
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
  110 3.5 8.5 3 = By W Lead J
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  110 3.5 8.5 3 = By W Lead J
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  130 2 10 3 +1 By W Lead K
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
  150 0.5 11.5 1NT +2 By E Lead 5
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  150 0.5 11.5 1NT +2 By E Lead 5

N
S
Board 19
150
9.1%
♠ 86
♥ K73
♦ AKQ7
♣ AQ54
18
5 10
7
Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
 
♠ J94
♥ J9642
♦ 63
♣ K98
♠ AKT2
♥ QT85
♦ JT84
♣ 3
2NT +1 By N Lead 8
par:430 3NT+1 (N)
 NT
N  5  4  -  2  4
S  5  4  -  2  4
E  -  -  1  -  -
W  -  -  1  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ Q753
♥ A
♦ 952
♣ JT762
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
460   10.88 1.13 3NT +2 By N Lead 5
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
460   10.88 1.13 3NT +2 By N Lead 5
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
460   10.88 1.13 3NT +2 By N Lead K
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead 5
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead 5
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead 4
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead J
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead A
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
430   6 6 3NT +1 By N Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
180   2.21 9.79 1NT +3 By N Lead 7
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
150   1.13 10.88 2NT +1 By N Lead 8
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
130   0.04 11.96 2 +2 By S Lead 4
N
S
Board 20
-100
45.5%
♠ KT763
♥ QT
♦ Q2
♣ J986
8
7 14
11
Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
 
♠ J94
♥ J93
♦ J98
♣ AT42
♠ AQ852
♥ K2
♦ K64
♣ Q53
3 -1 By S Lead J
par:-120 2NT (W)
 NT
N  -  2  2  -  -
S  -  1  2  -  -
E  1  -  -  1  1
W  1  -  -  1  2
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 

♥ A87654
♦ AT753
♣ K7
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
300   11.96 0.04 3 -3 By E Lead A
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
200   10.88 1.13 3 -2 By E Lead A
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
140   9.79 2.21 3 = By S Lead J
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
100   7.63 4.38 3 -1 By E Lead A
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
100   7.63 4.38 2 -1 By E Lead A
16 Jean Jensen
Preston Morrow
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
100   7.63 4.38 2 -1 By E Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
  100 5.46 6.54 3 -1 By S Lead J
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
  140 4.38 7.63 3 = By E Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  200 2.75 9.25 4 -2 By S Lead 4
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  200 2.75 9.25 4 -2 By S Lead J
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  300 0.58 11.42 2 -3 By S Lead 4
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  300 0.58 11.42 3 -3 By N Lead A

N
S
Board 21
650
70.8%
♠ 87654
♥ AK62
♦ AK2
♣ 5
14
3 11
12
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
 
♠ Q93
♥ 73
♦ T8743
♣ J93
♠ J
♥ QJT9854
♦ J6
♣ AQ4
4 +1 By N Lead Q
par:650 4♠+1 (N)
 NT
N  4  3  1  5  4
S  4  3  1  5  4
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ AKT2

♦ Q95
♣ KT8762
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
650   8.5 3.5 4 +1 By N Lead Q
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
650   8.5 3.5 5 = By N Lead A
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
650   8.5 3.5 4 +1 By N Lead Q
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
650   8.5 3.5 5 = By N Lead 8
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
650   8.5 3.5 4 +1 By N Lead Q
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
650   8.5 3.5 5 = By N Lead Q
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
650   8.5 3.5 4 +1 By N Lead 8
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
650   8.5 3.5 4 +1 By N Lead Q
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
620   4 8 4 = By N Lead Q
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
  100 2 10 6 -1 By N Lead A
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
  100 2 10 6 -1 By N Lead J
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  100 2 10 5 -1 By N Lead Q
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  200 0 12 6 -2 By N Lead A
N
S
Board 22
510
16.7%
♠ AK6
♥ K7
♦ AJT752
♣ Q7
17
1 8
14
Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
 
♠ JT54
♥ 85
♦ 43
♣ 98653
♠ Q98732
♥ T64
♦ K
♣ K42
4 +3 By S Lead J
par:1520 7NT (N)
 NT
N  3  7  7  2  7
S  3  7  7  2  7
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 

♥ AQJ932
♦ Q986
♣ AJT
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
1010   10.5 1.5 6 +1 By S Lead 5
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
15 Franci Moses
Patty Kleckner
1010   10.5 1.5 6 +1 By S Lead J
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
1010   10.5 1.5 6 +1 By S Lead 4
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
1010   10.5 1.5 6 +1 By S Lead 4
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
17 Barbara Ching
Jeanne Wyatt
990   7.5 4.5 6NT = By N Lead 3
17 Carol Murray
Judi Mairs
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
990   7.5 4.5 6NT = By S Lead 3
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
980   5 7 6 = By S Lead J
6 Elinor Fries
J Fletcher
1 Jerry Frankel
Rosalind Smith
980   5 7 6 = By S Lead J
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
980   5 7 6 = By S Lead J
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
13 Anne Goodman
Randy Patterson
920   3 9 6 = By N Lead 3
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
510   2 10 4 +3 By S Lead J
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
490   1 11 3NT +3 By N Lead 7
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
3 Bill Osborn
John Spessard
480   0 12 4 +2 By S Lead J

N
S
Board 23
-100
40.9%
♠ AQ8763
♥ 2
♦ A543
♣ QJ
13
3 12
12
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
 
♠ JT42
♥ 74
♦ QT8
♣ 9432
♠ K95
♥ AKQ6
♦ 72
♣ T865
3NT -1 By S Lead 9
par:600 5♦ (N)
 NT
N  1  5  3  3  2
S  1  5  3  3  2
E  -  -  -  -  -
W  -  -  -  -  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 

♥ JT9853
♦ KJ96
♣ AK7
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
630   11.96 0.04 3NT +1 By S Lead 2
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
600   9.25 2.75 3NT = By S Lead 4
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
600   9.25 2.75 3NT = By S Lead 3
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
600   9.25 2.75 5 = By N Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
600   9.25 2.75 5 = By N Lead 5
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
  100 4.92 7.08 3NT -1 By N Lead 5
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
  100 4.92 7.08 3NT -1 By S Lead 2
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
  100 4.92 7.08 2 -1 By N Lead A
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
  100 4.92 7.08 3NT -1 By S Lead 9
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
  200 1.67 10.33 3NT -2 By S Lead 2
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  200 1.67 10.33 3 -2 By N Lead Q
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
  400 0.04 11.96 3NT -4 By S Lead 2
N
S
Board 24
100
40.9%
♠ AQT8
♥ 8652
♦ J8
♣ KJT
11
12 8
9
Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
 
♠ K743

♦ K63
♣ AQ9764
♠ 9652
♥ KJ4
♦ AT95
♣ 85
4 -2 By E Lead 3
par:420 4♥ (N)
 NT
N  -  1  4  -  3
S  -  1  4  -  3
E  1  -  -  1  -
W  1  -  -  1  -
Double Dummy Solv:Bo Haglund
 
♠ J
♥ AQT973
♦ Q742
♣ 32
 

NS-Pair EW-Pair N_S E_W NS EW Contract
2 Erica Walker
Gretchen Cash
9 Jane Kirby
Karen Cohen
500   11.96 0.04 4x -3 By E Lead A
1 N Tripode
Nick Weisz
7 Carol Adamek
Ginger Morgan
420   10.33 1.67 4 = By S Lead 4
5 Larica Taylor
Rodger Gruenwald
16 Rolf Paul
Sidney Perutz
420   10.33 1.67 4 = By S Lead 3
10 Darrel Strelitz
Frances Schmitz
8 Cheryl Paul
Mary Chaffin
150   8.71 3.29 4 -3 By E Lead A
8 Joel Cane
Renee Levy
4 E J Nowak
Susan Kroney
140   7.63 4.38 3 = By S Lead 3
4 Barbara Aide
Linda Jimmerson
14 Kay Moran
Sudhir Shah
100   4.92 7.08 3 -2 By E Lead A
11 Jennifer Rao
Mary Lynn Genovesi
10 Ronald Mankoff
Vernon Earl Hodge
100   4.92 7.08 4 -2 By W Lead 2
12 Connie Martin
Patricia Marchman
12 Rosalee Hacker
Sharon Tomnitz
100   4.92 7.08 4 -2 By E Lead 2
18 John Pelletti
Param Ahluwalia
5 Carla Joiner
Floyd Gerwig
100   4.92 7.08 4 -2 By E Lead 3
7 Frank Durante
Judy Thompson
2 Anita Pupols
Suzanne Schoenthaler
50   2.21 9.79 3 -1 By E Lead A
3 Clint Schuhmacher
Jerrold Albom
11 Jack Schober
Nancy Young
  100 1.13 10.88 4x -1 By S Lead A
9 Gail Wells
Marion Gebhardt
6 Bonnie Shea
John Jackson
  530 0.04 11.96 3x = By E Lead A